Sold2022Vtg Brass Wall Decor W Buddha Medallion CenterWall decor relief is vintage and appears to be brass. Center of piece has medallion detail in center depicting Buddha. Piece also has relief depictions of bird figures. Piece measures approx 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Brass Wall Decor W Buddha Medallion CenterWall decor relief is vintage and appears to be brass. Center of piece has medallion detail in center depicting Buddha. Piece also has relief depictions of bird figures. Piece measures approx 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Wall Decor Taxidermy Falcon W Wooden BaseTaxidermy falcon perched on branch with wings spread. Piece sits on rectangular shaped wooden base. Piece measures approximately 28 inches tall 22 inches deep 9.75 inches wide. Taxidermy, taxidermy biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Brass Picture Frame W Matte & Porcelain CenterPicture frame is gold toned and appears to be brass. Piece has ornately detail top. Interior has blue toned matte with floral detailed circular porcelain window. Frame measures approx 6 inches tall 5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Wall Unit w Glass ShelvesVintage brass wall decor. Includes two removable glass shelves. Measures approx 21 inches H and 15.5 inches W. Wear is consistent isn’t age and use, some chipping along edges of shelves. Brass decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Brass Wall DecorVintage wall decor. Crafted from brass. Decorated with, etched, hammered, and pierced decorative detailing. Center of piece is hammered to resemble a daisy. Wear is consistent with age and handling. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Vtg. Brass Carriage House LanternsPr. Vtg. Brass Carriage House Wall Lanterns- 26" T X 12" W X 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG CLOISONNE BRASS AND ENAMEL BALUSTER VASE 9"-VTG CLOISONNE BRASS AND ENAMEL BALUSTER VASE 9" -BUTTERFLY AND FLORAL PATTERN ON RED BACKGROUND-EARLY/MID. 20C-HOME DECOR CENTER PIECEJR 9/21See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Vtg Brass Eagle W Snake Candle SticksPair of brass metal made candle sticks with center figure of an eagle with a snake in its beak with wings outstretched on either side. Base has braided accents with floral motifs and top of candle stiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Leather Harness W/ (4) Brass MedallionsVtg Leather Harness W/ (4) Brass Medallions- 26" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Style Wall Hanging Plaque W Poss JadeOriental Style Wall Hanging Plaque W Poss Jade center plaque medallion. Red toned plastic. Red toned open work, carved style frame with prancing deer design. Center plaque, possibly jade or jadeite, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hammered Brass Wall PocketHammered wall pocket. Decorative designs depict two male figures. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 7.5 inches H and 7.5 inches w. Hammered brass, repoussé design, wall decor, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(15) Vintage Horse Bridle w/ Brass Medallions Black Leather(15) Vintage Horse Bridle w/ Brass Medallions Black LeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decor incl Balinese Hand Carved Wood Buddha Head Mask Wall Decor, Asian Style Vase, Brass CandlesticDecor incl Balinese Hand Carved Wood Buddha Head Mask Wall Decor, Asian Style Vase, Brass Candlesticks, Small Brass Bowl with HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wall Hanging Brass & Crystal LightLight w/medallions w/period couples, 31" T x 53 " W.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Repousee Brass Wall ClockA Repousee Brass Wall Clock Round repousee medallion with cherub reserves on border, extended center clock with Arabic numerals on engraved dial, remnants of silver. With pendulum and key. Size: 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hepplewhite Tray w Gallery & Brass HandlesAntique Hepplewhite Tray w Gallery & Brass Handles and Marquetry Center Medallion. 20 inches x 13 inches x 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo Wall Hanging w/ Chinese BuddhaSpecial wall handing Buddha decor, the Buddha seated on lotus base with hands in vitarka mudra, above wood carved foliage base. Approx. 9.7-7.5-3.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 Gold Painted Iron Wall Decor Grills 1ft7inOranate wall decor, with Italian style scrolling, center focal points , medallion , Leaf or fleur de lis accents. Brushed with a dark gold patina over iron, each hangs vertically. Each measures 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Dog Head Wall ClipWall clip in the shape of a dogs head made of brass. Approximately 6.75 inches long and 3 inch wide. Moderate wearing due to age and use, clip plate on backside is slightly off center. Dog decor. WallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vtg D&E Juliana Grn Brs Filigree Ball Pin Book Pc2 1/4" x 2" Open Back Emerald Glass, Emerald Cut Center Stone Brooch w/ Brass Filigree Balls, AB Chatons & Narrow Green Navettes. Seen on pg. 67 of Ann Pitman's Juliana Jew. Ref. Guide 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH STYLE BRASS FAN-FORM FIREPLACE SCREENFRENCH STYLE BRASS FAN-FORM FIREPLACE SCREEN, H 29", W 39" OPEN:A medallion at the center. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Repousse Plate w Camel & Palm TreeHome decor for wall, handmade Repousse Brass plate with exquisite Detail oF reticulated patterns. 9 in. Lightweight. Depicts Egyptian Bedouin camel and palm with building. Arabic Decor, Middle EasternSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Brass Swan Wall Art Hanging Vintage Gold Bird Sculpture Sunset$110
17 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Walnut and Burl Superstructure Wall Unit or Room Divider, Newly Restored$1,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vintage Embossed Brass Wall Plaques England$3(2 bids)