Sold2024Signed Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Print MarthaSigned Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Print Martha. Signed & dated on plate lower left, measures H: 25" x W: 18", 4 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga 1912-1998 Signed Paper EngravingAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). Art print on paper. Depicts a pair of seated women. Signed in print lower left. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures approximately 19 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Realism Engraving, after Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). Art print on paper. Depicts a pair of seated women. Signed in print lower left. Work Size: 19 x 25 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga, Portfolio of printsFrancisco Zuniga, Portfolio of prints, Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "20 Dibujos", 1973-1974, portfolio of 20 prints in presentation folio, 26"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican, PrintFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998). "Seated Woman" 1974 print.Overall size: 32 x 26 in. Sight size: 25 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "Tehuanas," offset print, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981, lithograph on paper, numbered, signed, and dated L/L, "29/100 Zuniga 1981;" 29 3/4" x 22", framed 39 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) SIGNED Mujer LE PrintFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). Limited edition signed color print, titled "Mujer Bebiendo". A woman drinking from bowl. Limited edition 143/250, pencil signed and dated 1985 lower right. PreseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Mujer Bebiendo Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Mujer Bebiendo, 1984, screen print, edition 178/250, signed Zuniga and dated (lower right) 11 1/4 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Francisco ZunigaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Mujeres al Mar (Woman by the Sea)," 1977, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition XII/XX, printed by Kryon, SA., Mexico with blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Francisco ZunigaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Juchitecas," 1974, color lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition: 21/91, sheet: 21.5"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"w. Note: COA aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Francisco ZunigaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), La Calera (The Lime Seller), 1977, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 7/46, image: 18"h x 13.5"w, sheet: 20"h x 15"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Francisco Zuniga, La VistaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "La Vista," 1974, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 42/60, sheet: 22.25"h x 28.25"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 36"w. Provenance: SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga "Woman with Lemons" PrintFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) "Woman with Lemons" PrintPROVENANCEBrewster Gallery41 w 57th St. NYC MARKSSIgned and dated 1988DIMENSIONSImage: 28" x 18 1/2"Overall: 37" x 28"NoteZuniga is represSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Untitled (TwoFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Untitled (Two Women), 1981, screen print, edition 71/100, signed Zuniga and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'ZUNIGA 20Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'ZUNIGA 20 DIBUJOS' 1973-1974 Portfolio of 20 prints with colophon Ed. of 4000; 25 x 18.75 (in) Signed and dated in the plate Zúñiga, each sheet Produced by GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) 20 Dibujos PortfolioFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican Mexican, 1912-1998) Portfolio titled, "20 Dibujos". Includes (20) 19" x 25" color prints of work, dated November 30, 1974. Portfolio belongs to an unnumbered edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998), MUJERES SENTADAS, 1961, BronzFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998), MEXICANMUJERES SENTADAS, 1961Bronze with brown patina; signed “Zuniga,” dated 1961 and numbered III/V on the foot of the figure with the raised handSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zúñiga, ‘Two Standing Women’, Lithograph,Lithograph Mexico, 1970 Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998) – Mexican artist Signed and dated lower right ’70’ Framed Dimensions: 25 ¾ x 19 ¾ in. (65.4 x 50.2 cm.) Overall dimensions: 26 ½ x 20 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican, LithographFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican, Lithograph. Numbered 9/100 in lower left. Signed and dated 1983 in lower right. Titled "Virginia". Lithograph of a sitting woman. In a similar "thinker" position,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA Seated Figures 1972 LithographFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican. Original color lithograph "Seated Figures". Signed and dated in plate.Size: 23 1/8" x 28 7/8" with frame; 18 1/4" x 24 3/8 without frame.Zuniga was a Costa-RicanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Costa Rican Artist Francisco Zuniga 1912-1998 PrintCosta Rican Artist Francisco Zuniga 1912-1998 Print Titled Juchiteca Sentada, numbered 14/30 Pencil signed Zuniga 1976.Approximately 28 x 22, site 20.5 x 15 in.See Sold Price
2017Complete Portfolio, The Mexican Masters Suite, 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974), José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1933-2017), Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "The Mexican Masters Suite," 1973, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998)Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Lithograph on Paper "Fish Sellers, 1981" Signed and Numbered 33/100. Unframed. Measures 30" x 22-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DoSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Silla Presidencial [Mexico] - Gelatin$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Cortada - Villa Solo -$400