Sold2024Large 20" Glazed Pottery Fish PlatterLarge blue/green glazed pottery centerpiece platter. Approx. 20.5" diameter. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. 213-6See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Painted Glazed Ceramic Studio Pottery Platter or Shallow Bowl From Frank Lloyd Wright's DeRhodA gorgeous vintage large painted glazed ceramic studio pottery platter or shallow bowl Procured from Frank Lloyd Wright's DeRhodes House. USA, 20th Century Measures: 13.25"W x 13.25"D x 1.75"H. Very gSee Sold Price
20213 large glazed pottery fruit plate or platter3 large glazed pottery fruit plate or platter; Largest measurement H: 6.5" x D: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tlaquepaque hors d'oeuvres platter, by Josefina AriasCirca 1920s; Tlaquepaque, Mexico Marked: Arias / Made in Mexico The glazed, polychrome pottery platter with figural pig to the center, pierced to hold toothpicks, decorated with campesino and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bruno Kark Pottery PlatterLarge Bruno Kark Pottery Platter - Glazed & Signed in green and aqua colors. Excellent condition. Measures 22" x 11 1/4". In 'slab style'.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Piece Italian Pottery PlattersHand made Glazed Italian pottery, two large Platters diameter 15 inches each , two at 12 inch diameter Pitcher measures 7 inches. Property of Brooklyn Town House. Some chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE VINTAGE MEXICO EARTHENWARE PITCHERS(lot of 2) Vintage glazed pottery vessels, Mexico, comprising: (1) pitcher, flared spout with handle, neck and body having bas-relief flowers, corn, and birds, body with two rings rising on circular fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ellen Evans Glazed Pottery - Bowls PlatterLot of Ellen Evans Glazed Pottery, includes large bowl,smal bowls and a serving platter,all pieces signed with exception to large bowl, dated 1990 and 1991 (KBER8156/10) (MM) Dimensions: Large Bowl 6See Sold Price
Sold2022GORKY GONZALEZ TALAVERA SERVING PLATTER, MEXICOLarge tin-glazed earthenware oval serving platter, Gorky Gonzalez (1939-2017), Mexico, decorated with fish and foliate scrolls, approx 22"l, 16"w, 5.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TALAVERA POTTERY PLATE & PLATTER PUEBLA MEXICO(lot of 2) Talavera tin-glazed earthenware, Puebla, Mexico, with polychrome floral motifs, including: (1) plate, signed CA, approx 9.5"diam, (1) platter, Rugerio, approx 12.25"l, 8.5"w; 3lbs total **PSee Sold Price
Sold20247 pieces of studio pottery, 5 vases, decorative platter & lidded bowl, large glazed black vase is7 pieces of studio pottery, 5 vases, decorative platter & lidded bowl, large glazed black vase is 12.5", plate is 10.75", signed M. Purkiss, other vases are unsigned or signed illegibly.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mexican Modernist ceramic sphereLarge Mexican Modernist ceramic sphere, Mid-20th c., Mexico, mottled brown glazed pottery with abstract Sgraffito design, unmarked, "Made in Mexico" paper label to underside, 13"dia Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Bugarini, large Mata Ortiz vesselMiguel Bugarini, large Mata Ortiz vessel, 20th c., Chihuahua, Mexico, black on black glazed pottery, artist signed on the bottom, 15"h x 16"dia Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Warren MacKenzie Studio Pottery PlatterWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Studio pottery ceramic charger or platter. Stoneware glazed with a white and brown linear pattern on a tan ground.Warren MacKenzie was a renowned Minnesota studSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Piece Mid-Century Modern French Valluaris Glazed Pottery Fish Set, with a colorful polychromeSeven Piece Mid-Century Modern French Valluaris Glazed Pottery Fish Set, with a colorful polychrome glaze and all marked underside, consisting of one large serving platter and six smaller plates, platSee Sold Price
Sold20249 pcs. of Majolica Glazed Pottery Tableware9 pcs. of 19th c. Majolica glazed pottery tableware including compote, 3 leaf form dishes, large leaf form dish with figural applied bird, and rectangular platter (corner chipped) 8"-14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vietri Italian Glazed Pottery 62 PC Tableware SETVietri (American). Italian glazed stoneware pottery 62 piece serving set, including two large centerpiece bowls, one large elliptic oval shaped serving tray platter, 12 large banquet plates, 11 dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Signed Studio Pottery PlatterLarge Vintage Signed Studio Pottery Platter With salmon, turquoise and dark pink abstract glazed design. Earthenware pottery. Signed illegibly and dated ‘89 on underside. No condition issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021(13 PCS) YSAURO URIARTE MEXICAN GLAZED POTTERY(13) Pieces of Vintage Puebla, Mexico Tin Glazed Terracotta Pottery by Usauro Uriarte, mid-20th c., with blue and white hand painted decoration, incl: (2) Round platters, 12 1/4" diam. and 14" diam.;See Sold Price
Sold201617th C. Dutch Majolica Plate - Playful CherubEurope, Holland, 17th century CE. This is a large fragment of an early Dutch majolica plate or platter. Majolica is a white tin-glazed pottery with an interesting global history. Also known as maiolicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage McCoy and Salt Glaze1930's Nelson McCoy large pot approx 12" x 9", McCoy cabbage leaf platter, large green garden dish marked 105, blue salt glazed jug approx 9.5"H, and small blue & green glazed art pottery vase.See Sold Price
Sold2021Laguna/Santo Domingo, Harold Littlebird, Group ofHarold Littlebird(Laguna/Santo Domingo, b. 1951)Group of Thirty-Two Pieces of Potteryglazed stonewareincludes: two vases, three serving platters, two large bowls, four medium bowls, one pitcher, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Meyers, Three Large Serving PlattersRon Meyers(b. 1934)Three Large Serving Plattersglazed earthenwareRon Meyers (b. 1934) is known for his loose, whimsical and pictorial approach to utilitarian pottery. He received an MA in Art EducatioSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Shelf Lot. 1) HOWARD MILLER World Time Clock. 1) Large Glazed Pottery Charger with s$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Model of a Tower, Han Dynasty 漢 綠釉灰$750
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Large Artisan Glazed Ceramic Pottery. Some Pieces Signed$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Serving Platter in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$100
22 hrs LeftJasper52Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Large bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful$750