Sold2015Aubrey Schwartz (b.1928) & Robert Andrew Parker (b.Aubrey Schwartz CORONATION, brushed acrylic and ink on paper, signed lower right, 40 x 27”, framed with glass; Together with Robert Andrew Parker MILITARY MAN, watercolor on paper, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (American, b.1927) - IllustrationWatercolor and ink on paper, signed lower left "Robert Andrew Parker". Possibly made in conjunction with the film "The Days of Wilfred Owen", which was produced by Bob Bach. Comprises 2 sheets withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927) New YorkCLARA WARD’S GOSPEL SINGERS, 1961, watercolor and casein on paper, signed and dated X-20-61 in black pen lower left, sight 23 x 18”, frame 28 x 23” with glass. Provenance: AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew PARKER (1927- ) Watercolor “Trees at Dusk?? 1959Original watercolor on paper. A landscape with dark blue/black trees stand over a light brown washed ground. Signed in black and dated along left edge. 18” x 26”See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Andrew Parker, New York (b. 1927), cityscape, 1956, watercolor/mixed media on paper, 14â€H xRobert Andrew Parker New York (b. 1927) cityscape, 1956 watercolor/mixed media on paper Signed and dated lower left. Back side signed and dated 1955. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: Born 1927,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Douglas Goldman "Flowers and Leaves"Robert Douglas Goldman (American, 1908-1982) "Flowers and Leaves" watercolor on paper, signed "Robert D. Goldman", mounted in custom wormy chestnut frame, 13-3/4" x 13", framed 17" x 16-1/2", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Blue ShoeAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Blue Shoe,offset lithograph and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Dove (1880 - 1946)Arthur Dove, American (1880 - 1946) "Centerport" Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Center. Andrew Crispo Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 5-1/2" x 7". Frame measures 9" x 11". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
2019Andy Warhol: Blue ShoeAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Blue Shoe, offset lithograph and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DUMAS BARRETT (American, b. 1903)Riverscape with figures Watercolor on paper Signed lower left, "Robert Barrett, A.W.S." (American Watercolor Society) h. 17 w. 22 in. (sight) overall: 26 x 31-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (New York, 1927-2024), "Battleships in Line", 1977, watercolor on paper,Robert Andrew Parker (New York, 1927-2024), "Battleships in Line", 1977, watercolor on paper, abstract depiction of four early 20th C. steam battleships in formation sailing during dusk or dawn, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Dollar BillAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Dollar Bill. Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed on reverse, unframed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous Vase of Fruit.Anonymous Vase of Fruit. c. 1825-1840. Not signed. Watercolor on paper. Expected aging of paper and darkening, otherwise good condition. Size with frame 26" w x 23" h. Provenance: Robert Bishop CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: The Summer DancersAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: pastel and watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. ROBERT LOUGHLIN US 1949-2011 WatercolorWatercolor on paper. Signed and attributed to Robert Loughlin (American, 1949-2011) on lower right corner. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.3 inches) Robert Loughlin was born in Alameda, California, on a NavalSee Sold Price
Jun 16White Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, 'Love Is God', Signed Limited Edition, 2014, Framed Silkscreen$8,000
Jun 16White Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED BLACK AND SILVER$300
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Swedish Love Rug Exclusive Edition Numbered Edition$300