Sold2022Apparently Unsigned Abstract Watercolor on PaperFrom a Carmel, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24"x17.5"; 32"x24"See Sold Price
Sold202320TH C. ORIGINAL ABSTRACT WATERCOLORApparently unsigned. Appears to be painted on pink paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 14.25" ; (Sight) H 11" x W 8" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting appears clean. A few stray marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN ABSTRACT WATERCOLORApparently unsigned. Float mounted. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 18.5", (Paper) H 7" x W 11" Condition: With non-glare glass. Few marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR & CHARCOALApparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.75" x W 17.25", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 15" Condition: Toning to paper. Light wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021US SAILING SHIP WATERCOLORArtist name given verso: H.S. Stetlwayen. Apparently unsigned. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11" x W 12.75", (Sight) H 5.5" x W 7.25" Condition: Some spots of foxing to paper. Light frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Work - WatercolorUntitled, unsigned abstract watercolor on paper. [Sheet: 17 x 12 inches; Mat: 28 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Five framed pieces to include oil on board unsignedFive framed pieces to include oil on board unsigned abstract, a watercolor on paper "To Matt Happy Birthday, Ward 1988", and two lithographs by Stuart Harris, and an additional lithograph. sight sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN INDIAN MIXED MEDIA PORTRAIT, UNSIGNEDApparently unsigned. Watercolor on black paper with linear details in gesso with gold paint / gilding. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 22", (Sight) H 22" x W 14" Condition: Some waviness to paper. SpoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Chojnowski "Figure In Darkness" Burn DrawingPaul Chojnowski (American, 20th / 21st century), "Figure in Darkness", burned paper, apparently unsigned. Abstract burn drawing depicting an obscured figure in motion, emerging from rich carbon darkneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Chojnowski "Drive" Burn DrawingPaul Chojnowski (American, 20th / 21st century), "Drive", burned paper, apparently unsigned. Abstract burn drawing depicting five vertical lines emerging from a band of rich carbon in the lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) GROUPING OF DECORATIVE ART INCL. WATERCOLORIncluding an original grisaille watercolor, apparently unsigned; abstract brush painting in the Zen style, and a photographic print of a forest. All appear to be 20th Century. Dimensions: (Largest fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON PAPERAcrylic on paper abstract. Apparently unsigned. Foam core backed. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 24" Condition: Shrink-wrapped, appears clean underneath. Ed Ramsburg is from a rural Maryland upbringing but wSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Original Midcentury Modern ArtworksIncludes a mixed media drawing in ink, chalk and pencil signed "Ann Freikema 10/16/70", an unsigned abstract watercolor and an acrylic on paper still life signed as shown. For size, the "hands" drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur McEvoy Attr. "Chelsea Bridge" WatercolorArthur Ambrose McEvoy (British, 1878-1927) Attributed "Chelsea Bridge", Watercolor on Paper, apparently unsigned, Leicester Galleries and M. Knoedler & Co., labels to verso, in gold frame. Image: 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Simka Simkhovitch "Mural Study Justice" WatercolorSimka Simkhovitch (Russian/American, 1893-1949), "Mural Study, Justice", Watercolor on Paper, apparently unsigned, with Taylor Graham Gallery label to verso, giltwood frame. Image: 6" H x 4" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF ALBERT MARQUET.'Boat on a River with Figures on the Shore'. Watercolor on paper. Apparently unsigned. Property from a Westchester County, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight size: 5.75" x 8.75" w. Frame: 15.50&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. VENETIAN CANAL SCENE.Watercolor on Paper. Apparently unsigned. From a Mineola, NY estate. Dimensions: 11.75" h x 8.5" w. Frame: 19.5" h x 16.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Air Mail, W/CAir Mail abstract, watercolor on paper, unsigned, 12" h x 10" w (view), 15" h x 13" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Alice Leath Thomas(American/Georgia, 1905-1959) Abstract Work, unsigned, watercolor on paper, 17 x 17 in.; in acrylic frame, 17-1/4 x 17-1/4 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the American Folk Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Figural WatercolorDescription - Abstract figural watercolor apparently unsigned. Dimensions - Frame - 37" x 26" Sight - 29" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper, abstract scene, unsigned, 26.75" by 18.5"Watercolor on paper, abstract scene, unsigned, 26.75" by 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMALI, "UNTITLED CHARACTERS" OIL ON PAPERJamali (Pakistani/American b.1944), "Untitled Characters", pigment on paper, depicting abstract Asian characters, apparently unsigned, with a Jamali Gallery, Art and Peace Inc., Florida, tag en verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. WALTER LAUNT PALMER VENICE WATERCOLORApparently unsigned; possibly a sketch. Watercolor and gouache on paper board. Inscription on board verso reads "Old label: purchased in Paris or Rome by Laurence C. S[_]'s Grandmother Eaton 1894 / acSee Sold Price
Sold201720thC. Modernist Watercolor - Abstract CompositionWatercolor on paper. Abstract Composition. Unsigned; 20in. X 25.25in.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain Constant$40
4 days LeftEldred'sBERNARD BECKMAN (America, 20th Century), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 17.75". Unframed.$100