Sold2022MOBILOIL SSP SIGNAUTHROIZED SERVICE GARGOYLE MOBILOIL SSP SIGN. FOLDED CORNER. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. DISCOLORATION. 30" W x 23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOBILOIL GARGOYLE SSP SIGNASK YOUR DEALER FOR GARGOYLE MOBILOIL SSP SIGN IN WOODEN FRAME. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 38" x 38" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gargoyle Mobiloil SSP Porcelain SignGargoyle Mobiloil SSP Porcelain Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original Gargoyle Mobiloil SSP Porcelain Gas Station - Service Station Sign. Has porcelain wear, chips and scratches. Has a neaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service SSP Sign.Excellent condition. This is the sign that goes on the oil cabinet. Condition (9.0 Plus). Size 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022MOBILOIL MOBILGAS GARGOYLE SSP SIGNCHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, PAINT LOSS, BENT. AS FOUND CONDITION. 70" x 41" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016X28 - Mobiloil Gargoyle Racer Sign SSP 22x8Mobiloil Gargoyle Racer Sign SSP 22x8See Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Mobiloil Gargoyle Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with Gargoyle graSee Sold Price
Sold2022SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil Mobilgas signBarn find!! Single-sided porcelain with numerous hits. 41 in x 71 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil Mobilgas signBarn find!! Single-sided porcelain with numerous rough spots with a few small punctures and a crease through top. 41 in x 71 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Mobiloil Gargoyle Advertising SignVery nice condition with a few small porcelain chips, and has been touched up in areas. Displays very well. Measures approximatley 16 " across by 10" tall. REF#20See Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Mobiloil Gargoyle Certified Service SignEarly single sided porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle Certified Service advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil AF Advertising SignNice vintage single sided porcelain Mobiloil AF advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with light porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gargoyle Mobiloil Authorized Service sign19"x24" SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil Authorized Service sign -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authorized Service Gargoyle Mobiloil Oil Bottle Island Display w/24 Bottles2-SSP sign are rated 8.5, comes with 24 generic oil bottles, all the bottles come with Mobiloil Metal Spouts, bottles are good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil Porcelain SignSSP sign has excellent color and gloss, 24"x18.5", rated 9.5. TAC #000885. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil Porcelain Sign TAC 9Single sided porcelain (SSP) sign that has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean. It has one chip at the top edge and some tiny chips along bottom right edge. Measures 24" x 19.5". Rated 9 bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil Authorized Service PorcelainSSP sign has excellent gloss and color, field is clean, has tiny chip at 9 o'clock, 24"x19.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Gargoyle Mobiloil, Imperial and other Porcelain Signs Oil Bottle Standrated 7.5 & 8.5, 28"x24"x21", has 4-SSP sign mounted on oil bottle stand that has been repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gargoyle Mobiloil Authorized Service Single Sided Porelain Sign19.5" x 24" SSP sign with bright color and good gloss. There are two small touch ups above the word "Authorized". There is light edge wear, small chips around the left mounting hole, and light scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Porcelain Sign (TACrated 8.25, 24"x19.5", the SSP sign has good color and gloss, has minor rust staining in the white, chips around the perimeter. TAC #044230See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGargoyle Mobiloil Masonite Paddle Sign - Arctic Special$100(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGargoyle Mobiloil Cabinet Rack Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10