Sold2020Tabriz rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool withTabriz rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 205 x 147 cm, moth damages. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Persian Tabriz Rug Shah Abbas 8.2x11.9 C.1960Magnificent Vintage Persian Tabriz Rug Fine Shah Abbas Ivory Gold C.1960 8'2" x 11'9" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
2017Vintage Persian Tabriz Fine Shah Abbas Rug 9x12Magnificent Vintage Persian Tabriz Rug Fine Shah Abbas Ivory Gold 9'x12' C.1960 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Highly Detailed Persian Tabriz Rug 9.10x13Palace size fine highly detailed persian tabriz rug. Fine floral field design floral pattern with animal subjects and exact palace size of 9' 10" x 13'. Red field background. Colors include greens, blSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Knotted Wool Persian Tabriz Rug 6.10x10.26'.10"x10'.2" Persian Tabriz Rug, Fine display of classic colors in Ivory, red, blue and multi accent colors, Veggie dyes and Hand Knotted in Iran 100% Natural wool pile Circa 1980 Please note that thSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE COBALT BLUE PERSIAN TABRIZ RUGSemi Antique Blue Persian Tabriz rug / Fine tapestry . Extremely tight hand tied knots. Decorated with elaborate Floral brocades. Each approximately 22 3/4" x 32 3/4". Retains Fine New York City RetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Round Persian Tabriz RugOld Round Persian Tabriz Rug, fine handcrafted weaving in a pattern of birds, flowers and plantation, diameter: 96 cm. Requires cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2018Highly Detailed Persian Tabriz Rug 2.4x3.3Fine highly detailed persian tabriz rug. Fine open field design beautiful pattern with animal and birds subjects and exact size of 2' 4" x 3'3". Red field background. Colors include greens, blues, tanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabriz pictorial rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years,Tabriz pictorial rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, cork wool, approx. 174 x 100 cm, condition: 2. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-See Sold Price
Sold2017Simply Beautiful Semi Antique Floral Design PersianItem: Handmade Semi Antique Floral Design Persian Tabriz Rug Material: Fine quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye Size: 10.0 X 10.0 feet Foundation: Cotton Design: Persian Tabriz OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Tabriz Rug, 6'7" X 10'2"Elaboration knows no bounds on this very finely woven, NW Persian urban carpet with an eggshell sub-field hosting myriads of racemes, vinery segments, palmettes and botehs. The artistically nested ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Tabriz Rug, 5'0" x 7'1"Extremely Fine Persian Tabriz Silk Foundation (one of pair)See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Persian Fine Tabriz Rug w. Silk Foundation,Vintage Persian Tabriz Rug w. Silk Foundation, 110.50 x 71.00" inches, 34.25-lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz rug old (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 60 yearsFine Tabriz rug old (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 60 years, wool with silk, approx. 214 x 155 cm, decorative, condition: 2, rare design. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Tabriz Rug, Persia, 8.3 x 8.3Fourth quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool and silk pile.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Tabriz Rug (Signed),Fine Tabriz Rug (Signed), Persia, circa 1960, wool/cotton, approx. 286 x 202 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality.*See Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine rug 50 raj, Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz fine rug 50 raj, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 310 x 198 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine rug 50 raj, Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz fine rug 50 raj, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool, approx. 358 x 247 cm, moth damages, condition: 3 (faded). Special- Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Persian Rug, Iran. Fine weave.153 cm x 103 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool with silk on cotton. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz pictorial rug? Very fine weave.218 cm x 140 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auction house does not ship.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool withTabriz fine rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 147 x 99 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Tabriz Rug (50 RAJ Quality) 'Mona Lisa',Fine Tabriz Rug (50 RAJ Quality) 'Mona Lisa', Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 73 x 56 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Wool/Silk Azerbaijani Tabriz 12.0x15.0Hand Knotted Wool and Part Silk Azerbaijani Tabriz rug. Made of fine quality wool pile and high quality silk, all natural vegetable dye. Size 12.0x15.0 ft. Handwoven in Azarbaijan. The approximate yeaSee Sold Price