Sold2022Don Balke (B. 1933) "Blue Jay" Original W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Blue Jay" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Blue Jay"Don Balke (B. 1933) "Blue Jay and Pink Lady's Slipper" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Raccoon" Original W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Raccoon" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Snow Goose" Original W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Snow Goose" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Deer in Forest" Original W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Deer in Forest" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (B 1933) "Rocky Mountain Elk" WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Rocky Mountain Elk and Blue Spruce" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Owl and Grosbeak" W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Owl and Grosbeak" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (B. 1933) "Moose" Original PaintingDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Moose" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (B. 1933) "Osprey" Original WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Osprey" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (NC,b 1933) gouache paintingARTIST: Don Balke (North Carolina, born 1933) NAME: Bird - Blue Jay YEAR: 1986 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 11 inches / 27 x 27 cm BOARD SIZE: 19 x 20 inches / 48 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (NC,b 1933) gouache paintingARTIST: Don Balke (North Carolina, born 1933) NAME: Bird - Blue Jay YEAR: 1986 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 11 inches / 27 x 27 cm BOARD SIZE: 19 x 20 inches / 48 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Cardinal"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Cardinal" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "White Ibis"Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mississippi / White Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Goldfinch"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Goldfinch" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Grayling"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Grayling" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Sanderling"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Sanderling" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mockingbird"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Mockingbird" Signed middle right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Fawn" WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Fawn" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Hummingbirds"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Hummingbirds" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Badger"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Badger" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Gyrfalcon"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Gyrfalcon" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsW.C. Handy Father of the Blues Signed/Inscribed 8x10 B/W Photo PSA/DNA 165976$10
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Stars & B. Lincoln in Blue$10,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLe Turc (?J.B.) Description des Fermes...les Grandes Arches des Ponts, 1781 & others (5)£400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Lamentations of Jeremiah (The), one of 250 copies, original dark blue morocco,£1,000