Sold2022BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Hans Hassler & Co A-G. Aarau:BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Hans Hassler & Co A-G. Aarau: A. Trub & Cie, ca. 1930s. Lithograph poster for the Swiss carpet distributor, depicting a merchant unfurling a fine oriental rug. 50 ¼ x 35See Sold Price
Sold2022BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Schuster & Co. Teppiche / Zurich ...BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Schuster & Co. Teppiche / Zurich – St. Gallen. Aarau: A. Trub, ca. 1920s. Swiss poster advertising the rug importers, depicting a peacock whose tail feathers terminateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Waibel. Aarau: A. Trub, ca. 1925....BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Waibel. Aarau: A. Trub, ca. 1925. Swiss fashion poster depicting a sharply dressed man in an orange suit and hat. 50 ½ x 35 ½”. Linen backed. Few light scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl G. Evers, Assorted Printed Illustration ArtLot Includes "Dozens" of Readers Digest cover flats from 1960's, 1970's done by Evers and other R. Digest related material; Hamilton Standard (CT.) and Philidelphia Electric Co. portfolio smaples of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Carl Hansen & Søn lounge chairsHans Wegner (1914-2007) for Carl Hansen & Søn Wing lounge chairs, pair, model CH445 Denmark, circa 2010 stainless steel, fabric upholstery, beech frame metal manufacturer's tags to each 35"w x 38 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Carl Hansen lounge chairsHans Wegner (1914-2007) for Carl Hansen & Søn Wing lounge chairs, pair, model CH445 Denmark, 2000s stainless steel, fabric upholstery, beech frame metal maker's tag to each 35"w x 38 1/2"d x 41 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Carl Hansen Wishbone chairsHans Wegner (1914-2007) for Carl Hansen & Son Wishbone armchairs, pair Denmark, 1960s oak, paper cord branded marks to each 20 3/4"w x 20"d x 28 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Andersen, Hans (Christian) Fairy Tales[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Andersen, Hans (Christian) Fairy Tales London: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., (1932). First and limited edition, one of 525 numbered copies, signed by RaSee Sold Price
Sold20162 1/4" Clovis - Putty G-9+ COARichland Co., Ohio example in a translucent brown Chalcedony. Formerly of the Carl Stevens Collection and presented with a Putty G-9+ COA.See Sold Price
Sold20164 5/16" Harahey - Putty G-9 COA.Nice Hornstone example from Blackford Co., Indiana. Ex - Carl Stevens Collection. Putty G-9 COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Jauchen, Olde Copper Shop plaqueHans Jauchen (1883-1970) / Jauchen's Olde Copper Shop landscape relief plaque of Monterey cypress San Francisco, California copper etched signature "H. Jauchens, Sculptor, S.F. Cali" 17 1/4"w x 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934)Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) , "Icarus", patinated bronze, signed "C. BERNEWITZ", and with the "MARTIN u PILTZING HOFBILDGEISSER BERLIN" foundry pastille, on a green-variegated marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl G. Evers, Sketches, City Studies and DrawingsPencils on Paper, and Illustrations on Board, depicting working city harbors including Philadelphia , Hong Kong, Stockholm, Ocean Liner sketches, several Moran Tug drawings. (EVERS9427/Lot)[JP] DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate canteen identified to James T. Johnson, Co. D, 11th Tennessee Infantry[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate canteen identified to James T. Johnson, Co. D, 11th Tennessee Infantry Regiment and previously owned by Private John F. Wichterman, Co. G, 49th Ohio Infantry Regiment.  7See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE COSTUME DESIGNS FOR ROBIN HOOD BYA GROUP OF THREE COSTUME DESIGNS FOR ROBIN HOOD BY NATAN ALTMAN (RUSSIAN 1889-1970) comprising: a)Egil, gouache and pencil on craft paper (cut out and glued down on cardboard), 40.5 x 23.5 cm (16 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peet Aren (1889 – 1970)Tapurla kalasadam. 1953. Õli. Papp 48 x 59 cm. 1949. aastast elas Peet Aren USA-s. Seal on ta loonud nostalgi-lisi maale kodumaistel motiividel, varasemate tööde variante. Viimaste hulkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peet Aren (1889 – 1970)Talvemaastik saaniga. 1963. Õli. Riie, kleebitud papile 42.2 x 54.2 cm. Kunstihariduse omandas Peet Aren aastatel 1908–13 Peterburi Kunstide Akadeemias õpetajate Nikolai Roerichi, IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late FallCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall oil on canvas signed Von Hassler (lower edge) 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Zaplin Lampert Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de CristoCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo oil on board signed Von Hassler (lower left); inscribed (verso) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Soriana sofa for Cassina.SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Soriana sofa for Cassina. 1970. Chromed steel, padded velvet and wood.. Cm 256,00 x 66,00 x 100,00. Compasso d'Oro Award, 1970.Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2021J C Brown Acorn Shelf ClockA 19th century J. C. Brown "Acorn" model shelf clock. 8-day spring driven double fusee movement with Lyre shaped plates marked "Forestville M F G Co., Bristol, CT, U. S. A." painted metal dial with RoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery24pc Martin Hall & Co Gilt Silverplate Mother of Pearl Fork & Knife Flatware Set$600
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 3/4" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in White Co. Illinois. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: G.$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/4" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Adair Co. Missouri. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: Carl Kno$16(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/2" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Macon Co. Missouri. Very fine axe Fluted on top and bottom wi$130(5 bids)
BonhamsContinental School (20th/21st Century) A still life with a blue and white vase, a gilt chalice, ...$100(10 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...$1,700(3 bids)
Oct 27Modern JewelryTiffany & Co. 1.06 Carat Emerald Cut G VS1 Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring$14,000