Sold2021Burton Morris signed Oscars 2004 PosterMorris, Burton (American/Pittsburgh, born 1964), Oscars 2004, official poster, signed, dated, and dedicated in gold ink, 36 x 26.5 inches, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 44 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN MOVIE POSTER REPRODUCTION "EL CROMO"contemporary restrike, matted and framed under UV filter plexiglass; Provenance: The Estate of Famed Hollywood Producer Mace Neufeld, Beverly Hills, CA; 36 x 26 inches sight; 44 1/2 x 34 3/4 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Joy, British (b. 1952), Drum, 1991, serigraph, ed. 44/72Steve JoyBritish, (b. 1952)Drum, 1991serigraph, ed. 44/72signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Designed by the artist for the Lincoln Center Poster Program in 199136 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Umbrella Man"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Umbrella Man. Size (Unframed): 32" x 24". Size (Framed): 44" x 36". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framed. Peter MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Umbrella Man"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Umbrella Man. Size (Unframed): 36" x 24". Size (Framed): 44" x 36". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framed. Peter MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kent Pelham, Daydreaming, Oil on CanvasThomas Kent Pelham, "Daydreaming/A Maiden at Rest from Her Chores", oil on canvas, signed "TK Pelham", 36" x 28", framed 44" x 36". Provenance: Wellesley, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis P. Fabien 'Couple on the Coast' Oil PaintingLouis P. Fabien, American / French (Born 1924). Oil on Canvas. Signed bottom right. 'Couple on the Coast'. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries. 36" H x 28.5" W, framed 44" x 36.5". Condition report: mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil Painting of Seaside Mountain Scene by C. Peringani.Signed by the artist. It is an oil on board composition of mountains and cliff sides. Very Good-Excellent Framed: 44'' x 36''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bosco(1909-1993) Le Rugby'' Oil on Canvas - Signed 'Bosco' in Left Corner, 'Le Rugby' fromPierre Bosco(1909-1993) Le Rugby'' Oil on Canvas - Signed 'Bosco' in Left Corner, 'Le Rugby' from Actor Jack Palance Collection - Framed 44'' x 36'' , Sight 36.5'' x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudy Calderon (Contemporary)Rudy Calderon (Contemporary) Manifestation of Trinity, 1987 Silkscreen From the numbered edition of 55 Signed, titled and numbered in pencil on recto Image: 36.5 x 25 inches; Framed: 44 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buek and Linder, lithograph on paper "Our Twenty TwoBuek and Linder, lithograph on paper "Our Twenty Two Presidents", 1884, image 28-1/2" x 20", framed 44" x 36", small areas of damage, SP1438See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed #d Shari Hatchett Bohlmann Lithograph - HasSigned #d Shari Hatchett Bohlmann Lithograph - Has Certificate, 'Champagne Wishes' , Framed 44'' x 36'' , Sight 34'' x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO ALVAN FISHER (Massachusetts, 1792-1863), Portrait of a brother and sister., Oil onATTRIBUTED TO ALVAN FISHERMassachusetts, 1792-1863Portrait of a brother and sister. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 36î x 28î. Framed 44.5î x 36.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional American Gilt Frame - 32.25 x 24.25Exceptional American School Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 32.25 x 24.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 44 x 36 in. (Repro - 170) (37) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collSee Sold Price
Sold202018TH C POLYCHROMED AND PARCEL GILT FRAMED MIRROR 44" X18TH C POLYCHROMED AND PARCEL GILT FRAMED MIRROR 44" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019W. Werkstatte Wallpaper Panel, D. Peche, TendrilWiener Werkstatte Wallpaper Panel by Dagobert Peche, Austria, 1887-1923, "The Tendril Design", signed on the right hand side Sight: 35 1/2" H x 21 3/4" W; Framed: 44" H x 36 3/4" W Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Deborah Hamon, Woman and Dog with Ball, Oil on CanvasDEBORAH HAMON (American, Contemporary), "Woman and Dog with Ball," 1998, oil on canvas, canvas: 44 x 35 inches, framed: 44.75 x 36.75 inches, signed and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Diamond, "Intersection Tenement Building"Martha Diamond (American B. 1944). "Intersection Tenement Building" Etching and aquatint. Signed lower left. 1985. Artist's Proof 2/4. Black wood frame. Dimensions: 31.5 x 23.5 Framed: 44.5 x 36.5 (MTSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles Abbey Road Framed Poster 24"x36"The Beatles Abbey Road Framed Poster 24"x36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Veterinary Corps Framed Poster 28 1/2" x 36"Veterinary Corps Framed Poster 28 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDDIE MERCURY QUEEN FRAMED TRIBUTE POSTER 24 X 36FREDDIE MERCURY QUEEN FRAMED TRIBUTE POSTER 24 X 36See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEarl Linderman Large Original Oil Painting Doktor Thrill Portrait Signed Art$500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRupert Jasen Smith Large Screenprint Hand Signed Art Nikon Camera Andy Warhol$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSir Roger De Grey Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed French Cityscape$1,200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark Kelvin Horton Large Original Oil Painting Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsStephen Holland Large Original Oil Painting Sports Americas Cup Sailing Art$1,000
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsZoe Hersey Original Acrylic Oil Painting on Canvas Bird Nature Signed Framed Art$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJongas, "Wondercave" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$450
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Merrill Large Original Landscape Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsUrbain Huchet Large Original Acrylic Painting Gambling Scene Signed Artwork$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Thrasher Original Oil Painting Winter Landscape Signed Artwork$750
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJongas, "Portland Head" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$350
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Schmidt Large Original Western Landscape Painting Signed Framed Artwork$600