Sold2022Osservazioni Istoriche, Filippo Buonarroti, 1698BUONARROTI, FILIPPO. Osservazioni Istoriche Sopra Alcuni Medaglioni Antichi All'Altezza Serenissima di Cosimo III, Granduca di Toscana. Rome: Domenico Antonio, 1698. 4to (10 5/8 x 8 2/8 in.). Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manni, Domenico MariaOsservazioni istoriche di Domenico Maria Manni accademico fiorentino sopra i sigilli antichi de' secoli bassi. Tomo primo [-trentesimo] Firenze, nella stamperia d'Anton-Maria Albizzini, 1739-’86. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND FIVE STONE RINGA DIAMOND FIVE STONE RING graduated old-cut diamonds in claw settings. Estimated total diamond weight 2.35ct, ring size M1/2, 4.2 grams One of the inner diamonds with a fracture to the crown. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE CARETTE TRUNNEL LOCOMOTIVE1698. RARE CARETTE TRUNNEL LOCOMOTIVE | Gauge 1, electric three-rail, litho body. | 12" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Original body on modified chassis and trucks, one destination board isSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN NATIONAL CONVERTIBLE PEDAL CAR1698. AMERICAN NATIONAL CONVERTIBLE PEDAL CAR | 55" x 22" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2015MAITLAND SMITH (Attr.)Game table, USA, 1980s; Embossed vinyl, brass; Unmarked; 30" x 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO REALE SILVER COIN FROM ATOCHA, WITH MEL FISHER CERTIFICATETwo reale silver coin minted in Potosi, ca. 1598-1621 recovered by salvor Mel Fisher from the wreck of the NUESTRA SENORA DE ATOCHA, a good strike, with original Treasure Salvors Inc. certificate. CoiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Order of MecidiGrand Officer's Star, 2nd Class. Breast Star, 83 mm., Silver, Turkish hallmarked, in chiseled and pierced silver with gold centre medallion also with the Sultan`s Tughra, with red enameled details andSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR REALE SILVER COIN FROM ATOCHA, WITH MEL FISHERSilver four reale silver coin minted in Potosi, ca. 1598-1621 recovered by salvor Mel Fisher from the wreck of the NUESTRA SENORA DE ATOCHA, a fairly good strike, with original Treasure Salvors Inc. cSee Sold Price
2023SS Wooden Presentation Box - 100% OriginalSS Wooden Presentation Box - 100% Original. These were presented with copies of Mein Kampf but most today that come up for sale are modern reproductions made my machines. This example is hand carved aSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN WAYNE GACYJOHN WAYNE GACY (1942 - 1994) Notorious mass murderer of over thirty young men whom he buried beneath his home, executed after many appeals and postponements. Original oil painting on canvas-covered bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to Fortunino Matania. Floral Still Life, oil(Italian, 1881-1963). Oil on canvas, signed "F. Matania" lr, 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
2023Julia Kim Original oil on canvasJulia Kim Original oil on canvas. Approx 20x28 inches. One of a kind original. Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate. This work was purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY DIAMOND AND HAIRWORK SENTIMENTAL RINGAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY DIAMOND AND HAIRWORK SENTIMENTAL RING, a glazed aperture containing hairwork within a border of old-cut diamonds, to foliate cast shank, the inside engraved 'Henry Green'. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figur eines thronenden Königs "Oba"—Nigeria/Westafrika,''Oba'' figure of a king—Nigeria/West Africa, tribal art of Benin Bronze with red-brown patina. H. 43 cm. - Acquired by the consignor in 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: OMAR AND MECCA FRAMED CIGARETTE ADVERTISEMENTS.A lot of 2 early cigarette sign. (A) SSC. Omar cigarette sign in cardboard, showing a great image of 2 men enjoying an Omar smoke. CONDITION: Showing light wear, some light surface scratches, but nothSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF MIES VAN DER ROHEEight side chairs, 2000s Chromed steel, stitched and laced leather Unmarked 33" x 18 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022High color brunette long hair American Girl in #1667 Benefit Performance (complete). There is aHigh color brunette long hair American Girl in #1667 Benefit Performance (complete). There is a light touch bush on each cheek. The red bows on the skirt have been replaced. Tagged outfit. Knees jointSee Sold Price
Sold2019(20 Pcs) of Civil War Era Currency(20 Pcs) of Civil War Era Currency, ranging from 50 Cents to $500.00 Face. Condition from Poor to VF. Worth a close look.See Sold Price
Sold2022China. 100 Yuan, 1987China-People's Republic. 100 Yuan, 1987. KM-177. Weight 11.9878 ounces. 125th anniversary of Zhan Tianyou death, father of the Chinese railway. Choice Brilliant Proof. Estimated Value $500 - 600 TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two various travel suitcases, England and America, 20th C.Full title: Two various travel suitcases, England and America, 20th C. Description: H 40 x L 83,5 x D 55 cm H 31,5 x L 92,5 x D 52,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacco Sign, Bull Durham, Ketterlinus, NY & Phil lithoTobacco Sign, Bull Durham, Ketterlinus, NY & Phil litho on cdbd in old wood frame, original litho titled, "My It shure am Sweet", pictures two Black American lovebirds kissing through torn hole in umbSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RUSSIAN CUT AMETHYST PERFUME BOTTLE AND STOPPER, theA RUSSIAN CUT AMETHYST PERFUME BOTTLE AND STOPPER, the body engraved with flowers, gold band and chain. Russian hallmarks. 5cms high. Provenance: TANCA, ROME 1993.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. BUONARROTTI. Osservazioni sopra alcuni frammenti di vasi antichi di vetro ornati di€1,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 Augsburg Confession Lutheran Reformation Martin Luther Rechenberg Concordia$16(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 1ed Jeanne de Schomberg Housekeeping Motherhood Parenting French Liancourt$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBaldinucci (Filippo) [Opere], 14 vol., Milan, 1808-12 & others on Italian art (22)£480
BonhamsFilippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1908) Children at a well 20 1/2 x 13 3/4in (52.1 x 34.9cm) (sight)$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Imperial Topaz 16.98 Ct. Clean Cushion Millennium Cut Shape 16.4 x 11.1 Mm. Gemstone$1