Sold2022Silverplate Punch Bowl SetSheffield silverplate punchbowl set. Includes punchbowl (13 1/2" D., 8" Ht.), tray (19" D.), ladle and (12) cups.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheffield England Silver Plate Punch Bowl SetSheffield England Silver Plate Punch Bowl Set. Marked Sheffield England on base. Punch bowl, cups and large serving ladle. Bowl measures 8 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Warings Silver Plate Ladle 12inMarked on handle Warings. Silver plate ladle with no curved to the handle. Approx 12 inches long with a 4 inch wide cup. Moderate wearing and scales to ladle throughout. Vintage utensils, utensil, souSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christofle Silver Plate LadleChristofle silver plate ladle, 12 1/2" l. Provenance: From a Santa Barbara, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sheffield Silverplate ItemsLot of Sheffield Silverplate Items . 12 1/4" Dia ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walker & Hall, Sheffield silverplate trayWalker & Hall, Sheffield silverplate tray. 12 1/4 x 17 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE FLATWARE FOR (12)SHEFFIELD LONDON SILVER PLATE FLATWARE SET FOR (12) ; (5)pc PLACE SETTING FOR (12) WITH (2) SERVING PIECESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheffield Silver Plate Punch Bowl 12 Cup & PlatterExquisite Sheffield Collection pedestal punch bowl centerpiece. Accompanied with and a bottom plate and twelve (12) fluted champagne style cups. Punch bowl features ribbed pedestal stem, and an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sheffield Silver Plate Large Serving LadleGeorgian Style Large Ladle of Sheffield Silver 13 inches in length, with Silver Gift Hallmark, in original presentation box and anti tarnish bagSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAMILTON LAIDLAW & CO. ENGLISH SHEFFIELD STICKSHAMILTON LAIDLAW & CO. ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CANDLE STICKS 12.5 x 5.5 x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheffield Silverplate Serving TraySheffield silverplate serving tray. [12 1/2 x 24 x 3 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Sheffield Silver Plate ChargersSet of twelve Sheffield silver plate chargers/service plates. [11 (dia) inches]. Pitting, scarring and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheffield Silverplate Fruit Set For 12English, Late 19th Century, In Original Hardwood Jeweler's Case 12 Knives And 12 Forks With Mother Of Pearl Handles, Each Knife Length 7.75 Inches, Box 2.5 X 12.5 X 9.5 Inches, All Silver Lightly TarnSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE PLATESSheffield Reproduction 6" bread or desert plates. Some light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024140-Pc. Sheffield Silver Plate Flatware SetSheffield silver plate flatware service for 12 plus serving pieces. Set missing one teaspoon, one fork and one butter knife.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Sheffield Silver Plate ItemsLot 4 Sheffield Silver Plate Items. Up to 12 1/2" x 10" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold202250 Piece Set of Levesley Mother-of Pearl-Flatware.The knife blades bear the LB SA Sheffield Silverplate hallmarks. There are 12 larger forks, 12 larger knives, 12 smaller forks, 12 smaller knives, and two serving utensils. Also included is a lockingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE 19TH CENTURY SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE SAMOVAR, 17"A LARGE 19TH CENTURY SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE SAMOVAR, 17" X 12" X 12". PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE CANDELABRAPair of Sheffield silverplate candelabra, 19th c. 12.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 71) Sheffield silverplate flatware consisting(lot of 71) Sheffield silverplate flatware consisting of (12) soup spoons (12) tea spoons (9) luncheon forks (6) dinner forks (4) serving tablespoons together with a fish service consisting of (6) fisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Candlesticks LotLot (3) pair of Sheffield silverplate candlesticks. 8" to 12" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022SHANNON CRYSTAL IRISH PUNCH BOWL SETSHANNON CRYSTAL IRISH PUNCH BOWL SET W/9 CUPS & SILVERPLATE LADLE, BOWL IS APPROXIMATELY 12 IN X 7 INSee Sold Price
Sold2015H. Wilkinson & Co, Old Sheffield silverplate cruet setH. Wilkinson & Co, Old Sheffield silverplate cruet set, marked. 12” H. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and Fork$40
702 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWhiting Honeysuckle Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12in Brite-Cut Monogrammed Ella$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsLouvre by Wood & Hughes Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12in Gold Washed Monogrammed 1893$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrosvenor Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage Chest$10