Sold201725+ VINTAGE COMEDY LPS25+ VINTAGE COMEDY LPS - DAVID OSSMAN'S HOW TIME FLIES - LENNY BRUCE'S INTERVIEWS - STEVE MARTIN - CHEECH AND CHONG - GILDA RADNER - REDD FOXX - SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE AND MANY MORESee Sold Price
Sold20151982-83 Saturday Night Live Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding technical direction and electronic camerawork for a series. Maurice Verschoore and Team of Camerapersons. Saturday Night Live with Side Caesar, Joe Cocker. February 5, 1983. Approx. 15" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPH ALEXANDER WEINMAN (1870 - 1952): DESCENDING NIGHTbronze, mounted to socle; signed "A.A. Weinman"; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; the bronze: 22 1/2 inches high; overall: 23 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Full Life Size Taxidermy Animal Mount Musk OxFull body taxidermy Musk Ox Mounted to a wooden base. Harvested from the North Pole, Circa 1980's. The Musk Ox measures: 47" x 74" x 34", Total overall measurements including base: 59" x 79" x 30".GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Jason (b. 1938) ArgentineanAURORA, 1989, a life size bronze sculpture with cold painting, signed, dated, titled and numbered 1/12, mounted to green marble base, overall 81 ¾” tall, some tarnish and minor discoloration, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. LA Saturday Night Juke Joint.Clementine Hunter. 1886-1988, Louisiana. Saturday Night Juke Joint. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 20" h. Frame is 30" w x 26" h. Provenance: The GarySee Sold Price
2022CLEMENTINE HUNTER (1887-1988): SATURDAY NIGHToil on artist board; signed center right; titled in pencil verso; in painted frame; 12 x 16 inches; 18 1/4 x 22 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAO LENGYUE, BOAT UNDER THE MOON PAINTING SCROLLTao LengYue (Chinese, 1895-1985), watercolor on paper laid to silk. A grisaille hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a night live scene within a waterside landscape, showing groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and monogrammed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", c.1960, oil on masonite, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 7 in. x 18 in., framed. Note: This work hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night Fight", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 9 in. x 16 in., unframed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned ClemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night Fight", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 9 in. x 16 in., unframed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned ClemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGE MENDJISKY (FRENCH, 1929-2017) OIL ON CANVASSerge Mendjisky (FRENCH, 1929 - 2017) oil painting on canvas depicting a Paris bridge scene titled "Paris La Nuit" or "Paris by Night". Mounted in a gold and iron red painted wooden frame with mat. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FABERGE STYLE DIAMOND ENCRUSTED, 14CT GOLD AND ENAMEL SURPRISE EGGA FABERGE STYLE DIAMOND ENCRUSTED, 14CT GOLD AND ENAMEL SURPRISE EGG the Russian Imperial style 'Easter Egg' with ovoid silver gilt and 14k gold mounted body overall enamelled in translucent white guiSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILK TABRIZ GARDEN RUG - 4'-4" x 6'-9"Northwest Persia, mid-20th c., exotic overall Tree of Life design with peacocks, herons and other birds, trees, palmettes, flowering vines with serrated leaves, in ivory, red, gold, midnight blue andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled (Lt. Brown), 1976Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled (Lt. Brown), 1976 Signed and dated Courtright '76 (lr), signed and dated Courtright '76 on the reverse Acrylic on paper collage mounted to board OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARDUCIUS P. REAM STILL LIFECarducius P. Ream (1837-1917, IL/OH) still life of colorful fruit mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 18" x 25.25" ss / 29" x 36.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Santory 4/4 Violin bowEugene Santory Paris workshop 4/4 violin bow, silver mounted, fair condition. Condition: overall the bow needs cleaning; silver adjuster is loose and needs restoration; needs a new leather pad; needsSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Kingwood Desk.Extraordinary Carlton House Style Bronze Appointed Desk With Centralized Clock And Dore Bronze Mounted Candelabrum. Paragon Quality Overall, Circa 1870. 50H X 60W X 30D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard MacDonald (b. 1946) CalifornianCOURSING CHEETAHS, 1996, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and numbered 29/75 lower center backside, 39” long, 18” tall and 12 ½” wide, mounted to marble base overall 21” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Limestone Relief Late period, ca. 700Ancient Egyptian Limestone Relief Late period, ca. 700-30 B.C.Size of the relief: 5 1/8 x 4 5/8 inches. custom mounted on wood block overall size 6 3/4 inches high.A section of a limestone stele havinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nan Goldin, Greer's Life, ChicagoNan Goldin Greer's Life, Chicago 1996cibachrome print mounted to Sintra image: 25.875 h x 38.5 w in (66 x 98 cm) sheet: 27.625 h x 40 w in (70 x 102 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered tSee Sold Price
2024Champleve Enamel Urn and Pedestalmounted as a table lamp Overall including socket: 28 3/4 in. (73 cm.) highSee Sold Price
205 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksRichard Grudens SIGNED Editions with Jerry Vale A Singer's Life SIGNED by Vale$40
331 Lots AwayEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Records (Kiss, ACDC, Saturday Night Fever, and more)$62(6 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) Faberge$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1850's French Illuminated Glass Dial Night Clock$100(1 bid)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctions19th Century Chinese Double Sword with Shagreen & Brass Mounted Sheath$60(2 bids)