Sold2021δ Peter Peri (b.1971) Le Langage des Fleur'sδ Peter Peri (b.1971)Le Langage des Fleur'sGraphite on paper, 2006, signed and dated in pencil verso, sheet 370 x 370mm (14 1/2 x 14 1/2in)δ This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 GIEN Le Langage Des Fleurs Plates, FranceSet of 6 GIEN Le Langage Des Fleurs ceramic faience plates. Trademarked to undersides. Made in France. Figural motif with floral scroll borders. Measure approx. 7.75 inches wide each. Includes box. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mucha - Set of 2 lithographs, c. 1900 - RARESet of 2 original lithographs on Velin paper by Alphonse Mucha, including Byzantine & Langage des Fleurs. The set of 2 lithographs is impossible to find and really scarce! Dimensions: + Size of the shSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MARTIN, 'LA SAINTE BIBLE', FRENCH, 1739David Martin (French 1639-1721), ìLa 1739 'Sainte Bible, Qui Contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament. le Tout Reveu sur les Originaux, et Retouche' dans le Langage: Avec Des Paralleles et des SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saunier & Durand, Florence cathedral lithographSaunier & Durand, Florence cathedral lithograph, Saunier & Durand (19th c.), "Campanile de Sainte Marie des Fleur (le Dome)", 19.75"h x 13.5"w (sight), 27"h x 20.75"w (frame size), matted and framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'DES FLEURS POUR LE DIRE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Des Fleurs Pour le Dire" pattern, original design by Leigh P. Cooke, having light blue border, white background, adorned with envelops and flowers, retaining care tag, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Silk Square "Des Fleurs Pour Le Dire" 16.5"x16.5"ON7090 This silk square with a pink background featuring envelopes and flowers, was designed in 2005 by L.P Cooke. It is in great condition except for a name mark on the reverse. Priced accordingly $1See Sold Price
Sold2017French Antique Leather-Bound Volumes-Maeterlinck7 Antique Leather-Bound Volumes of Maurice Maeterlinck - in French. Published around 1909 by Bibliotheque Charpentier, Paris. This grouping includes Le Double Jardin, L'Intelligence des Fleurs, and L'See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Botanical PrintsThree Botanical Prints Comprising Plate 64, engraved, hand-colored, and captioned in Chinese, from "Collection precieuse et enluminee des fleurs plus belles et le plus curieuses qui se cultiventant daSee Sold Price
Sold2022PANNEAU HORIZONTALPANNEAU HORIZONTAL en soie corail brodée en polychromie de divinités du Tao parmi des arbres en fleurs, le pourtour souligné d'une bande de motifs géométriques. Chine, déSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021[MANUSCRIPT - PERFUMES]. [BARBE, Simon]. "Le parfumeur[MANUSCRIPT - PERFUMES]. [BARBE, Simon]. "Le parfumeur francois, qui enseigne toutes les manieres de tirer les Odeurs des fleurs; & a faire toutes sortes de compositions de Parfums. Avec le secret deSee Sold Price
2019Moreau, Auguste (XX) (France) - Muse des fleursSculpture en métal peint sur base en bois, signée sur le côté Aug. Moreau_x000D_ _x000D_ Painted metal sculpture on wooden base, signed on the side Aug. Moreau_x000D_ _x000D_ 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021STYLE MING MARQUE CHENGHUA / MING STYLE CHENGHUA MARKDescription française: BOL MING Bol blanc aux décors de fleurs bleues, peint dans le style des Ming et porte une marque Chenghua. Dimensions : 14.5x7 cm - 5.7x2.7" English description: MING BOWL WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jade Buddha sculpture and lotus flowersSculpture en Jade représentant un bouddha et des fleurs de lotus, inscription en chinois sur le coté Jade sculpture representing a Buddha and lotus flowers, Chinese inscription on the side 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small afghan necklaceCollier collerette ras de cou articulé composé de pampilles à décor floral terminées chacune par des médaillons ronds ornés de fleurs. Le tout monté sur liens de coton de couleur. Métal argenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prag.Plan des Environs de Prague et des Camps des deux Armées. Kupferstichplan bei Le Rouge, Paris 1742. 48,5 x 56 cm. Mit herald. Titelkart. unt. li. u. Legende 1-31 ob. li. - Vereinz. stockfl., FalzSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOLBOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose sur fond turquoise vert, à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux feuillagés, alternant avec des emblèmesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Map of Port Antonio, Jamaica -- Plan des Havres de Port Antonio et de Saint Francois$70
5 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Chart of Three South Haitian Bays -- Carte des Bayes du Mesle des Flamands et de$40
May 291st Source ConsignmentAntique 1940's French Soap label by Victor Vissier, a Pair, Framed and Matted$150
2 days LeftScott Daniel's Auction 1st Edition: Book of The Homeless (Le Livre Des Sans-Foyer) : E Warton, 1916$22(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper521658 LE COMMERCE DES VIVANTS by B. Breugne antique POLAND COAT OF ARMS BINDING$170(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521790 AFRICA TRAVELS Voyages dans le pays des Hottentots ILLUSTRATED antique RARE$280
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsGucci Le Marche Des Merveilles Feline Head Pendant Necklace 18K Yellow Gold with Turquoise and$930
6 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsGucci 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Le Marche Des Merveilles Bee Ring 50 5.5$1,325
19 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
6 days LeftEldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150