Sold2019Athlete by Primo AngeliTitle: Athlete Artist: by Primo Angeli Medium: Print: Lithograph Size: 39.0h x 26.0w x 0.0d inches Signed Artist-Signed & Numbered Edition Size 300 Conditionexcellent About this Artwork A limited editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE SIZE BRONZE STATUE OF AN ATHLETE BY REKNOWN ARTISTLIFE SIZE BRONZE STATUE OF AN ATHLETE BY REKNOWN ARTIST MARK BEARD. SIGNED "BRUCE SARGENT". FULL HEIGHT 68" BASE 11 X 21 WIDTH 30" Mark Beard (born 1956 in Salt Lake City)[1] is an American artist. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miradori Luigi, Gesù Bambino tra angeliolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 Cm, Si ringrazia il Dott. Camillo Manzitti per aver confermato l’attribuzione all’artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Bronze Figure of an Athlete After theAn Italian Bronze Figure of an Athlete After the Antique 19th Century inscribed A. Rohrich, Roma. Height 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Capogrossi, Fucina degli Angeli, Glass relief Composition 2Giuseppe Capogrossi Fucina degli Angeli Glass relief Composition 2. 1966. Blue, yellow and red glass. Abstract amorphous form elements, mounted on an illuminated, rectangular acrylic glass box. 67 x 4See Sold Price
Sold20151932 Russian Soviet poster "Each athlete has to beRussian Soviet poster "" Russian Soviet poster "Each athlete has to be foremost in Labor and Defense"". Artist A.A. Melnikov. Published by OGIZ-IZOGIZ, Â Moscow/Leningrad, 1932. Size: 40" x 27". DroSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BELLOWS Indoor Athlete, Second Stone.GEORGE BELLOWS Indoor Athlete, Second Stone. Lithograph on thin cream wove paper, 1921. 130x228 mm; 5¼x9 inches, wide margins. Edition of 20. Signed in pencil, lower right, and signed by the prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman "Muhammad Ali - Athlete of the Century"DESCRIPTION: Limited edition LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) serigraph "Muhammad Ali - Athlete of the Century". Serigraph on one hundred percent cotton paper acid free archival quality Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angeli, Heinrich von: Kaiserin Elisabeth (?)Heinrich von Angeli 1840 - 1925 Empress Elisabeth (?) Oil on canvas, relined; H 55 cm, W 46 cm; signed lower right ''HvAngeli''See Sold Price
Sold2022NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). “Muhammad Ali Athlete ...NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). “Muhammad Ali Athlete of the Century”. 2001. Serigraph on Arches art paper. One of 850 copies (#74) signed by Neiman in the lower right corner. This isSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteANGELI Franco, Half Dollar (Antipittura), 80's, spray and mixed media on canvas, cm 70x70€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 18CV Auction LLCSalvador Dali "Cosmic Athlete" pencil signed and thumbprint limited edition lithograph$150
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XIX secolo Angeli musici da Beato Angelico Coppia di olio e oro su tavola 45 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino, Santa Francesca Romana e angeli Olio su tela€1,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
May 18Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringVintage 1960s Rosko Johnny Hero All American Athlete Figure W/ Box - Electrical Tape On Arms -$1