Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022GLENN LIGON (1960 - ) Untitled (America).GLENN LIGON (1960 - ) Untitled (America). Color screenprint on Coventry Rag paper, 2015. 152x228 mm; 6x9 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 41/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by AxelSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Angeli: UntitledEduard Angeli Untitled 1981 mixed media on paper; framed 29 x 39 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Angeli 81 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Angeli: UntitledEduard Angeli Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; unframed 50 x 70 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Angeli 78 dedication in the lower centre private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel S. Franco, Untitled (Camp at Dusk), 1994Manuel S. Franco(Mexican, 20th Century)Untitled (Camp at Dusk), 1994watercolor, ink and gouache on papersigned and dated lower right: M. S. Franco / 947 7/8 x 14 5/8 in. (20 x 37.15 cm.), Frame: 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO PALANGE & WERTHER TOFFOLONI Hoop chair.Hoop chair. 1960. Lacquered wood and fabric. Cm 80,00 x 106,00 x 70,00. Literature: Anna Lombardi, Distretto della sedia. Design tra passato e futuro, Milano, Franco Angeli, 2013, copertinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 784 coffee table for Cassina.784 coffee table for Cassina. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 100,00 x 41,00 x 100,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Moretti, Gianfranco Frattini. Architetto e designer. Franco Angeli, Milano 2007, pp. 40,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO COSTALONGA Untitled (Gioco di bimbo n.3).Untitled (Gioco di bimbo n.3). 1960. Mixed nomes on board. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back 48° Bevilacqua La Musa exhibition label. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Cannilla, Untitled (sculpture)Franco Cannilla Untitled (sculpture) c. 1970chrome-plated brass, acrylic 5.75 h × 5.75 w × 2.5 d in (15 × 15 × 6 cm) Incised signature to lower edge on acrylic elementSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA - Untitled (14)Artist: Franco Fontana Title: Untitled (14) Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.65x12.5" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Franco Fontana (1933) is an Italian photographer. He is best knowSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA - Untitled (12)Artist: Franco Fontana Title: Untitled (12) Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.65x12.55" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Franco Fontana (1933) is an Italian photographer. He is best knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled by George Pearse EnnisGeorge Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936) United States of America. Untitled. Watercolor, framed. H 23.25 x W 26.6. Ships at sea are one of the recurring subjects in Perse's art. This oil painting is framed aSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteANGELI Franco, Half Dollar (Antipittura), 80's, spray and mixed media on canvas, cm 70x70€2,000
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSCHIFANO Mario, Untitled, 1973-1978, mixed media and collage on paper, cm 100x70€1,800
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled (Tight Rope II) from "16 Circus Drawings"$400