Sold2022Moulin Rouge La Goulue, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered, three sheets. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUEVintage MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUE Poster After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Lithographic Poster by Henri Deschamps at the Atelier Mourlot in Paris in 1955 | The original lithograph was printed in 1891 adSee Sold Price
2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Moulin Rouge La Goulue". The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE PRINT 39.5"HENRI de TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE ET SA SOEUR 1892 PRINT -39.5" X 27" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, LIGHTLY MOUNTED TO BOARD AND FRAMED, NO GLASS-DP11222See Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge VTG Poster by Henri Toulouse-LautrecA vintage advertisement poster on paper designed by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French,1864-1901). Titled "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue". "La Maitres de L'Affiche" and "Imprimerie Chaix" embossed blind stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse-Lautrec Moulin Rouge LithographHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue", color lithograph, La Maitres de l'Affiche: plate 122, blind stamp lower left. {VITZ5405} (AC) Dimensions: Sight: 14 1/8 x 9 7/8 FSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pc. Lot of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Prints.This lot contains two color lithographs: "At The Circus" and "May Milton", as well as two offset lithographs, "The Englishman at the Moulin Rouge" and "The Goulue and Valentin". The prints show signsSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Toulouse-Lautrec 5 LithographsAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France, 1864-1901). 5 lithographs on paper. La Troupe de Mademoiselle Eglantine, La Chaine Simpson, Salon des Cent, La revue blanche, Moulin Rouge. All except Troupe 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC VINTAGE POSTERMOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC VINTAGE POSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE REPRODUCTION POSTER LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS-ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poster: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge, Concert BalThis vintage poster, a captivating creation by the renowned Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, captures the vibrant spirit of the Moulin Rouge and the allure of the Parisian demi-monde. Measuring 34.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE PRINTSSet of 4 vintage framed prints 8" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French LithographMoulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French Lithograph. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS -ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32323See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - At The Moulin RougeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec "At The Moulin Rouge". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des NouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894 lithograph in olive green on cream wove paper artist's monogram in the stone 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Property from the SantoSee Sold Price
2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Troupe De Mlle Eglantine". Toulouse-Lautrec was a regular patron of Parisian cabaret, the Moulin Rouge. His study of social culture is prevalentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Color LithographAfter: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (FRENCH, 1864–1901) Stone Color lithograph-Museum Limited Edition "La Goulue Et La Home Fromage". Circa 1950's. Signed and stamped in litho Blind Stamp lower left. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Moulin Rouge LithographTOULOUSE-LAUTREC Moulin Rouge Lithograph, signed T LAUTREC to left side, inscriptions read Moulin Rouge La Goulue, subject shows a dancing woman in a crowd of silhouettes, in frame measures 15 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Le Clownesse" LithoHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec ( French 1864–1901) "Le Clownesse of Moulin Rouge", lithograph on paper. Pencil numbered bottom left 118/500, signature lower right. Measurements: Visual image 23.5"LSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Jane Avril Leaving Moulin-Rogue Custom Framed Print 15x13 in$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15IN$220
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900