Sold20212 Antique Fishing Creels11" to 15" wide X 7-1/4" to 8" high. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Fishing Creel BasketTightly woven fishing basket with hand sewn leather trim. Circa 1920s-30s. Leather latch strap missing. Leather back loop present but detached. Good patina. Approx. 14 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Fishing Creel Motif BroochAntique Sterling Silver Fishing Creel Motif Brooch w Fishing Rod & Fish Tail Design. Measures 2.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20212 FOLDING FISHING CREEL CHAIRS2 VINTAGE FOLDING WICKER FISHING CREEL CHAIRS. LEATHER STRAPPING AND WICKER IN GOOD CONDITION. 17" x 17 " x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wicker Creel Basket for Trout FishingComplete and in great Condition. You will have to look for a long time to find a better one. 11" x 14 1/2" Stands 13 " tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wicker Creel Basket for Trout FishingComplete and in great Condition. 11 1/2" x 13" and 11 ' tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique Fishing SpearsLot 2 antique fishing spears. Heads of both spears appear to be cast iron, hand forged. Wooden shafts/handles. One spear head is pronged. Wear is consistent with age and use, sockets of one of the speSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Fishing Creels & 2 Wooden Handled Fishing Netsincludes: 2 wicker center hole creelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Antique fishing luresTwo antique painted wood fishing lures, glass eyes. Condition: Both as is with crazing and cracking. Rust to metal. Dimensions: Larger: L 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Fishing Creels & NetAlso includes US Army Satchel. Creels: 15" wide X 8" deep X 6-1/2" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these teSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Heddon Fishing lures and 2 Antique FishingLot of 3 Heddon Fishing lures and 2 Antique Fishing LuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Antique Fishing Lures, 1 Lazy Ike and 1 SouthLot of 2 Antique Fishing Lures, 1 Lazy Ike and 1 South Bend LureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Antique Fishing Lures, 1 Heddon River RuntLot of 2 Antique Fishing Lures, 1 Heddon River Runt Spook FloaterSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES DAY HUNT (American 1840-1914) A PAINTING, "Fishing Pond," 19TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTaylor Made Buoys/ Floats w/ 2 Fishing Nets Sportsman Series 36" POW-R-LOK & Pro Tuff Ultimate$20