Sold2021Carved indian figures resin 10 inch tallestCarved indian figures resin 10 inch tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO INDIAN CARVED STONE BULL FIGURESCondition: heavy wear; losses; the larger:12 inches wide; 10 inches high; the other: 12 inches wide; 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF INDIAN CARVED & POLYCHROME STANDING FIGURESCondition: with loss of paint and craquelure to top; some splitting to wood on each throughout; possible repairs and restoration 10 inches wide; 6 inches deep; 48 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Inuit Carved Stone FiguresThree Inuit Carved Stone Figures Second Half 20th Century comprising figures of a hunter, a muskox and a bear. Height of tallest 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Lucia von Borosini Batten,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten (10) Indian Carved Ivory Deity Figures on SteppedTen (10) Indian Carved Ivory Deity Figures on Stepped Wood Base. Unsigned. Good Condition or Better. Each figure Measures 2-3/8 Inches Tall. This item will only be shipped domestically and was legallySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Indian Polychrome Marble Figures20th Century, Both Carved, Painted And Gilt White Marble Of Man And Woman Standing With Hands In Hindu Kamajayi Mudra Position, Tallest Height 25 Inches, Small Losses Of Paint And Gilding, AccretionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Carved Resin Statue, IsraelSigned statue, carved from what appears to be resin. Depicts a pair of figures standing beneath a tree. Signed ISRAEL. Measures approx 10 inches H, and 4.75 inches W. Wear is consistent with age. JudaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 6) Chinese wood carved figures(lot of 6) Chinese wood carved figures, tallest 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Congo DRC African Carved Power Fetish FigureCongo DRC African Carved Power Fetish Figure. 10 inches H. From the collection of Gerald Benjamin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Figure of a FishermanChinese Carved Figure of a Fisherman. 10 inches H, 11.25 H with base. This item cannot be exported from Canada. Small chip to hat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Soapstone FigureAntique Chinese Carved Soapstone Figure measures 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Inuit Soapstone FigureCarved Inuit Soapstone Figure. 10.5 Inches High. Marks On Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Mesoamerican Carved Volcanic Stone FigureVintage Mesoamerican Carved Volcanic Stone Figure. Approximately 10 inches x 5 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Chokwe Figure StatueAfrican Carved Chokwe Figure Statue. 10.5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Religious Russian/Greek Icon 16.5H x 13.5WAntique Carved Wooden Religious Figure 15 inches Tall est value $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wool Santos Some Age Spots 28.75 H x 8WAntique Carved Wooden Religious Figure 15 inches Tall est value $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wooden Religious Figure 15 inches TallAntique Carved Wooden Religious Figure 15 inches Tall est value $100-200See Sold Price
Sold201619th century Indian gouache of figures, 10 by 8 inches,19th century Indian gouache of figures, 10 by 8 inches, matted. Condition: stain upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bamboo PiecesIncluding a brush pot carved with figures and pine tree, a brush pot carved with archaic beasts, and an arm rest carved with figure. Approx. 10.5-4 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Indian Figure of a DeityCarved Indian Figure of a Deity. Measures: 10 1/2" Tall. Important note: this lot CAN ONLY BE SHIPPED within the contiguous United States with the exception of the states of California, Illinois, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of African Carved Figures, MaskLot of African Carved Figures, Mask. Seated figure measures 10 inches H, bust measures 6.5 and mask measures 7 x 4.5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Indian Hindu Female DeityHand Carved Indian Hindu Female Deity. Measures 10 inches high x 3.25 inches wide x 1.75 inches deep.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Shelf Lot Animal Figures Sculptures. Set Nesting Penguins. 2 Carved Wood Fancy Tail Fish (on Stands)$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 50 (“Hopi Bridal Costume?? Variant), 1900$100
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 10 Untitled (Raven ma) Kwakiutl (Qagyubi), 1914$100
3 days LeftJasper5210" Roof Hanging Lamp with Vaishnava Symbols - Conch and Chakra in Brass | Handmade | Made in India$170
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Inuit carved Alaskan hardstone 10 inch bearded seal sculpture. 2 3/4"H x 9 3/4"W$50
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved Resin Boat - Temple - Elephant Figures Lot$1