Sold2021"GOLDEN MORNING" BY WILLIAM HART.United Kingdom, 1823-1894. Oil on artist board, signed lower right. Field and hills. 10"h. 15"w., framed, 20"h. 25.75"w. Ex Patricia Weiner Gallery, (Ohio).See Sold Price
Sold2023William Hart Antique Hudson River School Autumn Morning Cow Landscape Oil PaintingWilliam Hart (1823-1894) An autumn morning landscape with cows watering. Remnant signature lower left. Oil on canvas 7 1/4 x 12 inches. Restored by Yost Conservation, LLC.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (British/American, 1823-1894)William Hart(British/American, 1823-1894)Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right7.5 x 12.5 inches (sight)20 x 25 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare William Hart Backstaff, Portsmouth, NH, 1763Property from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Rare William Hart (1734-1812) Backstaff or Davis Quadrant, Portsmouth, NH, 1763, the backstaff or Davis quadrant was used to observe the altitude oSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hart Hudson River School 1850 Landscape "Near Hermitage" Original Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Provenance from the Alexandre Gallery. Framed. Signed. Image size, 15L x 11H.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Hart (1823-1894) Hudson River Valley LandscapeWilliam Hart (1823-1894) Hudson River Valley Landscape. Signed l.r.. Oil on canvas. Framed. Provenance: Property of a Gentleman, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 7 5/8" x 12 1/8" (19 x 31 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018William Hart. Small landscape with figures in a field.William Hart. Small landscape with figures in a field. Lake with sailboats and mountains in the distance. Monogrammed L.L. Probably the original frame. Plaque on reverse. Sight size: 3-1/2" x 5-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (NY,UK,1823-1894) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Hart (New York, British, Scottish, 1823 - 1894) NAME: River Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Minor scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HART (NY/UK, 1823-1894)Upstate New York Mountains, oil on canvas, unsigned, stencil on back of canvas reads "P. Deschaux & Co. Artist's Colourman, New York" (Paul Deschaux was in business 1869-1874). in gold painted deep coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed William Hart (Scottish/American, 1823-1894) Oil On Canvas Landscape PaintingSigned William Hart (Scottish/American, 1823-1894) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting . Measures approx. 18 1/4" X 24 1/4", Sight measures approx. 12" X 18". Please note the frame is damaged, see pics.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (American, 1823-1894), Landscape with CowsWilliam Hart(American, 1823-1894)Landscape with Cowsoil on canvassigned and dated "Wm. Hart, 1883" (lower left)10 x 8 inches (sight)22 x 20 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019William HartOrientalist Coastal Scene With Fort 7 1/2" x 12 1/4" oil on canvas faintly signed 'W.Hart' lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hart (1823 - 1894) New York / United Kingdom oil canvasWilliam Hart (1823 - 1894) New York / United Kingdom oil canvas Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 45" x 27.5" Size: 36" x 18 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., no visible damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HART (1823-1894) LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLEFramed oil on canvas painting, River Landscape with Cattle, signed lower right Wm Hart (William Hart, Scottish-American, 1823-1894), Robert Rice Gallery label verso, craquelure, wax lined, sight: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hart (1823 - 1894 Mount Vernon, NY)"The Pool", cows watering Oil on board Signed lower right: Wm Hart 10" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (American, 1823-1894), Landscape with CowsWilliam Hart(American, 1823-1894)Landscape with Cowsoil on canvassigned "Wm. Hart" (lower right)10 x 7 3/4 inches (sight)15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019William Hart (1823 - 1894)William Hart (1823 - 1894) Oil canvas and Board ,Signed measures 10" x 12" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hart(American, 1823-1894) Cows in a Stream, signed lower left "Wm Hart", oil on board, 9-1/4 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 16-3/4 x 23-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HART (NY/UK/SCOTLAND, 1823-1894)Pastoral Scene with Cows Watering under a Tree, oil on canvas, signed lower right, Windsor and Newton London stencil verso, in replica gilt gesso cove frame, OS: 15 1/2" x 17 1/2", SS: 11 1/2" x 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (AM 1823-1894) LandscapeWilliam Hart (American 1823-1894) Hudson River School Landscape oil on canvas 9 x 16" 14 x 21" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hart (American, 1823-1894) LandscapeWilliam Hart(American, 1823-1894)Landscapeoil on canvassigned Wm. Hart (lower left)30 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Hart 1823 - 1894 Rare American 19th Century Hudson River School Luminous Forest Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by William Hart (1823 - 1894). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandy Scott (American, b. 1943) Golden Morning, editionSandy Scott (American, b. 1943) Golden Morning, edition 5/75, 2002 bronze signed Sandy Scott, numbered and dated (verso) height 12 x width 11 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and DavSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hart(American, 1823-1894) Interior of a Stable, not apparently signed, oil on canvas, 17 x 12 in.; ornate period gilt wood and composition frame, 28-1/4 x 23-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Rare G.I. Lazier, Picton CW 2-Gallon Decorated Crock Dated 1872CA$25
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.G.I. Lazier, Picton CW 5-Gallon Butter Churn with Running Bird DecorationCA$25
3 days LeftEldred'sDALE WILLIAM NICHOLS (Nebraska/Illinois/Arizona, 1904-1995), "Midwest Morning", 1945., Lithograph,$150