Sold2021FREDERICK EVANS - Aubrey BeardsleyArtist: Frederick Evans Title: Aubrey Beardsley Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1960, Germany Dimension:8x10.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Frederick H. Evans (18See Sold Price
Sold2023Beardsley (Aubrey).- Evans (Frederick H.), Leonard Smithers, and others. Two platinotypeBeardsley (Aubrey).- Evans (Frederick H.), Leonard Smithers and others. Two platinotype reproductions of drawings by Beardsley, and a collection of over 20 reproductive prints, including a grotesque sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portrait of Aubrey Beardsley - Frederick EvansPortrait of Aubrey Beardsley Engraved script, bottom left below image: From a private portrait study by Frederick H. Evans;Center script from original impression: Swan ElectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - Aubrey BeardsleyThomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - Aubrey Beardsley Signed ‘Ch’ bottom left, signed again ‘T. Chimes,’ titled ‘A. Beardsley’ and dedicated ‘To my friend BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aubrey Beardsley Signed Letter FramedAubrey Vincent Beardsley , English illustrator and author, letter signed and framed .See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael De Lisio, bronze, Aubrey Beardsley, 1971Michael De Lisio, bronze, Aubrey Beardsley, 1971, Michael De Lisio (American, 1911-2003), "Aubrey Beardsley", dark and verdigris patinated and cold painted cast bronze, no signature or edition observeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEARDSLEY, AUBREY. A Portfolio of Aubrey Beardsley's Drawings Illustrating "Salome" by Oscar Wilde.BEARDSLEY, AUBREY. A Portfolio of Aubrey Beardsley's Drawings Illustrating "Salome" by Oscar Wilde. 17 unnumbered plates, 345 x 270 mm; 13½ x10¾ inches. Folio, contents loose as issued, in pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aubrey Beardsley (English, 1872-1898), woodcutAubrey Beardsley (English, 1872-1898), Art Nouveau woodcut on paper, "Chapter Heading for Book V, Chapter X of Le Morte D'arthur", unsigned, fair condition, unframed, 5-1/16" x 3-3/8" image, sheet sizSee Sold Price
2020Untitled - Aubrey Beardsley Pen & InkUntitled Pen & Ink with the Monogram of Aubrey Beardsley lower left. Artist: Aubrey Beardsley Medium: Pen and Ink Style: Illustration ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book, Le Morte D'arthur , Aubrey BeardsleyIn two volumes, cloth binding with gilt decoration, from a limited edition, published by Published by Dent, 1893. With many illustrations by Aubrey Beardsley. Original from the library of Charles AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER AUBREY BEARDSLEY (BRITISH 1872-1898), PEN ANDAFTER AUBREY BEARDSLEY (BRITISH 1872-1898), PEN AND INK, AN AMOROUS COUPLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 15 3/4 X 11 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 1/2 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubrey Beardsley Original Ink DrawingAubrey Beardsley Original Ink Drawing depicting a two figures looking at the sun in the distance. Signed lower left Aubrey Beardsley. Used condition, wear, worn, mat burn, tape at bottom. Sight size aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Ruding 'An Evil Motherhood’.1st Ed, 1896, Illus. by Aubrey BeardsleyRuding, Walt 'An Evil Motherhood'. Frontpiece and cover illustrations by Aubrey Beardsley. 1st Edition Hardback book w. Blue Cloth Cover Boards and Gold Lettering, deckled pages. 100pp. Publisher CharSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK EVANS - Chateau Amboise, c. 1900 - 1907ARTIST: Frederick Evans TITLE: Chateau Amboise, c. 1900 - 1907 MEDIUM: Vintage Platinum IMAGE SIZE: 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 in DESCRIPTION: This print is initialed "FHE", titled and has decorative boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perseus & The Monster - Aubrey BeardsleyPerseus and The Monster Artist: Aubrey Beardsley 1872 - 1898 Print Type: Lithograph Date: Circa 1895 - 1900 Publisher: Bodley HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aubrey Beardsley 'Letters to Smithers'. First Edition Club, 1937. 1st EditionBeardsley, Aubrey 'Letters to Smithers'. First Edition Club, 1937. 1st Edition Hardback Book Black & Gold Decorations and lettering. Weight 1 pound. Measures Approx. 6.5"x8.25"x.75"h.Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Morte d'Arthur with Aubrey Beardsley illustrationsHeading: (Beardsley, Aubrey, illustrator) Author: Malory, Sir Thomas Title: The Birth, Life and Acts of King Arthur, of His Nobel Knight of the Round Table, Their Marvellous Enquests and Adventures, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Uncollected Work of Aubrey Beardsley, 1925Heading: Author: Beardsley, Aubrey Title: The Uncollected Work of Aubrey Beardsley Place Published: New York Publisher:Dodd, Mead and Company Date Published: [1925] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024The Yellow Book, 1894 by Aubrey BeardsleyThe Yellow Book, 1894 by Aubrey Beardsleyis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original advertising poster. It is sequentially numbered 135 in pencil by the curator at S2 Editions. The YSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUBREY BEARDSLEY SALOME PRINTS BY LAMBERT STUDIOSA set of 6 hand silk screened with oil paint prints from Oscar Wildes Salome by Aubrey Beardsley, United Kingdom, France, 1872 to 1898. Printed by The Lambert Studios. Loose prints portfolio for SalomSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUBREY BEARDSLEY "JOHN & SALOME"AUBREY BEARDSLEY "JOHN & SALOME" REVERSE PAINTED GLASS. Height: 27 1/2 in. by Width: 20 in. by Depth: 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2021AUBREY BEARDSLEY (1872-1898) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHTitle- Salome (Border Design w/Women) Sight- 7" x 9" Overall- 14 1/2" x 17 1/2" Shipping U.S. $60 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Malory Le Morte d'Arthur Aubrey BeardsleyThomas Malory (English, 14th / 15th century) and Aubrey Beardsley (English, 1872-1898). Le Morte Darthur, second edition, limited to 1000 copies for the United Kingdom and 500 for America, green clothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cul-De-Lampe - Aubrey Beardsley 1872 - 1898Cul-De-Lampe Artist: Aubrey Beardsley 1872 - 1898 Print Type: Lithograph Date: Circa 1910 - 1915 Publisher: Bodley Head OrigiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAubrey Beardsley Salome Custom Framed Print 1968 Expressionism 15in x 13in$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a Forest$600
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Meredith Frederick 14k Gold Bead and Gemstone Necklace$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsRoseville Pottery Jardiniere Designed by Frederick Hurten Rhead.$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'$2,000
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE IN$50