Sold2019Wu Guanzhong 1919-2010 Chinese Watercolor VillageInk and watercolor on paper roll. Featuring scene painting of southern China village. Signed Wu Guanzhong (1919-2010, Chinese), inscribed with 2 artist seals. 44 x 57 cm. PROVENANCE: Property of a genSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Watercolor MountainsLarge Chinese watercolor of mountains and villages on the river, signed 30"H x 21"W sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE LARGE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSLarge antique Chinese watercolor paintings on paper depicting village scenes. Each measure 37" (94cmm) height by 11"(28cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Watercolor Painting on ScrollLarge Chinese watercolor painting on scrolled paper, depicting autumnal scene of village against mountains and water. signed and stamped.83" x 32", image 52" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wu Hufan 1894-1968 Chinese Watercolor Paper ScrollInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll. Featuring a village in mountain landscape scene. Signed Wu Hufan (1894-1968, Chinese), inscribed with one artist seal. 92 x 39 cm. Deep crease top right anSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE CHINESE SCHOOL 'PALACE' PAINTING, 18THA LARGE 18th CENTURY FRAGMENT OF A CHINESE SCHOOL 'PALACE' PAINTING 'THE SILK MERCHANT IN THE VILLAGE' Ink, gouache and watercolor on paper, backed with paper China, late 18th century In the foregrounSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE 18th CENTURY CHINESE SCHOOL 'PALACE' PAINTINGA LARGE 18th CENTURY CHINESE SCHOOL 'PALACE' PAINTING 'CERAMIC MANUFACTURING IN THE VILLAGE' Ink, gouache and watercolor on paper, backed with paper China, late 18th century Large and vividly paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Watercolor Landscape, Style of Ming DynastyChinese watercolor and ink on silk landscape scroll painting in the style of the Ming Dynasty, titled "Lakes and Mountains Clear in the Distance". Depicts a large mountain with a lakeside village situSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Rainy Landscape Painting by Wu XushenA Chinese watercolor and ink painting on paper of a man with an umbrella in a village landscape in the rain by Wu Xushen. The painting has 7 seals, a signature, description, and is mounted on a silk bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Print of Watercolor Painting on ScrollChinese print of watercolor painting on scroll depicting an aerial view of a large village. Overall: 70" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK, 17TH C. LATE MINGSeven Children Harvesting Silkworm Cocoons from a Mulberry Tree, unsigned, in gilt beaded panel frame, SS: 67" x 38 1/2", SS: 60 1/2" x 32", laid to board, no glass. Multiple repaired tears and retoucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Watercolor Horse PaintingLarge Chinese watercolor horse painting 39.5"H x 21"W sight size 63.5"H x 28"W overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese watercolor scrollLarge Chinese watercolor scroll "mountain scene landscape" (minor water stain), 52.4"x26.3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese watercolor scroll, signed &w/ sealsLarge Chinese watercolor scroll depicting mountain landscape scene, signed and with seals, 63.25"x34.9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Watercolor of a GeneralLarge Chinese watercolor of a general with poem, signed 38"H x 17"W sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A large Chinese watercolor scrollA large Chinese watercolor scroll with mountain landscape, 63.25"x34.9"See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD Large Chinese Watercolor painting Scroll with "1000OLD Large Chinese Watercolor painting with "1000 Flowers", Ca 1911. Marked. Painting sight 52" x 28". Scroll 76"x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Watercolor on Paper of Koi FishA Chinese watercolor on paper depicting koi fish. To upper right is a black calligraphy poem with two red seals. To lower left is a further lef seal. Mounted in a wooden frame with silk mat behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese watercolor panel on paper by Ruofan XuLarge watercolor panel on paper "iron will" (鐵骨頌) by Chinese artist Ruofan Xu (徐若梵), it was donated by the artist to the Fine Artist Museum of Catalina IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Watercolor, Qing DynastyWatercolor on paper with a silk border. The text states that is a copy of the Muni Buddha by Empress Li of the Five Dynasties. Dimensions:52" x 27", the frame 67" x 36". Provenance:From a Main Line coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Watercolor, Portrait of WomanA large Chinese watercolor painting, portrait of seated, robed woman with red seal and calligraphy mark at lower right. Framed under Plexiglass. Image: 52 in x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese watercolorA large Chinese watercolorheight 55in (140cm); width 18 3/4in (48cm)See Sold Price
2019Large Chinese Watercolor On Paper depicting 10 figuresLarge Chinese Watercolor On Paper depicting 10 figures on horseback playing polo. Framed in bamboo form giltwood frame. Condition: good for it's age. Showing slight wrinkles to the paper. 37" x 68"See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese watercolor scrollLarge Chinese watercolor scroll "Culture Revolution scene", 68.35"x36.3"See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsChinese Opera.- Chinese Export School (early 19th century) Wang Zhaojun passing the frontier, and£1,200
Oct 02Jasper52British Impressionist Painting Three Men Discussing Outside The Village Pub Mid 20th Century$240