Sold2021Keith Fay (1920-2008) Wyoming, WatercolorKeith Fay (1920-2008) Jackson Hole, Wyoming watercolor. Winter snow with log cabin. Signed lower left.Overall: 20 x 24 inSight: 11 x 14 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Fay "Mt. Moran" Oil On Canvas PaintingOil on canvas painting by listed Wyoming/Nebraska artist Keith Fay (1920 - 2008). The painting is titled "Mt. Moran" and is signed in the lower left. Sight measures approx. 9-1/2" across x 7-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH FAY, (AMERICAN 1920- 2008), OIL ON CANVAS H 12" WKEITH FAY, (AMERICAN 1920- 2008), OIL ON CANVAS H 12" W 16" TEETONS, WYOMING Grand Tetons, "The Cathedral Group". Wood frame 19" x 23". Property of a Bloomfield Township, MI collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Fay (1920-2008), The Teton RangeKeith Fay (1920-2008) The Teton Range Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 48 Framed Dimensions: 27 3/4 x 51 7/8 x 2 3/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: K. Fay - © 00 Provenance From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH FAY (AMERICAN, 1920-2008)KEITH FAYAmerican, 1920-2008The Old Buck and RailOil on canvasSigned lower right, titled in plaque to center of frame. Rural scene, rustic fence bordering a lush forest below towering mountains. WoodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Keith Fay "A Winter Evening" Oil CanvasKeith Fay oil canvas, 27 x 23 inches. Title: A Winter Evening. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1920 - 2008. Keith Fay and his father had a shoe store on Broadway in Scottsbluff, Nebraska. KeithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerals "Jerry" Franklin McClish (1920 - 2008) Watercolor Race Day, sight size 13 x 20 inches,Gerals "Jerry" Franklin McClish (1920 - 2008) Watercolor Race Day, sight size 13 x 20 inches, Framed size 21 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry McClish signed watercolor of racing yachtsGerald 'Jerry' Franklin McClish (American, 1920-2008), watercolor on paper depicting racing yachts on the water, artist signed 'McClish' at lower right, 9.75"h x 13.75"w, overall dimensions includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Howard BETTS: 3 WatercolorsEdward Howard Betts (American, 1920-2008) three watercolor paintings on paper depicting a lighthouse, tents and a street, respectively, each signed, some dated. [Art: 9" H x 13" W; Frame: 14" H x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Howard BETTS: 3 WatercolorsEdward Howard Betts (American, 1920-2008) three watercolor paintings on paper of American rural town scenes, each signed and dated 1944. [Art: 9" H x 13" W; Frame: 14" H x 18" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Rathsack, View Between HousesLaurence Rathsack (American, 1920-2008) View Between Houses, circa 1948 watercolor on paper inscribed verso Rathsack, 4., Summer 194_ (date unclear), outdoor sketching, UN, A.C.M., W.C.P. 1943 or 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," verso a paper gallery label; 22" x 30", framed 33 1/2" x 40 1/4". Note: #846 in arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Flowers in Bottles: Pansies #4," 2003 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 17.25" H x 7" W Provenance: John BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry McClish, watercolor, "Sailing Regatta",image area 22" X 30", well listed artist.....Gerals "Jerry" Franklin McClish (1920 - 2008) was active/lived in United States.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURYJOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," with two paper labels on reverse, one from MeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Wetlands - Pintails," 2001,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Wetlands - Pintails," 2001, printed reproduction of a watercolor on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "John P. Cowan," numbered L/L, "87/800," printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "First Bar," 1989,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "First Bar," 1989, printed reproduction of a watercolor on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "John P. Cowan," numbered at L/L, "9/10 Artist Proof," also inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Teal Hunt," 1976,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Teal Hunt," 1976, printed reproduction of a watercolor on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "John P. Cowan," and numbered at L/L, "97/600," title printedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dean Ellis (NY, 1920 - 2009) "USS Wyoming"Dean Ellis (New York, 1920 - 2009) "USS Wyoming" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward H. Betts (American, 1920 - 2008) River Passage,Edward H. Betts (American, 1920 - 2008) River Passage, 1964 polymer on Masonite signed Betts (lower right) 39 1/2 x 45 x1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN RAFFY LE PERSAN (1920 - 2008): "LANDSCAPE"oil on canvas signed lower left 15 x 18 inches; 19 x 22 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orren Mixer (1920 - 2008) Oil on Canvas.Western Oil on Canvas Signed lower left. 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), "Flowers and Boxes of Fruit," 1991, acrylic on canvas, signed lower center, signed, titled and dated in pencil (on stretcher bar) verso, gallery label (John BerggrueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phillip Lloyd Powell Wall-Mounted Desk and ShelvesPhillip Lloyd Powell (New Hope, PA, 1920-2008). walnut free edge desk, two-board top butterfly joined top, two drawers; 19 in. H., 91 in. W., 20 1/2 in. D.; together with four walnut wall-mounted shelSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLeopold PLOMTEUX (1920-2008), watercolour Abstract landscape, signed€200
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKeith Rose, North Carolina (1920-2007), Park Scene, 1989, watercolor on paper$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsKAMEN, Jack (American, 1920 - 2008). Creepshow Poster. 1982...$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed Painting$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Collection watercolor 8 x 12 - "Blue Man holding colorful Heart" - Dated 88 with$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H x$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMary Slatford Newcomb, British (1922 - 2008), still life, graphite and ink wash / watercolor on$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$5,000
2 hrs LeftWorld Auction Gallery LLCMoura Chabor, American (1905-1995) 2 Paintings Oil & Watercolor on Board$30
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRuss Woodmancy Watercolor of Michael Phelps created for the 2008 Olympic Games, together with an$100