Sold20211854 RARE 10 Book Lot Decorative Bindings Fables1854 RARE 10 Book Lot Decorative Bindings Fables Painters Literature French A fine collection of 19th-century works, bound in decorative color bindings. Item number: #13510 Price: $750 Main author:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 25 Decorative Books20th c books in decorative jackets. Contemporary - Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot Assorted German Decorative Illustration BooksLarge lot of assorted German Decorative Illustration Books. A few other books in French and other languages are included. Beautiful covers in a wide range of colors. Children's books, fairy tales,See Sold Price
Sold2017(16) DANISH BROWN LEATHER BOUND LIBRARY BOOKS(lot of 16) Danish decorative books, of various authors and sizes, with brown leather spines, marbleized and patterned paper covers, gilt lettering and accents, some wear and loss, largest: approx 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017(22) DANISH BLUE LEATHER BOUND LIBRARY BOOKS(lot of 22) Danish decorative books, of various authors and sizes, with navy blue leather spines, marbleized and patterned paper covers, gilt lettering and accents, highlights include (five) "De DanskSee Sold Price
Sold20201925 LOT of 12 DECORATIVE BINDINGS ANTIQUE BOOKSGarden City, NY, 1925 Size 5 1/2 by 8 1/4" Very good condition. Worn at the spines. Reserve: $119.99 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT of 14 DECORATIVE BINDINGS ANTIQUE BOOKS late 1700sDated from late 1700s to early 1900s Smallest 4 by 6 1/4" Largest 6 1/2 by 9" Good condition. All covers are attached. Reserve: $149.99 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 35 DECORATIVE LEATHER BOUND BOOKSLOT OF 35 DECORATIVE LEATHER BOUND BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MISC. LOT OF 54 LEATHER BOUND BOOKSMISCELLANEOUS LOT OF 54 DECORATIVE LEATHER BOUND BOOKS WITH FORIEGN TITLES; CONDITION: SCUFFS, ABRASIONS, AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold202344 DECORATIVE LEATHER BOUND BOOKSMisc. lot of 44 decorative leather bound books with foreign titlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 14 Vintage Decorative German Youth & Poetry BooksLot of 14 Decorative German Youth & Poetry Books. All books are hardback with colorful bindings. Some have marbled page edges and some have beautifully patterned endpapers. Included are authors suSee Sold Price
Sold2018A box lot including books on decorative arts, auctionA box lot including books on decorative arts, auction catalogs, history etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 29 Decorative Arts BooksLot 224 Collection of 29 Decorative Arts Books comprised of volumes mostly focused on art deco design, modern design, art nouveau, futurism, and Louis XVI style largest: 12 1/2 x 11 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Box Lots of Reference Books on Decorative ArtsFour Box Lots of Reference Books on Decorative Arts to include Simon Willard, Inventor and Clockmaker by John Wayne Willard, 1911 Antique Drinking Glass by L. Hartshorne American Engraved Powder HornsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART REFERENCE BOOKS ON DECORATIVE TILES/TILEWORKBOX LOT ART REFERENCE BOOKS ON DECORATIVE TILES/TILEWORKSee Sold Price
Sold202378 DECORATIVE LEATHER BOUND BOOKSMisc. lot of 78 decorative mostly gold tooled leather bound books, all with foreign titlesSee Sold Price
Sold20211886 American NAVY Heroes John Paul Jones Somers1886 American NAVY Heroes John Paul Jones Somers Decatur DECORATIVE LOT A fine collection of nautical books from the 19th-century. This lot includes Molly Seawell’s account of the life and famous miSee Sold Price
Sold20211882 DECORATIVE LOT Boy Travellers Africa Egypt Holy1882 DECORATIVE LOT Boy Travellers Africa Egypt Holy Land Europe Illustrated A collection of 5 books from the Boy Travellers Series by Thomas Knox. Knox’s person travels added a realism to his ‘upSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 14 Books on Modern Decorative ArtsIncluding: 1) De Stijl by Warnacke. 2) Design, What Modern Was. 3) American Arts and Crafts. LACMA. 4) 60s Decorative Arts. Taschen. 5) Czech Art Deco. 6) Avant Garde Design. Taschen. 7) Danish ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Group of Fine & Decorative Art BooksAppx 24 pieces. No guarantees made about the number of books in a lot or condition of books. All books sold “as is.” No returns or refunds. Provenance: Property from a Private New York and SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Decorative Table Top Items4 piece decorative lot. Cast iron art deco dancing frog fish bowl holder / book rack, unsigned, 6 3/4"W x 7 1/2"H; Ansonia "Buenas Noches" figural clock, patinated metal, Ansonia 8 day clock 10"H; paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Tray Lots of Decorative Asian ItemsThree Tray Lots of Decorative Asian Items, to include, two carved hardstone book ends, carved immortal figure, charger, carved wood stand, metal crane figure, brass Greek theme chess pieces, two carveSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCeramic Sculpture Of Victorian Woman Sitting & Reading$1
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific/Union Pacific RR Rare Book Lot$20