Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 72"x12", SST vertical wood framed sign has good color and shine, has wear, dings and fine scratches, dated 1937. TAC #039573See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has wear and a few fine scratches, dated 1948. TAC #038918See Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 72"x12.5", SST embossed vertical sign, has good color and shine, marked G-455, TAC #005107See Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign, has excellent shine and color, has light wear, marked G559, TAC #005098.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (small) (TAC)rated 8, 17.5"x15.75", DST tombstone shaped sign has good color and shine, has light wear in the field, has rust along the bottom edge, dated 1939. TAC #018607See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 71.75"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has wear and scratches. TAC #039027See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 28.75"x26.5", DST tombstone-shaped sign has excellent color and shine, marked MCA Sign Co. TAC #018861See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Signrated 6.9, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has wear, scratches and creases.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rate 9, 29" x 26.5", Double Sided Painted Metal Sign, has good color and shine, TAC #046721See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Signrated 8 & 7.5, 28.5"x26.5", DST tombstone shaped sign has good color and shine, display has light wear and fine scratches, reverse has more scratches, dated 1977. The Authentication Company #00847See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 28.5"x26.5", DST tombstone sign has excellent color and shine, marked Donasco, dated 1976. TAC #046659See Sold Price
Sold2021Ask for Quaker State Motor Oil Metal SignSST bubble sign. Has good color and shine, has light wear, 24"D., rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 28.75"x26.5", DST tombstone shaped sign has very good color and shine, light wear, marked Donasco, dated 1976, comes with metal folding sidewalk sign. TAC #046659See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 29"x26.5", DST tombstone sign has good color, has wear and fine scratches. TAC #039672See Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 28"x22", DST tombstone shaped sign, has good color and shine, in original hanging bracket, marked G-109.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal SignRated 7.5, 29"x26.5", DST tombstone-shaped sign has good color and and shine, has wear and fine scratches, marked A-M, dated 52.See Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Signrated 7.5, 29"x26.5", DST tombstone shaped sign has good color and shine, has wear and fine scratches, dated 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Button Metal Signrate 8.75, 24" Diameter, Single Sided Convex Button Sign, has excellent color and shine. Nice SignSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL - Gas Station RoadCollectors Original QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL domed metal sign. We are not sure how old it is, but it is a nice vintage sign with a cool green patina. Made of steel, painted green with white lettering. OSee Sold Price
SoldQUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL DOUBLE SIDED SIGN W/FRAMEQuaker State Motor Oil double sided metal sign with metal hanging frame by the Quaker State Oil Refining Corporation. Quaker State's origins may be traced to the founding of Oil City, Pennsylvania, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL CURBSIDE SIGNQUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL DST SIGN. METAL FRAME. GOOD COLOR. 29" x 29". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sidedPetroliana sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided diecut metal, made by Grace Sign Co.-St. Louis, VG cond both sides w/light scratches, 29"H x 26.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022DST Quaker State motor oil Tombstone sign2-sided original painted metal sign with an area along bottom of one side with discoloration and a few peeling paint spots, also has minor scuffing and scratches but still has good gloss and overall iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil Double Side Tombstone Sign26.5" x 28.5" Single sided metal sign with scuffs, scratches, surface rust, bubbled paint. One side has been clear coated and has yellowed. The mounting holes are bent. Marked Donasco 1-74. >>>>>>>>>See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersTexaco Motor Oils Gasoline Filing Station Metal Advertising Pump Plate Sign$15
14 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLA$900