2023LARGE FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL BEADED CHANDELIER ATTRIBUTED TO BAGUES C 1940 HAVING TWELVE CANDLESLarge French bronze and crystal beaded chandelier attributed to Bagues C 1940 having twelve candles with floral appliques. Ht: 82" Wd: 56"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Box with Candles from E. Schneider & Co.; c. 1880s [153680]Extremely rare original box with original candles made by E. Schneider & Co. Red label on front of box reads, "Original/ Stearic Wax/ Candles/ Trade Mark/ E. Schneider & Co./ Chicago." There are aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werk Stearic Acid Candle Box, Wood [152166]Wood The M. Werk Co. Stearic Acid Candles box with paper end label. M Werk & Co stencil on both long ends. 8.5x11.75x18".Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Jim & Barbara Sherman PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK FOREST STYLE MERMAID CANDLE CHANDELIERGerman Black Forest style polychrome Lusterweibchen mermaid chandelier, depicting a female figural form with a spiraling fish tail and having antlers supporting iron bobeches for candles, gilt paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Val Bertoia (American, b. 1949) "16 Candles of Sound"Val Bertoia Sculpture (American, b. 1949) "16 Candles of Sound" (B-2825), 2023, Sonambient Sculpture with 16 Square Brass Tops silvered to beryllium copper rods, Silvered to Brass Base. Size: 40.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goodwin Manufacturing Co Miners Candle Box, 1878 [152426]Original Goodwin Manufacturing Stearic wax miners candle box, St Louis 1878. 40 sets 240 candles, 95% complete red black and yellow label on one end. 80% complete label on the other end. One side paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Early CandlesLot of early candles. Five full candles and 25 partial candles.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANDLES BY ALEXANDER TISHLERAlexander Grigorievich Tishler (Tyshler) (Russian, 1898-1980) oil painting on canvas glued on mezzanine panel depicting a woman with candles on the head from the Birthday series, 1976. Signed with iniSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 100 Mon Beau Sapin Candles by Masion FrancisLot of 100 Maison Francis Kurkdjian Paris Mon Beau Sapin fragrance scented candles. Perfect holiday scent, evoking traditional holiday trees and Balsam Fir. Good condition. Gold glass candle measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Mongolia Silver Crane Candle Holder w/ JadePair of Chinese Mongolia silver crane candle holders. Each crane stands on the shell of a turtle with an outstretched neck. The cranes each hold two candles made of jade, one at the tail and the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CANDLE BOX WITH TALLOW CANDLES.Lift top box in red paint, with original 17 tallow candles inside, metal sheet on lid to reinforce shrinkage splitting, moved from inside of lid. 5”H x 12”D x 6”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare dated 1876 American Gas & Electric Brass Chandelier with all antique glass & candles. VeryRare dated 1876 American Gas & Electric Brass Chandelier with all antique glass & candles. Very unique form (Beaux Arts Aesthetic Movement). Rewired, cleaned and ready to hang. Great gasolier. Hgt 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr HUGO LEVEN for KAYSERZINN Candle Sticks. Pewter ArtPr HUGO LEVEN for KAYSERZINN Candle Sticks. Pewter Art Nouveau Candelabra. Each holds 5 candles. Berry design. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Veloy Vigil (American, 1931-1997) Lace and Candles, 1994Veloy Vigil (American, 1931-1997) Lace and Candles, 1994 acrylic on canvas signed Veloy Vigil (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 14 x 11 inches Property from the Private Collection of EleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique & rare huge bronze candles chandelierAntique & rare huge bronze candles chandelier. 39” H x 42” W. Shipping in USA is $ 120.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOM AND DAUGHTER LIGHTING SHABBAT CANDLES OIL PAINTINGMOM AND DAUGHTER LIGHTING SHABBAT CANDLES OIL PAINTING. Height: 28 in. by Width: 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2017"Theresa and 3 Candles" Limited Edition Giclee on"Theresa and 3 Candles" is a limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered and hand signed by Ferjo. Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 30" x 40" (image). - LGA#-4354 Specifications CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Mirrored Reflector Electric Candle SconcesPair Antique Mirrored Reflector Electric Candle Sconces. This is a great pair of sconces. They are electric appearing like candles. The mirror back is made up of tiny pieces of mirror in a pattern, alSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Early 19th Century Candle MoldAmerican Early 19th Century Candle MoldPainted pine and pewter with a few wax candles.Max Ht. 14 W. 17 in.ProvenanceRochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Pair Venetian Horse Pegasus Murano Sculptural Candles attributed to SalviatiEarly Pair Venetian Horse Pegasus Murano Sculptural Candles attributed to SalviatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hudson Valley combination spoon and candle box inA Hudson Valley combination spoon and candle box in original red stain having a shaped sides and handle, circa 1800. Together with 5 pewter spoons, 3 coin silver spoons and 2 early tallow candles. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Carved Polychrome Angels w/ CandlesPair of carved wooden polychrome angels holding candles with bright, gilt gold robes and colorfully painted wings.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst RechelbachSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAsst Halloween Johanna Parker, Candles, Puzzle, NBC Figures, Etc Lot$6(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC6 NOS Hanna Barbara Party Cake Candles Betty Crocker incl Scooby Doo, Yogi Bear, Etc$6(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Large 3 ft Vintage Floor Brass Candelabra 4 light Center Bowl Vase Candle Holder Altar Wedding$480
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI ( Israel, modern). Lithograph. Sabbath Candles. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.$50