Sold2022LOT OF 6 FRENCH ENGRAVINGS POMPEI AND HERCULANEUMLot of 6 engravings Pompei and Herculaneum, printed in France 1870. Unframed. Size: 11X7 inches apporx.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6 FRENCH ENGRAVINGS POMPEI AND HERCULANEUMLot of 6 engravings Pompei and Herculaneum, printed in France 1870. Unframed. Size: 11X7 inches apporx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 French engravings 'La Tenture Francaise'Lot of 6 French engravings 'La Tenture Francaise'. Early 20th century. Overall 19 1/2"h x 16"w, sight size 12 1/2"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Lots Antique Italy and French religious Rosary/MedalLot 1: Bronze material Religious Trinket Charm carved Our Lady of Pompei patterns and marked "Madonna del Rosario di Pompei" 11*13 mm Lot 2: Medal Saint Sarah the Camargue Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS FERDINAND ELLE THE ELDER ENGRAVINGSFRENCH,1612-1689 Lot of (6) copper engravings Sight- 7 3/4' x 10 3/4" Overall- 13" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Older Engravings / Prints.There are Two Engravings by W. French. These are Titled "A Landscape" and "Making the Harbour". The Image Sizes on this measure 5" x 6" and 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". Both of these Engravings have a bit of YellSee Sold Price
Sold2023André Derain - Two Works on PaperLot 33 André Derain French (1880-1954) Two Works on Paper engraving each signed lower right plate (each): 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches sheet (each): 11 x 8 inches unframed Provenance: From the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Master Portrait Engravings 6pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of five (6) early master portrait engravings on paper. Lot includes: (1) 11.5" x 9.25" (Mounted to 22: x 16") portrait engraving of Cardinal Bentivoglio after Jean Morin (French, 159See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Master Portrait Engravings 6pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of six (6) antique portrait engraving by master artist. Lot includes: (1) 11.5" x 8" Robert Nanteuil (French, 1623-1678) portrait of Georges de Scudery French, 1601-1667), presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT 6 FRENCH MID CENTURY DINING CHAIRS 1950A lot of six French mid century modern dining chairs supported on sabre legs circa 1950. Seat height: 18" Ht: 38.5" Width: 18.75" Depth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 6 FRENCH ENGRAVINGS INCL. DEFLOSGroup of six French engravings including series of three from Claude Deflos (French 1665-1727) depicting Pope Leo III and the Modern and Ancient Patriachs of Constantinople, along with three complimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) FRENCH PORCELAIN BOXES INCLUDING KPM ANDLOT (6) FRENCH PORCELAIN BOXES INCLUDING KPM AND LIMOGES (2/IMPERFECT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 6 French Card Holders & Curtain Tie BacksLot 6 French Card Holders & Curtain Tie Backs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 6 French Hand Painted Porcelain DishesLot 6 French Hand Painted Porcelain Ceramic Dishes. Scalloped edges dishes with pink toned border and hand painted multicolored floral, leaf and scroll center design. Edges of plate and scrolls have gSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (6) FRENCH (19TH CENTURY), HAND COLOREDLOT (6) FRENCH (19TH CENTURY), HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTS, SCENES OF AMOUR. 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 1/2 X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 6) French sterling silver salts by Fromeny(lot of 6) French sterling silver salts by Fromeny Meurice, consisting of a pair of double salts and (4) singles, each naturalistic shell form with gilt wash interior, rising on branch form tripod supSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 French Silver Medals - Science -Medicine1. 1913 Dr. Roux Director of the Pasteur Institute by V. Peter. 25th anniversary of the institute and Dr. Roux. Silver, Weight 3.890 ozt. 2. France 1902, Silver Plaquette of the Institute of Young BliSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 6) French cane back dining chairs late 18th / early 19th century(Lot of 6) French cane back dining chairs late 18th / early 19th century, each with a cane seat foundation and cushion, retain remnants of original paint and having loose cushions, in green or red cusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 French tooled leather chairsLot of 6 French tooled leather chairs. Early 20th century. 37 1/4"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 French stained and painted glass panelsLot of 6 French stained and painted glass panels with portrait plaques. Early 20th century. Framed size Approx 58"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 French chairs in walnutLot of 6 French chairs in walnut with tooled leather. Early 20th century. 44 1/2"h x 16 1/2"wSee Sold Price