Sold2021Vintage Studious Monk BookendsPair of vintage bookends - chalkware painted bronze, orange and blue. Featuring studious Monks reading away, both monks are unique. Each measure 7" H x 4.5" W x 3" D. In excellent vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of BookendsPair of Vintage Wood Carved Monk Bookends. Unsigned. Measures 8-1/2" x 4-3/8" x 5-1/8". Condition: Surface rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $66.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of metal wrapped Monk bookendsPair of vintage metal wrapped Monk bookends. 7 1/4"h x 5"W x 4 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chalkware Reading Monk Priest BookendsVintage Chalkware Reading/Studying Monk Priest Bookends. Apx. 7 1/2". Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Metal Buddhist Monk Reading Bookends - Original PatinaVintage Cast Metal Buddhist Monk Reading Bookends - Original Patina. size: 7.25h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pairs of Vintage Bookends7 Pairs of vintage bookends to include: Monk in library, Marion Bronze. Column form inlaid wood. Terra Sanota, Chile 1969. Early railroad track on wood (losses to wood). Enameled Terriers and 2 pair hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Reading Monk Bookends Mfg by Armor Bronze Co.Pair of vintage bronze clad and cold painted figural bookends depicting reading monks dressed in red robes with prayer beads. Manufactured by the Armor Bronze Co. Excellent condition. Measure 4.5" x 4See Sold Price
Sold20231922 L V Aronson Clad Bookends Monk Priest Cardinal in a LibraryStep into the nostalgic charm of the 1920s with these vintage bronze-clad bookends that encapsulate the essence of a bygone era. Crafted with meticulous detail by the V. Aronson Ronson Metal Art WaresSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Rookwood Pottery Monk BookendsA Pair of Rookwood Pottery Monk Bookends 20th Century together with a near pair of elephant bookends, a single bookend of a girl reading, and a grape tile. each with impressed manufacturer's mark, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Vintage BookendsPirates on marble bases, hooded scholars. Free pickup or we'll drop at our shipper for a $3 fee.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of vintage bookends by Marion Bronze CompanyA pair of vintage bookends by Marion Bronze Company circa 1959. Hand painted in Gold and red finsh. Marked on the underside.,measure: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pairs Vintage Bookends - Butterflies, DeerButterflies in heavy cast metal and polished finish by PM Phila. (PA) Mgr. Co. One pair deer by Frankart Inc. Moth form in cast iron. Dimensions: Butterfly 5.5"H x 4.5W x 3.5 Frankart deer 5.5H x 7.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Monk" Cast Iron Pipe RestVintage "Monk" Cast Iron Pipe Rest Height 6 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Rookwood Monk bookendsglazed pottery bookends, with impressed mark: XLV 6883. 7.5" H x 5" W x 3" D. No visible damage, repairs, chips, or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of RUHL bronze clad Monk bookendsPair of Amor Bronze Co RUHL bronze clad Monk bookends. 7 1/4"h x 5 1/4"w x 4 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery: Monk BookendsPair of polychrome monk bookends with fox and fowl. Shape 6883, 1945. Height: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 4 Sets of Vintage BookendsThe First Set is a B&H Bradley & Hubbard Ship Motif Pair, measuring 6 1/2" tall; The Second is a Painted Cast Iron Ship Motif Pair, Unmarked. The Third is a Pair of Seated Abraham Lincoln Bookends, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Vintage BookendsPair vintage Native American with dog composition bookends. 5" L., 7" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) PAIRS OF VINTAGE BOOKENDSincluding a bronze pair titled ‘Angelus Call to Prayer”, and 5 cast iron pairs including Indian Chief busts, Fox Hunt, reclining green lions and 2 art deco figural sets, tallest 6.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Armor Bronze Monk BookendsA pair of reading monks. The monk wears a simple red robe with his rosary or prayer beads falling from his lap to the base of the bookend. One of the pair retains the original felt and the distinct maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Mission Copper Kraft Monk BookendsPair of small Old Mission Copper Kraft bookends with monk design. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 3 3/8"h x 2.25"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) American Vintage Bookends & CandlesticksSix items, including a pair of figural candlesticks (one pair stamped "The Last Trail", c. 1928). [Candlesticks: 9" H; Largest bookends: 5" H x 5" W x 2" D]. Bookends in good condition; candlesticks dSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF VINTAGE BOOKENDS TREESA pair of Vintage Silver Tone Bookends. With trees and natural quartz stones inset in the branches. In good condition, each measures 4.75x2x6". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Cumberland Maryland / CharleSee Sold Price
Sep 28Auction WallstreetVintage Tibetan Monk Buddha Hindu Statue by Universal Statuary Corporation 1962$10
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage brass swan bookends jack housman style mid century metal art statue sculptural$75
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Iron Figural Bookends by Robert Garret Thew, Black Abstract Design$10