Sold2022ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU SILVER OVERLAY GLASS DECANTERAn antique American Art Nouveau amber glass bottle decanter of cylindrical form with a sloping shoulder and an upward tapering neck with engraved sterling silver corn design overlay. Manufactured by LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair American Sterling Silver Overlay Black Opaque Glass Decanters, circa 1920Pair American Art Nouveau sterling silver overlay black opaque glass decanters, circa 1920. Art Nouveau silver overlay floral foliate scrolls and swags throughout the body. Pinched walls to the 3 sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SILVER OVERLAY GLASS DECANTERS, C. 1900Pair of American or British Art Nouveau pure sterling silver overlay glass decanters, circa 1900, one marked "999 Fine" and "36". Approximate dimensions: h. 11.5", dia. 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Cut Glass Decanter w/ Silver OverlayLikely American, late 19th/ early 20th century. A fine and heavy cranberry cut glass decanter overlaid with silver in swirling Art Nouveau foliate pattern, the handle, stopper, and bottle mouth with uSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Cut Glass Decanter w/ Sterling OverlayAmerican, late 19th/ early 20th century. An Art Nouveau sterling silver deposit or overlay cranberry glass decanter of bottle form with intricate swirling foliates in silver with grape leaves and buncSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU DUFFNER & KIMBERLEY LAMPVariegated green leaded glass shade of repeated petal design, the motif also translating into fluted bronze body culminating in rounded base. American, unsigned, circa 1910. Dia. of shade: 20in., H. oSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Art Nouveau brass and frosted glass chandelierAn American Art Nouveau brass and frosted glass chandelierLate 19th centuryIn the French Rococo-style, with original finish, reproduction shades, and nine arms, electrified42" H x 30" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022First American Art Nouveau poster, Will H. BradleyHeading: Author: Bradley, Will H. Title: The Chap-Book (Twins) Place Published: Cambridge, MA Publisher:Stone and Kimball Date Published: 1894 Description: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Art Nouveau Silver Service Group, 6American Art Nouveau sterling silver group of service pieces, various makers, various dates, and comprising: a pair of vegetable servers (2) and a berry spoon (1) by Whiting silver in the "Lily" PatteSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU CORAL GOLD NEGLIGEE NECKLACEDesigned as an alternating pattern of salmon colored coral beads and embossed gold motifs on chain, suspends two coral drops, nine beads approx. 14 - 8.6 mm. Approx. 10k. Ca. 1910. 18", drops 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017American Art Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table LampAmerican, first half of 20th century. A one-light table lamp, having a patinated metal and tan slag glass shade, having six panels, with pierced metal leaves and scrolls, on an Art Nouveau style base,See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU IRIDESCENT GLASS SHADESFavrile / aurene iridescent glass with green pulled feather design, bulbous with ruffled rims. H. of shade: 10 cm (4 in.) Dia. of opening for bulb: 5.5 cm (2 in.) Dia. of ruffle: 11.5 cm (4 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual American Art Nouveau Patinated Spelter Table Lamp, c. 1920, the bulbous circular brassUnusual American Art Nouveau Patinated Spelter Table Lamp, c. 1920, the bulbous circular brass floral cutout shade with caramel slag glass panels, one as found, on a tapering weighted hexagonal brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021American art nouveau vaseAmerican art nouveauvaseUnited Statesglass, sterling silverunmarked16"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Nouveau Sterling Serving piecesNine American Art Nouveau and other Sterling Silver serving pieces. Including 1 Gorham olive spoon, 1 Whiting Mfg. Co. pierced pastry server in the "Lily" pattern, 1 International Silver sugar spoon aSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Art Nouveau Silver VaseAn American Art Nouveau Silver Vase Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Circa 1900 pattern number 'A3882', the body with an engraved monogram and an additional presentation inscription on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice American Art Nouveau cut glass vaseNice American Art Nouveau cut glass vase, 19th c., possibly by Dorflinger or Thomas Webb, with scalloped rim over conical tapering neck, the oval base blown with an open hole through the center, etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of American Art Nouveau Silverplate SconcesPair of American Art Nouveau Silverplate Sconces first quarter 20th century, by the Lawrence B. Smith Co., Boston, Massachusetts, each with a shaped, rounded rectangular backplate decorated with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Nouveau Lamp BaseAn American Patinated Metal Lamp Base. Ribbed standard and round foot with molded scrolls and art nouveau motifs, having an antique green patina. Unidentified raised mark underneath, possibly "PL Co."See Sold Price
199 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWMF Geislingen - Art Nouveau glass decanter, silver-plated metal frame, circa 1900-1905.€120
7 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesLouis Comfort Tiffany (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.3" x 15"$2,500
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmerican Bronze Turtle Baby sculpture w/ original plaster$350