Sold2018PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES19th Century, azure blue ground, reserves decorated with flowers and fruits, patinated lions head handles h. 7-1/2 in. dia. 12-1/4 in. Provenance: estate of the late Marie D. Schwartz, Greenwich, CT.See Sold Price
2020Pair Chinese Export Porcelain JardinieresPair of Chinese jardinieres planters, with bronze dore mounts. [12 x 11 x 11 inches]. Mounts need re-applying.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres Width 9 1/2 "A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres Haishan Chenguan Jiatsan Marks, Republic Period Of shaped hexagonal form; each painted with a landscape scene; with fitted wood stands. Width 9 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export Porcelain JardinieresPair of Chinese jardinieres / planters, with bronze dore mounts. [12" H x 11" W x 11" D]. Mounts need re-applying. Pair of Chinese jardinieres planters, with bronze dore mounts. [12" H x 11" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres and StandsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres and Stands Height 15 1/2 x diameter 16 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Howard Kurland, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export porcelain jardinieresPair Chinese Export porcelain jardinieres, 20th c., floral spray decoration, 7.5"h x 9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Porcelain JardinieresA pair of late Qing Dynasty famille rose jardinieres with figural decoration at the obverse and poetry at the reverse, one with matching stand. Dimensions:Each jardiniere is 14" in diameter and 12" taSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERESTwo hexagonal shaped jardinieres. Dimensions: H 6.5" x Dia. 9.5" Condition: Some imperfections to glaze and fading.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES & STANDSPAIR LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES ON STANDS: Palatial Chinese Famille Rose porcelain Fish Bowls, having a Bird & Blossoming foliate motif. Bowl Approx. 21.75" h x 26.5" dia. Also included are tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres on StandsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Jardinieres, 20th Century, each raised on a low wood stand.Dimensions: Height of jardiniere 16 1/4in; diameter 18 1/2in; height overall 27 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE PORCELAIN & BRONZE JARDINIERESH 13", Dia 11". Modern - made in the People's Republic of China; hand painted Rose Canton design variant with roses, vases and fired gold - crackle glaze; bronze collar and paw footed loose base; 4 chSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Porcelain JardinièresA matched pair of Chinese porcelain jardinières with Mandarin decorations. 13-3/4 in tall x 16 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Famille Rose Porcelain Hexagonal JardinieresPair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain hexagonal jardinieres, each having hand-painted images of birds, crickets, praying mantis, and other insects perched on flowering branches, all on white ground,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresSigned Zhang Yun.height 5 1/2in (14cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm); depth 7 3/4in (19.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN SQUARE JARDINIERES WITHPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN SQUARE JARDINIERES WITH UNDERTRAYSRepublic PeriodRims with blue scrolling vine. Each of the eight panels with enamel-decorated figures holding accoutrement. Undertrays with eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresheight 7 1/2in (19cm); diameter 10 1/4in (26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain JardinieresA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Jardinieres 20th Century Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Near Pair Famille Verte Molded Porcelain JardinieresNear Pair Famille Verte Molded Porcelain Jardinieres Dragon design. Ht. 6 3/4 W 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Famille Rose Porcelain JardinieresPair of large and elaborate 19th century antique Famille Rose enameled porcelain jardinieres, the body of each very finely detailed with 2 vases with overflowing flower bouquets with two scholars tablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Porcelain Bucket JardinieresSparse blossom on branch decoration. Lightly scratched "China" on bottom. Qing Dynasty. On matching ebonized stands. 4 3/4" h x 5 3/4" diameter, not including stands.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Monumental Chinese Porcelain Monochrome Crackle Glazed Baluster VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of monumental Chinese porcelain monochrome baluster vases, each featuring crackle glaze. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 48.75-49" Diameter: 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain JardinieresA pair of antique Chinese porcelain flower pots. H. 4 1/2 x D. 6 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Jardini&#x0A Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Jardinières, Late Qing 6-1/4 x 8 inches (15.9 x 20.3 cm) (each) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair tole and porcelain Mennecy style jardinieresPair Chinese Export style porcelain jardinieres, 19th/20th c., French, likely Samson, the pots decorated in the Chinoiserie taste, with flowering branches and birds, with molded Foo-dog handles, fitteSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Porcelain and Enamel Bowls, Dragons Guangxu reign mark$250