Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950glazed earthenware, numbered '6'height 2 1/...FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950 glazed earthenware, numbered '6' height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9.2cm); height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8in (20.5cm); deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed and impressed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14.5" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting.FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 34.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 41.75 inches - Frame Width 47.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1965. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,50 x 6,50 x 13,50. Signature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 808.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1958. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,00 x 5,00 x 13,00. Signtature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 809.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fausto Melotti (Rovereto 08/06/1901-Milano 22/06/1986) - Without titleCeramic H 25x25 cm Fire stamp on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti Modern Bowl in Plum Enameled Ceramic Sculpture with Signature Italy 1956A rare and iconic decorative ceramic bowl in plum enameled ceramic by Italian sculptor Fausto Melotti. On bottom of the bowl is the artist's 7 point signature marking (see photos for reference). MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Object Holder in the Style of Fausto MelottiHeight: 8 cm Width: 20 cm Depth: 17 cm Gorgeous vintage design object holder in the style of Fausto Melotti from the 1970s. The holder or pocket emptier is made of red ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Boavida (Portuguese, 1935-1974), Untitled (Horse Race)Fausto Boavida (Portuguese, 1935-1974), Untitled (Horse Race)oil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period floater frame. Frame dimensions 25 1/4 x 37 in. Private Collection, Wilmington,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Bertrasa, oil on canvas, 1994Fausto Bertrasa, oil on canvas, 1994, Fausto Bertrasa (Italian, b. 1954), Untitled (word fragments), signed "F. Bertasa" lower right and signed and dated verso, with gallery stamp, in slat frame, 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$825(4 bids)