Sold2017JOHANN BERTHELSEN (New York, 1883-1972)St. Paul's Church, New York City, oil on canvas, signed 'Johann Berthelsen' (lower right), good condition, UV clean, 20x16in. Provenance: By direct family descent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Die Cast Road Champs City & Tour Bus Toys New In Original Package - New York City, Sun Tours,A group of eight die cast 1/87 HO Scale toy buses by Road Champs. Includes two 1996 City & Tour Buses for CTA The Orange Line, Minneapolis/St. Paul Bus 1948, New York City Bus, and NJ Transit. City BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quality Circa 1920's Bronze Floor Lamp Signed Artistic Brass & BZ WKS, New York City - hgt 59" w 16"Quality Circa 1920's Bronze Floor Lamp Signed Artistic Brass & BZ WKS, New York City - hgt 59" w 16" d 9.5". Good condition. Found in St Paul MN estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Lithographs of New York CityThree Lithographs of New York City , "The Bowery", "Broadway South from St. Paul Building", and "Broadway, Looking North from Ann Street", 7 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. and 4 1/2 in. x 7 1/4 in., unframed. (3 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold202219C St Pauls Church New York Watercolor PaintingMystery Artist (American, Early 19th Century). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural city landscape scene of Old New York, with human figures, horses, wagons, architectural elements, incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Paprill, View of New York engraving, c. 1855Henry Paprill, View of New York engraving, c. 1855, After John W. Hill, "New York with the City of Brooklyn in the Distance. From the steeple of St. Paul's Church Looking East, South and West", hand-cSee Sold Price
Sold2023John William HILL: New York & Brooklyn - Engraving"New York with the City of Brooklyn in the distance, From the Steeple of St. Paul''s Church Looking East, South, and West" drawn by John William Hill (American, 1812-1879) and engraved by Henry PappriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting After Guy Carleton Wiggins, Trinity Church, Wall St, New York CityPainting after Guy Carleton Wiggins, Trinity Chuch with a view of Wall Street and the George Washington bronze statue in front of Federal Hall National Memorial (where George Washington was inaugurateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Etching JOHN ST. NEW YORK CITY by Irving Wolfson, Pencil Signed, Original FramingAntique Etching JOHN ST. NEW YORK CITY by Irving Wolfson, Pencil Signed, Original Framing. size: 12.5 x 8.25 matte, 20.25 x 15.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sixth Ave. - 55th & 57th St. New York City 1868View In Sixth Ave Between 55th & 57th Sts. Looking West Hand colored. Joseph Shannon (fl. c. 1850 - 1869)William C. Rogers (fl. c. 1860 - 1873) Print Type: StSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO Art Exhibition Pamphlet Pierre Matisse Gallery 57th St. New York CityJOAN MIRO Art Exhibition Pamphlet Pierre Matisse Gallery 57th St. New York City. size: 11 x 8.5 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lithograph Greenwich St New York City 1861Sarony, Major and Knapp Lithograph Titled Greenwich Street Below Thames Street, New York, 1861. Printed in 1863 by David Thomas Valentine. Image measures 4.25 inches H x 6.25 W within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Sully. American. Attributed to. Portrait of aThomas Sully. American. Attributed to. Portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas. Framed as an oval. In the original frame. Label on reverse reads: Mrs. Emma Kimball 121 East 64th St. New York City. CraquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Masses Magazine, May 1926 Inaugural First IssueNew Masses Magazine. May 1926, Inaugural: Volume 1, Number 1. Published by the New Masses Inc., 39 West 8th St., New York City Lithograph by Hugo Gellert on the cover and multiple illustrations in magSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas. Woman in Interior with Mandolin andDogs. Unsigned but label verso reads "Painting Oil on Canvas 1877 / Allie du Bois / Painting is a Lost Art / The Du Bois Sisters Had an Art School on West 23rd St New York City In the Early 1880's & 1See Sold Price
Sold20203 Joseph Pennell etchingsJoseph Pennell (American 1857-1926)- ''The Lion, Chicago'' (Wuerth 587); ''The Woolworth Building'' (W. 675) & ''St. Paul's, New York'' (W. 678)- 3 etchings, 1910, 1915, all signed and annotated 'imp'See Sold Price
Sold2021German Figured Curly Maple Violin19th C. with well carved image of a man, inside bearing the label "Repaired by M. Nebel & Bro. 1612 3rd Ave, bet. 90 and 91 St. New York City, 1890. With metal stand. Losses, wear. 23-1/2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.H. Terhune 8'9" Ash, Greenheart & Lancewood Fly RodCirca 1870. Brass butt cap is stamped "J.H. Terhune/Maker" (shop was on Canal St. New York City) in two lines. Ferrules are also of brass, and the reel seat appears to be white oak. The butt is ash, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir Photograph from Chez Firehouse nightclub inSouvenir Photograph from Chez Firehouse nightclub in New York City Photograph taken at the “Chez Firehouse” nightclub in the “American Music Hall / 141 East 55th St., New York City /See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL MARCH 1915 "SPAULDING'S BASEBALL GUIDE"ORIGINAL MARCH 1915 "SPAULDING'S BASEBALL GUIDE" - "OFFICIAL ATHLETIC LIBRARY" PRICE 10 CENTS 1915 - PUBLISHED BY AMERICAN SPORTS PUBLISHING CO. 21 WARREN ST. NEW YORK CITY" - 6 1/2" X 4 1/4" X 1/2" TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erie Railroad 17 John Street New York, NY Ticket Dater DieErie Railroad 17 John Street New York, NY Ticket Dater Die Stamps, " 5 Erie R.R. CO. 5 5 17 JOHN ST NEW YORK CITY 5" Die has mild oxidation and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TRAIN RAILROAD PHOTOS GALORE24 photographs. Albany and Hudson. Boston and Maine, Leominster Ma., Lowell Ma., New York Central, Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul, New York House, Delack House, Montpelier Vt., Bangor Me., Albany NY, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Senn New York Artist Woodcut African American Male Subject Matter SignedEmil Senn New York Artist Woodcut African American Male Subject Matter Signed, 982 E. 179 St. New York City, 17 x22" sheet size, 9 x 11" image size, 18 x 23 1/4" frame Emil Senn lived in New York andSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBOARD OF ESTIMATE Boxed set of contract drawings for the abandoned Narrows Tunnel project.$450
22 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARRY WARNECKE (1900-1984) New York, as seen from the Staten Island Ferry * Queensborough Bridge.$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo The Staten Island Anchorage viewed from Narrows Bridge Tower$250
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.KEITH HARING Figural Exhibition Poster. 1984 TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY, Mercer St, NYC. Framed.$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair PAUL MCCOBB Calvin Side Tables. Lamp tables with single drawer.$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAUL McCOBB Calvin Cabinet with Display Hutch. Thin Brass Frame and Knobs. "The Irwin Collection". L$300
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc PAUL CEZANNE Landscape Plates. "View of Paris (detail). c. 1996 from Philadelphia Museum of Art$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAUL MCCOBB "Planner Group" Low Dresser Credenza. Modernist Chest of Drawers with signature McCobb M$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Richard Paul Lohse Serigraph, Geometric Abstract. A geometric abstract serigraph. Pencil signed and$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.DESIGNLINE StemLIte Glass Shade Mushroom Short Table Lamp. Modernist Lighting. Green Enamel Tulip st$125(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAUL MCCOBB "Planner Group" Tall Dresser. Modernist Chest of Drawers with signature McCobb Metal Pul$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Mikado Chairs by Walter Leeman for Kusch Co German Stacking Chairs. Wood and Chrome. Memphis st$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.In the style of Paul Havgaard, Denmark. Abstracted landscape. Oil painting on artist's board in orig$100
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Modernist Two Tone Angled Dining Table Bases. Function as Desk or Table Base. Paul Evans Style.$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Tony Paul magazine rack. Wrought iron and original green painted wood ball feet$50
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Paul McCobb style Modernist Desk. Contrasting Black and White Motif. Floating Drawer Cabinet has ope$125
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr St Germain Rattan Bistro Cafe Chairs. Blue and White Woven Strip Seats and Backs.$75