Sold2023Carved Buddha Tooth/Bone PendantCarved tusk/bone/tooth pendant. Deity design. Measures 3.5". Domestic shipping $6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eskimo/Inuit Bone/Tusk Hand Carved Seal FigureEskimo/Inuit bone/tusk hand carved seal figure. Measures 3.5" x 3.25". Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mask and Figure AssortmentMask and Figure Assortment (4) items including a Balinese 'Barong' mask having a polychrome hand carved wooden face, tusks and a mirrored and fabric tongue attached to a cap having an animal hair traiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROMEA pair of 19th century colorful Foo Dog plant holders. (Only one is pictured.) Height, 36 inches; Diameter, 20 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold202417th/18th C. Life Size Carved Polychrome Figure of a Saint17th / 18th Century, nicely carved, polychrome paint decorated, and gilded figure of a winged saint. Flowing apparel, black boots, affixed to painted pedestal plinth. Overall approx. 69" h. x 28" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020SHERATON STYLE CARVED & POLYCHROME TWIN BEDSTEADlate 19th/ early 20th century; after a design by Thomas Sheraton originating in 1793, described by him as "a summer bed in two compartments" having full pagoda carved canopy with archway crested by aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Polychrome Scholar StatueCarved wood and polychrome sculpture of a Chinese scholar. [26 3/4" H x 11" W x 7" D]. Splits; paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE CARVED POLYCHROME AND GILT WOOD DEITIESA GROUP OF THREE CARVED POLYCHROME AND GILT WOOD DEITIES, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising two seated Buddhas and a figure Guan Yu. Largest height 9.5 inches (23.5 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is yoSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED POLYCHROME WOODEN ARMORIAL PLAQUEEnglish carved wooden armorial plaque in the Baroque taste, 19th century, having polychrome painted decoration, a scrolled frame surmounted by a grotesque containing an Iberian shaped escutcheon, withSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER CONTINENTAL CARVED POLYCHROME GILTWOOD PIERA large rectangular mirror surmounted by a smaller quatrefoil mirror, both with antiques silvered mirror glass, surrounded by carved and painted foliage, serpents and fish. Pictured in season 3, episoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL CARVED POLYCHROME FIGURE OF A MYTHOLOGICAL CREATURE, EARLY 17TH CENTURYAN UNUSUAL CARVED POLYCHROME FIGURE OF A MYTHOLOGICAL CREATURE EARLY 17TH CENTURY The leonine style body with very human head, remains of ink inscribed label to top *** 1619 ***, painted tapering baseSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. CARVED POLYCHROME AND GILTWOOD TABERNACLEEARLY 18TH C. CARVED POLYCHROME AND GILTWOOD HANGING TABERNACLE WITH CUPID SURMOUNTS; 32"H X 25"W X 10"D; CONDITION: RIGHT CUPID BACK FOOT IS MISSING, WING ON BOTH FIGURES ARE GONESee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American carved polychrome painted Kachina doll,Native American carved polychrome painted Kachina doll, 20th C, front of one foot missing, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French carved polychrome wooden crest with female maskAntique French carved polychrome wooden crest with female mask. Early 20th century. 15"h x 43"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF CARVED POLYCHROME BLACKAMOORSPAIR OF CARVED COMMPOSITION POLYCHROME BLACKAMOORS HAVING NUBIAN FIGURES ON PEDESTAL STANDS WITH CORNOCOPIA FORMED TORCHIERES PERCHED ABOVE THEIR HEADS; 84"H X 24"W X 21"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED & POLYCHROME WOOD BUDDHAAntique Chinese carved and polychrome wood seated Buddha; oriented in lotus position and vitarka mudra, with finely rendered features arranged in serene expression; 18th Century; H: 27" (approSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED & POLYCHROME PAINTED SANTOresting on a painted stand 14 inches wide; 38 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Carved Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Wood CandlesticksEach baluster form, carved with acanthus leaves, seraphs' heads and palmettes, on circular base. Height 27 1/8 in (69 cm) Chips and losses to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2015LG European Carved Polychrome Wood Religious IconEUROPE, 19-20TH CENTURYA carved and polychrome painted wooden religious icon of baby Jesus, Mary and Joseph seated in a bench. A paper label on reverse has a Portuguese inscription. The carving made oSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge Papua New Guinea Iatmul Sepik Region Carved Wood Mask With Shells, Tusks, And Feathers$100
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood polychrome carved Native American with horns, 1930's$150
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED PELMETS, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsPolychrome Carved Skull Decoration. Circa 18th century. Pol...$325(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,$100