Sold2021AL HIRSCHFELD Lithograph "Josephine Baker"Artist: AL HIRSCHFELD. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Josephine Baker. Signature: Pencil signed and numbered. Size: 27x21". Reference# 31307.See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld "Josephine Baker in Paris" LithographArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Josephine Baker in Paris Medium: Lithograph Art Dimensions: 26 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 25 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Al Hirschfeld (1902-2003) AmericanJOSEPHINE BAKER, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 300, sheet 26 x 19”, printed by S2 Editions with blind stamp, published by Rue Royale Fine Art, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld - Josephine Baker in ParisArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Josephine Baker Year: 2002 Dimensions: 26in. by 19in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld - Josephine BakerArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Josephine Baker Year: 1982 Dimensions: 20in. by 15in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld LithographAl Hirschfeld lithograph "Katherine Hepburn / Spencer Tracy". Sight 18" D., overall 23" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld LithographAl Hirschfeld lithograph "Abe and Friends". Sight 29" x 21", overall 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld. Lithograph, Leonard BernsteinAl Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003). A black and white lithograph on paper titled "Bernstein Conducts Beethoven". Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 104/115. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld Lithograph of Vladimir HorowitzAlbert "Al" Hirschfeld, American, 1903-2003. Black and White lithograph caricature on paper. Depicts Russian/American composer Vladimir Horowitz. Signed "Hirschfeld" lower right, numbered "6/100" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld, Lithograph, "Absolute Hirschfeld"(1903-2003) 1990, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 10/130 Overall: 27"h x 23-1/4"w Sight: 20-1/2"h x 16-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld, Lithograph, Self-Portrait(1903-2003) ca. 1975, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 153/195, unframed 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Al Hirschfeld, lithographAl Hirschfeld, lithograph, Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "Into the Woods", circa 1970s/80s, litho in colors, featuring Bernadette Peters and cast, numbered 95/100, hand signed "Hirschfeld", lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld LithographAl Hirschfeld lithograph "Marcel Marceau". Sight 26" x 20", overall 37" x 30 1/2". #17/125.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Al Hirschfeld Lithograph, Bette MidlerAl Hirschfeld lithograph, Bette Midler, signed LR, editioned 90/100 LL, 18 3/4" x 15" (sight), frame 26 1/2" x 22". Good condition. Provenance: The Waldingfield collection of Arthur Finkelstein and DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Al Hirschfeld lithographAl Hirschfeld lithograph "Falling In Love Again-Marlene Dietrich", pencil signed lower right and numbered 271/300, sight size 23" x 18 1/2", frame size 38 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Al Hirschfeld lithographAl Hirschfeld (American 1902-2003)- ''Jam Session''- lithograph in colors, signed in pencil, as published in 'Harlem As Seen by Hirschfeld', good condition. 12 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2016Al Hirschfeld lithographAl Hirschfeld (American 1902-2003)- ''Plastered''- lithograph in colors, signed in pencil, as published in 'Harlem As Seen by Hirschfeld', good condition. 12 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2015After Al Hirschfeld - Lithograph on PaperWith inscription to Carroll and Nancy O'Connor lower left. 13.75 H X 10.75" (19" X 16")."See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Al Hirschfeld Lithograph PostersHirschfeld, after Al, book advertising posters, lithographs, unsigned. Includes: "Drat!", copyright 1968 Darien House, Inc. "A Fine Mess" Laurel and Hardy, copyright 1975 Darien House inc., Two (dupliSee Sold Price
Sold2022GYARMATT Lithograph, Josephine Baker IllustrationFramed Lithograph of Josephine Baker Illustration, Artist signature printed to lower right reads GYARMATT, shows Josephine barker in a dancing position, frame measures 5 3/4 x 7 1/4 inches, window meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Eight Al Hirschfeld Lithographs, comediansGroup of Eight Al Hirschfeld Lithographs, comedians suite to include the Margo Feiden Galleries, Ben Turpin meets the Keystone cops; Buster Keaton in the Navigator; Charlie Chaplin in the Gold Rush; HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Al Hirschfeld Lithographs, to include Mary PoppinsTwo Al Hirschfeld Lithographs, to include Mary Poppins flying over London, pencil signed and numbered 53/150, along with Alfred Hitchcock directing the bird, pencil signed and numbered 117/170, 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc AL HIRSCHFELD LITHOGRAPHSFive Al Hirschfeld lithographs including Fool the Eye, Bea Lillie as Ophelia, Bert Lahr, Jimmy Durante and Ethen Merman & Ernest Borgnine. Each signed in the plate lower right. Each sheet measures 13See Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Original The Sopranos Lithograph Caricature Signed Framed Artwork$500