Sold2022Wood Tippecanoe signWood Tippecanoe sign, made of plywood, black and gold over silver letters, 1 ft x 8 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Ford Repair Works Prop. Wm. C.L. Hofmann Wood Signrated 7.9, 26"x32", the single-sided wood sign has good color, has wear and minor paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niagara Falls Railway Suspension Bridge Wood SignCanadian. 1880s. Wood. Historically significant sign from "Niagara Falls Railway Suspension Bridge". Advertises to "travel over and back for 10 cents". 16 x 50.5". Natural pressure split to single boaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Knotty World's Ugliest Man Freak Show Sign wood / sign - 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" x 2 3/4"Knotty World's Ugliest Man Freak Show Sign wood / sign - 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" x 2 3/4" / at bulbs - 20 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cars Wood Sign with small Glass Jewel Reflectorsrated 7.5, 12"x36", single-sided wood sign has small glass jewels, has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Automobile Glass Smaltz Wood SignDouble sided wood with smaltz. Sign has a great look with areas of paint loss. Looks to be a very old repaint. Very early and tough piece to find. Overall it has a great look and displays very well. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dailey's Man Driving A Shoe Wood Signrated 7.75, 60"x70", single-sided wood sign has good color, has wear and scuffs, bottom board has been added.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boyce Moto Meter "Free Dial Offer" Wood Signrated 7.5, 14.5"x20.5", single-sided framed sign has been clear coated, minor crack at bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOC (Southern Oil Co.) We Have Credit Cards Wood Signrated 9+, 48"x24", double-sided wood sign has excellent colors and shine, comes with metal base brackets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Home of Good Clydesdales Cassalyn-Farm Wood Sign48"x36", single-sided wood sign has good color, has wear and paint chipping, marked by the artist The Piloxians, Marlbank, Ont.See Sold Price
Sold2021Phrenology painted carved wood sign, 19 th Century.Phrenology painted carved wood sign, 19 th Century. Head in profile rendered with all the parts and attributes of the skull used in phrenology to detect a person's mental traits. Measuring 26in x 18inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOOD SIGN, STOP. .. GO NO FURTHERthe reverse reads Sitha / what big prize, with forged iron bracket; 24.5"w; 4.75"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.H. Heer Gunsmith Wood SignDouble-sided wood sign, has very good color, light wear, marked Shumate Signs, 11.5"x45", Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2019MOBIL OIL CORP LOST HILLS PAINTED WOOD SIGNDOUBLE SIDED PAINTED ON WOOD LOST HILLS, CALIFORNIA 59" X 81"See Sold Price
Sold201619th c "Grand Stand Ticket Office" Painted wood sign.19th c "Grand Stand Ticket Office" Painted wood sign. 25" x 17" Most likely taken from Tunbridge World's Fair, Tunbridge VTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blow Horn Danger w/Arrow Wood SignRated 7, 23"x24", single-sided wood sign has crackled paint that has been vanish over. See Sold Price
Sold2022Claremont Garage Hudson-Kissel-Overland Wood Sign Ithacarated 8, 11.5"x36", single-sided wood sign has good color, has light wear and fine scratches. See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudge-Whitworth Coventry "Johnny Rudge" Wood SignRated 7.9, 26"x18", single-sided diecut easel back wood sign has good color, has light wear and spots.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiard Chilled Plows Single Sided Wood SignWiard Chilled Plows Single Sided Wood Sign. Has good color with crazing, wear and minor paint loss. Measures 8.5"x78.5". Guaranteed authentic by The Authentication Company (TAC #039293). From the DaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goose Creek Brand Oysters Wood Signrated 8.5, 37"x12.5", single-sided wood sign has good color and shine, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richfield Springs Automobile Club Wood SignRated 7, 19"x25", single-sided wood sign framed, is all original with paint wear, sign reads "Best Route to Richfield Spa. Cooperstown"See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Ithica Standard Auto Co. Wood SignSingle sided wood. Rating: 6.5 Measures: 33"X14" Est: $500-$900See Sold Price
Sold2024Boucherie C. Leroux Painted Wood SignBoucherie C. Leroux Painted Wood Sign - 21 inches tall x 47 x 1See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$900(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, painted wood sign, weathered "$10.00 REWARD For the arrest & conviction of any Person or$350(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" x$400
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Double-Sided Rustic Wood Sign.$60(2 bids)