Sold2022AMERICAN CAST IRON LAWN JOCKEY.Early 20th century. Standing figure with attachment holes in base. Traces of old red paint. Some edge loss. 45"h. Ex Jess Pavey, this sat outside his Birmingham, Michigan antiques shop.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Cast Iron Lawn JockeyDESCRIPTION: Cast iron lawn jockey statue designed wearing red and white uniform with right hand on hip and left hand holding an iron ring. Jockey stands atop a silver tone platform with beveled edge.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Cast Iron Lawn JockeyUnited States,Early 20th Century A turn of the century cast iron painted lawn jockey. Cast Iron 38 1/2" tall, From a West Warwick, Rhode Island estate. Some of base panels are broken, will need to beSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN PAINTED CAST IRON LAWN JOCKEY, 48"hAmerican cast iron lawn jockey, first half 20th c., with remnants of paint, a hitch/ lantern ring in one hand, standing on a plinth base, evidence of outdoor use, approx 48"h, 17"w, 17"d **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique White Oak Foundry iron lawn jockeyAmerican cast iron lawn jockey. Circa 1900. Marked on base "White Oak Foundry Bacova Va. 46"h x 20"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Painted Cast Iron Lawn JockeyCast iron statue depicting a jockey with hitch / lantern ring in one hand, mounted on an iron square pedestal base with mounting brackets, remnants of paint, first quarter 20th century; overall 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON "JOCKO" LAWN JOCKEY.American, turn of the century. Original cast iron lawn jockey on pedestal. Condition: Showing some paint loss, rust and missing his lantern but retains a great overall look.Condition:(Very good).DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique painted cast iron Lawn JockeyAntique painted cast iron Lawn Jockey, c. 1900s, American, cold painted cast iron statue with lantern ring, on iron pedestal set with mounting brackets, 47"h Provenance: Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique painted cast iron lawn jockey in the manner of JW Fiske approx. 17" w x 17" d x 48" hAntique painted cast iron lawn jockey in the manner of JW Fiske approx. 17" w x 17" d x 48" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Lawn Jockey - Great Surface 40 1/4"H, 20 1/4" (side-side), 12 1/2" (front-back)Cast Iron Lawn Jockey - Great Surface 40 1/4"H, 20 1/4" (side-side), 12 1/2" (front-back)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Lawn Jockey, Hitching Post22 x 22" x 49" H Base measures 13 x 13 x 8HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Lawn Jockey w/ Lantern 36 3/4"H, 17" x 13"Cast Iron Lawn Jockey w/ Lantern 36 3/4"H, 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast-Iron Lawn JockeyCast-Iron Lawn Jockey - 41" Tall, No Shipping, Pick up OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Lawn Jockey Hitching PostEarly 20th century, America or Britain. Having good form with well cast body and facial features atop stand. H46" Sold from the front yard of a historic Camden, South Carolina home.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cast Iron Lawn Jockey On Pedestal*NO SHIPPING - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* There are lawn jockeys and then there are lawn jockeys. This is a restored cast iron jockey mounted on a bolt down metal pedestal which has been beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Lawn Jockeywith cap and ring, on a plinth. 36" high, 10" wide, 10" deep. Some paint remnants, heavy oxidation and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Lawn Jockey Sculpture, JockoVintage polychrome lawn jockey. Features the form titled Jocko. Decorated with rich colors and holding a swinging lantern. Measures 37" x 18" x 13". Good overall condition with wear. Hill Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron lawn jockey, just as we found it, in local Hudson Valley estate, nice overall condition,Cast iron lawn jockey, just as we found it, in local Hudson Valley estate, nice overall condition, measures 37" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON LAWN JOCKEYCast iron lawn jockey, repainted, early 20th c., holding a Dietz lantern. 37"h x 10"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black American Cast Iron Jockey topBlack Americana Cast Iron Jockey lamp post top has wiring but in as found condition. This collection is from a local New Jersey estate. She was an avid collector and proprietor of the Burlington CitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Lawn Jockey "Jocko" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Vintage Cast Iron Lawn "Jocko" Jockey Sculpture, Jocko. This is a small electrical table lamp depicting a polychrome lawn jockey, featuring the form titled Jocko and decorated with rich cSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 13: AMERICAN FLYER CAST IRON STEAM LOCOMOTIVE, TENDERS & PASSENGER CARS$125
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAlways did spise a mule jockey over cast iron mechanical bank circa 1950s$350