Sold2021MATTEO NEGRI, "L'ARCHITETTURA COME RIVOLUZIONE"ARCHITECTURE AS REVOLUTION)"L'Architettura come rivoluzione"(Architecture as revolution). Year 2018. Chromed and lacquered iron. Size 55 x 55 x 18 cm. Signed on the back. The artwork is accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo MollinoBench for the Turin Rai Auditorium Wooden and metal frame, velvet upholstery, brass tubular feet. Turin, 1951 86x116x60 cm Literature: Giovanni Brino, Carlo Mollino: l’architettura come autobiografiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro liAndrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro libri ... ; si tratta delle case private, delle vie, dei ponti, delle piazze, dei xisti, et de tempij. Venetia, Marc Antonio Brogiollo, 1642. In-foSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERSTUDIO, Niagara o L'architettura riflessaSUPERSTUDI (1966) Niagara o L'architettura riflessa 1970 ffset photographic printg on glossy paper, ed. 79/500, Plura Edizioni, Milan (blindstamp) 68,5 x 86,5 cm Stamp, initialled in pencil by AdolfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERSTUDIO, Niagara o l'architettura riflessaSUPERSTUDIO (1966) Niagara o l'architettura riflessa 1970 Offset photographic print on glossy paper, ed. p.d.a., Edizioni Plura, Milan (blindstamp) 68,5 x 86,5 cm Stamped, initialled with autographedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERSTUDIO, Niagara o l'architettura riflessaSUPERSTUDIO (1966) Niagara o l'architettura riflessa 1970 Offset photographic print on glossy paper, ed. 325/500 from an edition of 500 examples. Edizioni Plura, Milan (blindstamp) 68.5 x 86.5 cm StamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superstudio "Niagara o l'architettura riflessa (dallaSuperstudio "Niagara o l'architettura riflessa (dalla seconda serie della natura" Original lithograph printed in offset with color on coated paper. Plura edizioni, Milan, 1970. "PLURA EDIZIONI" dry stSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI, Parere su l'architettura,GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI(1720, Mogliano Veneto - 1778, Venezia) [Italia]"Parere su l'architettura" 1765incisione, 15,8x21,5 cmincisione tratta da "Lapides Capitolini, Sive Fasti Consulares TriumphalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da: - GALIANI, Berardo. L'ArchitetturaLotto composto da: - GALIANI, Berardo. L'Architettura di Marco Vitruvio Pollione. Napoli: Fratelli Terres, 1790. Volume in folio, con numerose incisioni fuori testo. Legatura in mezza pergamena e piatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Pesce, 'Casa Fuego' table light, c. 2007H. 14.5 x 9.8 x 9.3 cm. Made by Meritalia, Italy. Brown artificial resin, acrylic glass. Marked: L’ARCHITETTURA ASTRATTA RIPETTIVA STANDARD GLOBALIZZANTE E LEGNA DA ARDERE, facsimile signature.See Sold Price
Sold2020MONTI GIANEMILIO & PIERO & ANNA Three ceiling lampsThree ceiling lamps (3). Metal and perspex. Cm 26,00 x 20,00 x 26,00. 70s. Publications: L'Architettura, cronache e storia, n.74, dicembre 1971See Sold Price
Sold20231/4 Scale Ford Model-T Model Car32"L., comes with alot of extra parts, needs some tender loving care.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (b.1941 American) ''Chihuly Over VeniceDale Chihuly (b.1941 American) ''Chihuly Over Venice Chandelier'' 1999 Acrylic Painting on Lithograph 37''x25'' Image. Series 51 of 75C edition, separate from the edition of 275. Signed l.r. Comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. L. Jewell Horse WeathervaneA.L. Jewel & Co., Waltham, Massachusetts, horse jumping through hoop weathervane. Stamped on right side of body. 28" L., 16" Ht., comes with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Tank Anglaise XL Stainless Men's WatchCartier Tank Anglaise XL W 5310008 Men's Watch With Sapphire Crown. Face measures 1-3/8" W x 2-3/4" L. Swiss Made. Comes with original box & papers. Total Weight: 156.83 grams. Local Pick Up or ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2019PALATIAL FRANCIS I STERLING (158) PIECE FLATWAREFrom a Palm Beach Gentleman. We are proud to offer the most extensive set of sterling flatware we have ever represented. 158 pieces of Reed & Barton sterling Francis l flatware set. Comes with a largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small and assembled collection of relics, and reliquary items. (L:10 x W:10 x H:24 cm)A small and assembled collection of relics, and reliquary items. A small monstrance, 23 relics of which some come with papers. (L:10 x W:10 x H:24 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20182.46 Carat GIA Certified Loose Diamond2.46 Carat loose Diamond. Gia certificate # 2195537851. L color, SI1 clarity. Comes with GIA certificate. We will only Ship to billing address. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Ecce Homo - Vergine Addolorata"Tabula scalata" a olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm. 58,5x46. Sul verso: timbro in ceralacca con stemma cardinalizio. Per un esemplare simile si veda l'opera attribuita a Matteo Rosselli raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST ED...GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST EDITION, woodcut device on title, full-page engraved portrait, 21 engraved illustrations, modern half velSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1975. Acquarello su carta. Cm 32,00 x 25,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra a matita. Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Giorgio Griffa, Torino come da documenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
May 22Freeman's | HindmanManner of Hubert Robert, 18th Century Capriccio with Ruins and Figures$1,500
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Printed Cotton-Upholstered Three-Cushion Sofa, Club Chair and Ottoman$650(2 bids)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA "Chinese Chippendale" Style Ebonized and Parcel Gilt Reverse-Painted Glass Overmantel Mirror$500(1 bid)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Classical Stencil-Decorated Faux Bamboo Pine Bow-Front Dressing Table$950(4 bids)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Brass Two-Tier Side Tables in the Style of Maison Jansen$550(3 bids)