Sold2021Quay Lombrail - 26 juin 1996Quay Lombrail - 26 juin 1996 Importante Vente d'Art Africain. Collection A. et J-P. Jernander. French text Softcover 28 x 21 cm. 255 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2023De Quay 1996, Collection A. et J.-P.JernanderDe Quay 1996, Collection A. et J.-P.Jernander De Quay, Paris (26.06.1996) 257 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020BETTINA RHEIMS - 26 Juin I, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: 26 Juin I, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.55x6.6"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Bettina Caroline Germaine Rheims is a French photograSee Sold Price
Sold2020BETTINA RHEIMS - 26 Juin II, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: 26 Juin II, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.1x7.1"Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Bettina Caroline Germaine Rheims is a French photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - 26 Juin II, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: 26 Juin II, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 1994, Germany Dimensions: 7.4x7.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bettina Caroline GermainSee Sold Price
2022BETTINA RHEIMS - Cindy Crawford I, Juin 1996, ParisAritst: Bettina Rheims Title: Cindy Crawford I, Juin 1996, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bettina CSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Quay 1996, Art PrimitifDe Quay 1996, Art Primitif Art Nouveau - Art Deco, Tableaux anciens, Impressionnistes et Modernes De Quay, Paris (15.10.1996) 641 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022BETTINA RHEIMS - Cindy Crawford I, Juin 1996, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Cindy Crawford I, Juin 1996, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bettina CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Etude Jutheau - Drouot Richelieu - Paris 25 juin 1996Etude Jutheau - Drouot Richelieu - Paris 25 juin 1996 Collection Van Bussel CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Quay Lombrail - 23 Avril 1997Quay Lombrail - 23 Avril 1997 Art Primitif : Afrique - Indonésie - Océanie. French text Softcover 28 x 20,5 cm. 154g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackie O's Armand Hammer Signed "The Quest of the Romanoff Treasure"The 1936 hardcover book with torn jacket was Lot number 679 in Sotheby's April 23-26,1996 The Estate of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis auction. The book has the Sotheby's book plate glued to the inside coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Foo Fighters debut RIAA Platinum Album AwardRIAA Platinum Award for Foo Fighters debut album, which was released on June 20, 1995. The release was certified Platinum by the RIAA for one million copies sold on Jan. 26, 1996. Remember Taylor HawkSee Sold Price
Sold20241996 KING CHARLES III ALS AUTOGRAPH LETTER1996 KING CHARLES III ALS AUTOGRAPH LETTER Handwritten autograph letter by King Charles III (Then Charles, Prince of Wales), two pages dated November 26, 1996, on Sandringham House letterhead, addressSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOTHEBY'S JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASSIS CATALOGSale 6834, April 23-26, 1996. Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 9" x D 1.75" Condition: A few small dings and tears to cover; creases, discoloration and toning consistent with age and handling.See Sold Price
Sold2021Estate of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis CatalogsEstate of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis Catalogs, Sotheby's, April 23-26, 1996, 2 catalogs, one still in plastic wrapping. Unwrapped catalog overall in good condition, with some markings.See Sold Price
Sold20221996 Kid Rock The Asylum Large and Small PostersThis lot features two posters, one large and one small. These posters were created for Kid Rock's performance at The Asylum in Toledo, OH on January 26, 1996. Mog played as support. This is the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASIS SOTHEBY'S CATALOG"The Estate of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis April 23-26, 1996" by Sothebys. Including (2) copies of the auction results. Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 9" x D 1.75" Condition. Some surface dirt and scuffs to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etude Jutheau - Collection Van BusselEtude Jutheau - Collection Van Bussel Etude Jutheau - Drouot Richelieu - Paris 25 juin 1996. Hardcover 30,5 x 21 cm. 499 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2024The Estate of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis: Sotheby's New York Auction Catalog; April 23-26, 1996The Estate of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis: Sotheby's New York Auction Catalog; April 23-26, 1996 with printed prices realizedSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMarko STUPAR (1931-2021): Nu accoude. Dessin au crayon brun. Signe Stupar. 31 x 21 cm. Provenance :€100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRare Pr. TJ Wheatley Art Pottery Wall Pockets$400(1 bid)