Sold2021Sculpture Romane di AquileiaSculpture Romane di Aquileia Cataloghi dei Musei e Gallerie d'Italia Scrinari, Valnea Santa Maria (1972). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato,. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2019Lg Industrial Magiscope Glass Floor Sculpture. DiLg Industrial Magiscope Glass Floor Sculpture. Dimpled glass panel in pale blue colored frame, top element 31" diameter. Mounted on tall crankshaft on cog wheel base.-- Dimensions: H: 77.75 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHLOMO HAZIZA Colored Lucite Table Sculpture. DiSCHLOMO HAZIZA Colored Lucite Table Sculpture. Disc form with Yin Yang colored design. Signed & Dated 1994. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2016Frontispiece to Volume II. Antiquus Biuii Uiarum AppiaeGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano, 1756. 20 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frontispiece to Volume IV. Vindicubus...Frontispiece to Volume IV. Vindicubus et protectoribus bonarum atrium i b Piranesius (Tom. IV, Pl. II). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. Uno de Fianchi dell'Urna... (Tom. II, Pl. XXXV)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano, 1756. 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta esterna dellel tre sale sepolcrali...Veduta esterna dellel tre sale sepolcrali, credute della Famiglia d'Aug (Tom. II, Pl. XLI). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto VenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Veduta di un sepolcro Antico esistente in una Vigna perGiovani Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano. 29 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Veduta degli Avanzi di alcune Camere sepolcrali,Giovani Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano. 29 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grand 'Urna di marmo, creduta di Alessandro Severo...Grand 'Urna di marmo, creduta di Alessandro Severo, edi Giulia Mamea sua madre (Tom. II, Pl. XXXIII). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta dell' Ingreso della Camera Sepolcrali...Veduta dell' Ingreso della Camera Sepolcrali di L. Arrunzio e della sua Famiglia...(Tom. II, Pl. IX). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Veduta di un sepolcro creduto de' Scipiani fuori diGiovani Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano. 29 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta interna di una delle tre Sale sepolcrali...Veduta interna di una delle tre Sale sepolcrali credute della Famiglia di Augusto (Pl. XLII). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto VSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Framm. di Stucco, cavato della Volta...(Tom II, Pl.XXX). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano, 1756. 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) VendutaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Venduta dell'Ingrese della Camera Sepolcrali di L. Arrunzio e della sua Famiglia, Etching. From Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano, 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Venus Form, 1976, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/2, overall (with marble base): 24"h x 25"w x 22"d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Industrial Magiscope Table Sculptures. Round di3 Industrial Magiscope Table Sculptures. Round dimpled glass panels in cog edge frames. Cam shaft bases. Industrial sculpture. Engraved Feliciano Bejar.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 5See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN GENNARO SCULPTURE | SCULTURA DI SAN GENNAROBust gold metal representing San Gennaro, with miter embellished with small polychrome glass applications to simulate precious gems. XIX century, cm 52x33x21. Busto in metallo dorato raffigurante SanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Thorpe Resin Sculpture Venus Di MiloDorothy Thorpe, American (1901-1989). Amber resin sculpture of Venus Di Milo. Measures 25"H x 7"W x 5.5"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailed information if neSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Industrial Magiscope Table Sculptures. Round di2 Industrial Magiscope Table Sculptures. Round dimpled glass panels in cog edge frames. Cam shaft bases. Industrial sculpture. Engraved Feliciano Bejar.-- Dimensions: H: 36.25 inches: W: 15.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Dominic Di MareDominic Di Mare (American, b. 1932), Untitled, circa 1980, horse hair and board in lucite box, overall: 14"h x 12"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. G Armani Clown SculpturesPr. G Armani Clown Sculptures Cape Di Monte blue mark, incised Florence, depicts clown with mask and clown with baton, wood bases, hgt 13 1/2". CONDITION: Very fine. [32]See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Schifano, Palmtree sculpture 'Per costruzione di Oasi', 1980€1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhite Carrara Marble Sculpture After The "Medici Vase" - (11lbs)$620
4 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) Homme dans une architecture de visages, 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750