Sold2020Vintage Nantucket Sign "The Tavern Seafood Restaurant"Vintage 1960s, "The Tavern Seafood Restaurant Nantucket" Hand Painted Wood Sign, double sided. 39 in. x 34 in. Dimensions 39 in. x 34 in. Origin 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016Hot Oven Grinders and Seafood SignRestaurant trade sign, hand painted on a wood panel. Sign reads "Hot Oven Grinders, Sea Foods, and Pizza". Orange letters on ivory backboard with blue stripes. Dimensions: 96" L x 24" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 10' Painted Wood Restaurant SignHand Painted Wood Camp Restaurant Advertisement Sign. This is a handsome, hand painted sign advertising a restaurant. It has a faded pink background with white block lettering. It has zig-zag edges, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 Antique Hand-Painted Grocery Store Signs,WoodSet of 5 Antique Hand-Painted Grocery Store Signs,Wood. This is an attractive set of 5 different hand-painted signs: "Jellies - Jams," "Cocktail Meats," "Seafood Items," "DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Super Hamburger SignSuper Hamburger Sign ca. 1940 wood 14" W x 0.38" D x 3.5" H Vintage one-sided, hand-painted restaurant hamburger sign with sawtooth ends. Eye hooks for hanging. Please note that this lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restaurant Lobby SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided wood sign (SSW). Features a hand painted sign on a floor stand advising patrons to "Please wait to be seated". Base exhibits minor surface oxidation. Condition: 8.75. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Restaurant seafood sign ca 1950's or 60'sTitle: Restaurant seafood sign ca 1950's or 60's Dimension: 30" long x 10" wide Description: Vibrant seafood restaurant or seafood shack sign on masonite with yellow painted wood border. A great kitchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Wood Sign "Ice Cream"Hand Painted Wood Sign "Ice Cream Sign," with wire for hanging Overall 7 in. x 51 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Tell Your Brother You're Sorry" Hand Painted Wood Sign"Tell Your Brother You're Sorry" Hanging Wooden Sign. Wear commensurate with age. Some surface wear. Approx. dimensions: 7.5 in. H x 27 in. W. Weight: 1.7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-PAINTED WOOD SIGN FOR THE POLICE DEPARTMENT OF THEThis is a hand-painted wood sign on a single piece of glued board, reading "Police Dep't City of New York / Raided Premises". The sign was put in the window of a bar to let patrons know that it is a rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Entrance Exit Hand Painted Wood SignThis black and yellow entrance and exit sign is hand painted wood. Measures 23 1/2 X 3 1/2". There is some paint loss, making a very nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-painted Wood Sign FREE PONY RIDESVintage Hand-painted Wood Sign FREE PONY RIDES. Hand-painted sign on plywood. Cracking to paint overall. Approx. 12 x 26.75 x .375 in. Weight 2.65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY PROTANE GAS SERVICE HAND PAINTED WOOD SIGNVery early Protane Gas Service hand painted round wood sign. Single sided. Has original hangers. Shows wear. 36" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fresh Eggs Hand Painted Wood SignVintage "Fresh Eggs For Sale" Hand Painted Wood Sign. Measures 12.75 inches high x 22.75 inches wide x 1 inch deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Painted Wood SignVintage Hand Painted Wood Sign. Reads "Entertainment Rum Brandy Tabaco Horse Bailing 1775". Measures 25.25 inches high x 13 inches wide x 1.25 inches deep. This sale is online only - no public previewSee Sold Price
Sold2023custom hand painted wood sign carriage horsesperfect for the horse owner a stable 21" tall 11" wide hand painted by judith bayrd in 1991 see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Retro TEXACO Gasoline Station Hand Painted Wood SignAwesome Looking Weathered Wood Sign with a Retro Look – Measures Approximately 12 Inches in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Retro TEXACO Gasoline Station Hand Painted Wood SignAwesome Looking Weathered Wood Sign with a Retro Look – Measures ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Painted Wood Sign PumpkinsDone in the 1960s this is a roadside farm sign for pumpkins. It was painted on a wood board and it measures 33 1/2 inches by 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20235 GALLON GAS HAND PAINTED WOOD SERVICE STATION SIGN.Double Sided Hand Painted Wood Sign showing "5 GAL. GAS 90¢". Sign features unique hand painted fields with original wooden framing as well as iron hanging brackets. CONDITION: Sign is overall veSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-PAINTED WOODEN PLAYGROUND SIGN "NO SOFTBALLHand-painted wood sign on period piece of plywood. Outstanding folk art appearance. Great item for any baseball collection. Condition: (8.0 - 8.5). Dimensions: 20" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024`1920's Wood Arrow Shaped Monterey Road SignEarly Hand Painted Wood Sign, Dusty and Barn Fresh. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED WOOD MILK FEED CHICKS AND FRESH EGGS SIGN.C. 1930's Double-sided hand painted wood sign. CONDITION: This sign has an excellent look with crackled paint and outstanding patina. The paint is all original throughout with no areas of touch up orSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEastern Orthodox Russian Hand Painted Icon on a thick curved wood board$1,500
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique French jewelry box of ebonized wood mounted with opulent gilt bronze edging, ornate lock$1,700
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1970 American Publishing Corp. Stars and Stripes Wood Wall Plaque- Rules of the Pool$15