Sold2023Mane Katz (Ukranian/French 1894-1962) LithographsMane Katz (Ukranian/French 1894-1962)portfolio of 12 large colored lithographs"Pour Stempeniou de Shalom Aleichem"28" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANE KATZ (FRENCH-UKRANIAN, 1894-1962).Oil on canvas. The flower cart. Signed "Mane Katz" to lower right. (Russian, also active in America, Paris, and Israel, 1894 - 1962). From a Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mane Katz, pair dark patinated bronze sculpturesMane Katz, pair dark patinated bronze sculptures, Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukranian, 1894-1962), Flute Player and Violinist, each signed and numbered 8/12 verso, mounts to black stone plinth, each approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANE-KATZ. Oil on Board. "Family Group".Initialed lower right, signed verso. Dominion Gallery, Montreal label affixed verso. Emmanuel Mane-Katz (French/Ukrainian, 1894-1962). - Dimensions: Sight - 6.75" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962), Flower CartEmmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukrainian/French, 1894-1962), Flower Cart, lithograph, framed frame: 26.5"h x 22.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (UKRAINIAN/FRENCH 1894-1962),EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (UKRAINIAN/FRENCH 1894-1962), LITHOGRAPH, POU STEMPHENIOU DE CHOLEN ALEIKHEM, SIGNED (IN PLATE), MOURLOT LITH-MANARANCHE GRAV. SIGHT 20 X 26" FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Mane Katz; Original 20thC. Lithograph SignedMane Katz; Original 20thC. Lithograph Signed .Emmanuel Mane-Katz - Ukrainian/French (1894–1962) Vintage color lithograph.Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem 9. Signed in plate and imprinted, MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2015KATZ, Mane. Ink on Paper. Mother and Child.Signed lower right. Man-Katz (French/Ukrainian, 1894-1962). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 12" high x 8.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold202212 LITHOGRAPHS PORTOFOLIO BY EMMANUELE MANE KATZEmmanuel ManeÌ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
2022EMMANUELE MANE-KATZ PORTFOLIO WITH 12 LITHOGRAPHSEmmanuel ManeÌ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mane Katz (1894 - 1962) Watercolor. Musician.Dwarf Playing the Drum. 19" x 25" signed with initials. Provenance: Purchased directly from the Max Bodner Gallery by the Consignors FamiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mane Katz (1894 - 1962) Watercolor.9 1/2" x 13 7/8" Portrait of Orthodox Man. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (1894 - 1962) "Landscape", 1975Gouache on paper. Signed "Mane-Katz 75" in the lower right corner. Size: 57 x 71 cm; Size with frame: 72 x 86 cm Emmanuel Mané-Katz (Kremenchuk, 1894 - Haifa, 1962) was an expressionist painterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, Lithograph$250
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLAUDE CAHUN - Autoportrait à tête allongée - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersYVES KLEIN - Relief éponge bleu - fourmillement - Mixed media on wood panel$16,000