Sold2021ROYAL LEERDAM PRINCESS ASTRID CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNEROYAL LEERDAM PRINCESS ASTRID CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSES, "FERN" 12, H 4.8" Hand cut and blown in the Netherlands. Bubble in stem. SignedFrom a Franklin Michigan estate.See Sold Price
Sold202113 ROYAL BRIERLEY CUT CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNES12 Royal Brierley Cut Crystal "Princess" Champagnes / Sherbets. Royal Brierley is a crystal glass manufacturer, based in Brierley Hill, Dudley, West Midlands. It is one of the oldest crystal glass manSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Leerdam "Starlight Crystal Stemware, 51 PCsRoyal Leerdam (Dutch, founded 1765) "Starlight crystal stemware, 51 pcs. Panel cut bowls, with faceted stems. Consisting of 2 water goblets (7.875"), 2 water goblets (6.5"), 14 champagne/tall sherbetsSee Sold Price
Sold201712 ROYAL LEERDAM CRYSTAL WATER GLASSES12 Royal Leerdam crystal water glasses. Measures approx. 5" tall. We will not ship this lot. We can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ROYAL FABERGE CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE COUPSIn original FABERGE box, signed , measure 11 inches high. In excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold202311 ROYAL CRYSTAL ROCK CHAMPAGNE FLUTESEleven (11) Royal Crystal Rock Champagne Flutes. Cut Crystal. Each 7 1/2". Weight on all 10 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on thiSee Sold Price
Sold202147 PIECE ROYAL LEERDAM CUT CRYSTAL STEMWARE47 PIECE ROYAL LEERDAM CUT CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 4 SIZES, *RUBATO* PATTERN, TALLEST IS 7 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pc) Royal Copenhagen Crystal Champagne GlassesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Royal Copenhagen crystal champagne glasses with brass shells between cup and base. Sticker on base says "CRYSTAL ROYAL COPENHAGEN" with logo. Engraving on bottom says "1999-2000"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Royal Doulton Crystal ChampagnesLot of 7 Royal Doulton Crystal Champagnes. This sale is an in-house shipping sale on most items with a $10.00 per lot packing/handling fee. Please read the Complete Terms & Conditions for Local Pick uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Thirteen (13) Moser "Royal" Crystal FlutedSet of Thirteen (13) Moser "Royal" Crystal Fluted Champagne Glasses in Original Boxes. Each glass is stickered with original company tag. Good condition. Measures 9-1/8" H. Shipping $65.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Crystal Stemware: 90+ Pieces90+ pieces of crystal stemware including St. Louis crystal, Royal Leerdam. [4 1/2" H x 4" Diam.; 5" H x 2 1/2" Diam.; 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. In used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Princess Royal AUSTRIAN SAPPHIRE Crystal 24ktNecklace in original Gift box. Austria. 17 in. Necklace with box clasp. finished in 24 K Gold, uniform color sapphire Austrian crystals in 4 prong setting outlined by clear Austrian crystals, app 6 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Crystal Animals Waterford, Royal LeerdamLot of 6 crystal animals including: a Waterford duck, a Royal Leerdam Dachshund, an unsigned mouse, an unsigned bird, a bird in a birdcage, and a Matts Jonasson baby ducks paperweight. Sizes range froSee Sold Price
Sold202110 ROYAL BRIERLEY CUT CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS10 Royal Brierley Cut Crystal "Princess" Water Goblets. Royal Brierley is a crystal glass manufacturer, based in Brierley Hill, Dudley, West Midlands. It is one of the oldest crystal glass manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold20227 DANISH MCM HOLMEGAARD PRINCESS CHAMPAGNESSeven (7) Vintage MCM Holmegaard Danish Crystal Champagnes in the "Princess" Pattern. Air Bubble in Stem. Each 3 3/4". Weight combined 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Lot of 2 Signed France ROYAL DE CHAMPAGNE Colored Crystal DinosaursMade in France. Extremely hard to find. They are signed and in perfect condition. Multiple photos postedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thirty-Eight Piece Set of Royal Doulton Cut CrystalThirty-Eight Piece Set of Royal Doulton Cut Crystal Stemware, consisting of 12 champagne flutes, 12 red wines, and 14 white wines, Flutes- H.- 9 in., Dia.- 2 3/8 in. (38 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold201712 Etched Glass & Monogrammed Sterling Sherbets12 pieces 19th Sterling silver and Etched Crystal champagne/coupe/sherbet glasses - W 4.1 x 3.9See Sold Price
Sold2018Edinburgh Cut Crystal Champagne Saucers10 Edinburgh cut crystal glass champagne compote glasses. Each etched with laurel leaves and fancy monogram to center. Late 19th or early 20th Century. Measures: 3.5 inch diameter, 4.4 inches tall DomSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Faberge Atelier "Bristol" Crystal Champagne FlutesSix Faberge Atelier "Bristol" crystal champagne flutes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Double Flowers Red Crystal Champagne GP CZ RingDouble Flowers Red Crystal Champagne GP CZ Ring Size 6See Sold Price
Sold2022A ROYAL JEWEL - FORMERLY FROM THE COLLECTION OF HER ROYAL HIGHNESS, THE PRINCESS MARGARET, COUNTESSA ROYAL JEWEL - FORMERLY FROM THE COLLECTION OF HER ROYAL HIGHNESS, THE PRINCESS MARGARET, COUNTESS OF SNOWDON AN 18TH CENTURY GEORGIAN ENAMEL AND ROCK CRYSTAL MOURNING RING, CIRCA 1760, in yellow golSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL BRIERLEY 'ASCOT' CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 14 PIECESROYAL BRIERLEY 'ASCOT' CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 14 PIECES, H 4 3/4"-6 1/4":Comprising a set of 7 water goblets (h. 6 1/4"), and a set of 7 champagne coupes (h. 4 3/4"). Each bearing acid-etched mark underfooSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Champagne Set$45(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersULTRA THIN MENS EBEL 3022 CLASSIC WAVE SWISS WATCH 32mm An outstanding Ultra Thin Pre-owned$15(2 bids)
1085 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsElegant Madison 4 Light Polished Nickel Pendant Chandelier 16 Inch Crystal$10