Sold2021ANITA WESCHLER (1903-2000, New York) AbstractMid-century modern abstract. Resin panel 14 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANITA WESCHLER (1903-2000, New York) AbstractMid-century modern abstract. Resin panel 11 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANITA WESCHLER (1903-2000, New York) Abstracts1950's fiberglass panels 14 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANITA WESCHLER (1903-2000, New York) Abstracts11 x 8 1/2 in. All dated 1950's. Fiberglass panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anita Weschler PaintingAnita Weschler (1903-2000) NYC artist sculptor and painter. This painting is an example of a technique that she invented, using plastic resins and synthetic glazes. This piece is painted on a hollow cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anita Wechsler Large Resin Art Piece Blue GreenAnita Weschler (1903-2000) NYC artist sculptor and painter. This painting is an example of a technique that she invented, using plastic resins and synthetic glazes. This piece is painted on a hollow cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anita Weschler - Modernist WomanLot 28 Anita Weschler American (1903 - 2000) Modernist Woman (ca. 1930s) rosewood signed on bottom 14 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen GERARDIA (1903-1988) Ukrainian - AmericanHelen GERARDIA (1903 Dnepr, Ukraine - 1988 New York, US) ; Abstract composition ; 1970s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 76 x 61 cm (30 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thelma Thal (NY,1903-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Thelma Thal (New York, 1903 - 2001) TITLE: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 40 x 30 inches / 101 x 76See Sold Price
Sold2024John Edward Heliker, New York (1909-2000), abstract, 1930/40s, watercolor on paper, 12 1/4"H xJohn Edward Heliker New York (1909-2000) abstract, 1930/40s watercolor on paper Unsigned. Letter of provenance verso. Provenance: From the collection of Kurt Denton Howe From the archives of AskArt: BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thelma Thal (NY,1903-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Thelma Thal (New York, 1903 - 2001) TITLE: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 28 x 32 inches / 71 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Carl Hollingsworth (NY,1928-2000) acrylicARTIST: Alvin Carl Hollingsworth (New York, 1928 - 2000) NAME: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer (NY,1926-2000) gouache paintingARTIST: Stanley Robert Boxer (New York, 1926 - 2000) NAME: Abstract Composition YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract ArtNew York School Abstract Expressionists Artists choice by Artists, 2000, New York School Press, ISBN 0967799406, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Murray Barton Cubist Composition Oil on PaperJohn Murray Barton (American, 1921-2000) New York School oil on paper painting depicting an abstract Cubist composition in blue and pink on a black ground, signed "JM Barton" and dated "'93" lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansei Uchima 1921-2000 American Wood Block PrintSigned artist proof wood block print by Ansei Uchima (1921-2000 New York / California) "Autumn Fragrance" artist proof depicts an abstract composition in gorgeous soft colors. Artist signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esteban Vicente (1903 - 2001) New York, Pennsylvania / Spain.Esteban Vicente (1903 - 2001) was active/lived in New York, Pennsylvania / Spain. Esteban Vicente is known for Abstract expressionist painting, assemblage. Untitled (blue, yellow) Medium: Oil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/P ABSTRACT SIGNED NICHOLES TAKIS (1903-1965 NY, NY)O/P ABSTRACT SIGNED NICHOLES TAKIS (1903-1965 NEW YORK, NEW YORK) KENNEDY GALLERIES LABEL VERSO, C. 1950/60, 31" X 22" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Thon Abstract Parisian Street Oil PaintingSigned original oil on board painting by listed artist William Thon (1906-2000 Maine / New York / Italy). "Corner of Paris" depicts a Parisian street sign in abstract form. Signed lower left. Titled oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN GERARDIA New York/Russian Federation, 1903-1988 "Sun Abstract". Signed, titledHELEN GERARDIANew York/Russian Federation, 1903-1988"Sun Abstract". Signed, titled and inscribed “ap” in pencil lower margin. Artist’s proof.Color lithograph, sheet size 21See Sold Price
Sold2023AARON SISKIND (New York/Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), Abstract composition, circa 1947.,AARON SISKINDNew York/Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991Abstract composition, circa 1947. Signed "Aaron Siskind" and inscribed "6" in pencil verso. Signed "Aaron Siskind" oSee Sold Price
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBud Harrelson 69 METS - 2000 ? New York Mets Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink$25
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2000 New York Mets Team-Signed World Series Baseball with 30 Signatures - Mike Piazza - JSA$10
Sep 30Mynt Auctions2000 New York Yankees Team Signed Bat - Derek Jeter, Mariano Rivera, 28 Perfect Signatures - JSA$10
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures2000 New York Yankees Baseball World Series Inspired Championship Ring$150
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974$300
4 days LeftJasper52NANCY CATON New York Modernist Abstract Yellow Brick Road 48" x 36" was $2000.00$320
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALBERT BRENET (1903-2005) New York Par La "Transat." Circa 1955.$300
12 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmVICTOR CASSANELLI 1920-1990 New York City; Original ABSTRACT Mixed Media #8$50