Sold2021(43) Pcs Silverplate Intl. Silver Co Flatware(43) Pcs silverplate International Silver Co. flatware in King Pattern to include (6) dinner knives, (6) butter knives, (6) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (6) teaspoons, (6) soup spoons, (4) serving sSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAMPS: International Stamp collection in various albums, including: two volume Canadian StampSTAMPS: International Stamp collection in various albums, including: two volume Canadian Stamp collection housed in Leuchtturm/Lighthouse albums, approximately 10-15% filled with stamps; comprehensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Silver Flatware Set 43 Pcs. Serving For 8 Silver IrisInternational Silver Flatware Set 43 Pcs. Serving For 8 Silver Iris. Big forks -16 ozt. Small forks - 13.9 ozt. Big spoon 13.9 ozt. Small spoon - 9.9 ozt. Serving - 6.9 ozt. Knives - 4 ozt (1/2 toz peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Postage Stamps & Postcardspart sheet of US Presidents applied to paper, international stamps, and stamps of various eras. Lot also includes approx. (80) vintage travel postcards.See Sold Price
Sold202051 Pcs Franciscan Apple Earthenware Dinner SetDinner plate 10-5/8". Various stamps. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complSee Sold Price
Sold202021 Pcs Fiestaware incl Pitcher and BowlsBowls: 5-1/4" to 9" diameter. Various stamps.See Sold Price
Sold202034 Pcs Fiestaware Cups, Saucers and Salad PlatesAlso includes s.all bowls. Various stamps. Bowls: 4-3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Various StampsCollection of American and International stamps includes a mix of individual and sheets, some commemorating historical events and people. Includes artwork and stamps commemorating 9/11. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2020United States & International Stamp CollectionA collection of International and United States used stamps. Also included are stamp booklets with various loose postage (some unused); and postmarked envelopes. Condition varies. Contact our recommenSee Sold Price
Sold201511 PCS VARIOUS VTG SILVERPLATE ITEMS11 PIECES OF VARIOUS VINTAGE SILVERPLATE - 10'' SHEFFIELD CAKE KNIFE - 10'' SALAD TONGS - 9'' ROCKFORD AND SONS SERVING SPOON - INTERNATIONAL SILVER 7'' SLOTTED SPOON - 10'' AND AN 8'' NATIONAL SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Collection of StampsLarge collection of US postal stamps including Polish and Canadian stamps, plus a full album of international stamps. [12" H x 9 1/2" W]. All are in various states of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of US Mint Sheets & BlocksIncludes $1 Eugene O'Neill single stamp, plate block of 32 cent International Stamp Exhibition Pacific '97, $3 Mars Pathfinder, and 6 cent United Nations Marc Chagall window. Face value $206.43. IMPORSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5pc) INTERNATIONAL POSTAGE STAMP ALBUMSInternational Junior postage Stamp Album with various stamps; plus loose stamps; plus 5 mounted silver U.S. dollars and a 1986 silver commemorative coinSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE INTERNATIONAL POSTAGE STAMP ALBUM II, WWII ERA STAMPSThis lot features The International Postage Stamp Album "Part 2" with various WWII era stamps from numerous countries - primarily Germany. Many appear to be unused and kept in protective coverings insSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pcs Belleek incl SeashellVarious back stamps. 3-3/4" to 4-1/2" wide X 2" to 4" high. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will bSee Sold Price
Sold201937 Pcs "Moss Rose" ChinaVarious maker stamps including Limoges. MEASUREMENTS: Plate: 9-3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201919 Pcs Limoges ChinaVarious Limoges stamps including “GDA Limoges”. MEASUREMENTS: Plate: 8-1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201921 Pcs Limoges ChinaVarious blue florals with various Limoges stamps. MEASUREMENTS: Platters: 14-1/2" to 16-3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scott's Int'l Postage Stamp Album Volume IDESCRIPTION: Scott's International Postage Stamp Album Volume I. 1800s to 1930s. Mint and used stamps, many key issues. CONDITION: Various. Used many hinged.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 Int'l Postage Stamp Albums 1900-1922Collection of 3 International Postage Stamp Albums: 19th Century, 1901-1920, 1920-1922 editions. 9.5" x 11.75". Condition report: Various wear to different books, 19th C. has broken spine, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese & Japanese Assorted Porcelain Items 21 Pcs21 pieces of Chinese Qing Dynasty and later, and Japanese hand-painted porcelain with various marks and stamps. From 13.25" H to 5" diameter. Teapot with spout chip; some jars lacking lids and two witSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF FRAMED DUCK STAMP & PRINT DISPLAYSThe limited edition prints by various artists, the stamps issued by the federal government and various states comprising 43 displays each containing a color lithograph (each signed and numbered,) andSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Sterling Silver Cake Plates & Trays5 Sterling Silver Cake Plates & Trays, 2 with gadrooned rims, 3 with pierced rims, various makers. Total approx weight: 43 ozt. (5 pcs.)(DMAS7303/5)(PR) Measurements:Approx. 9 1/2" Dia. Property TitleSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Lily of the valley silver large soup/dinner spoon. 2 pcs. in stock.$80
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArne Jacobsen, Four '3105' chairs and two '3100' - 'Ant' chairs, 1955 (design)€1,100
5 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 43 pcs for 8 Service with Chest$10
6 days LeftBidhausReed & Barton Dimension Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 8, 43 pcs Mid-Century Modern$10