Sold2017Continental Majolica Covered UrnA Continental majolica urn with lid, decorated with putti and scrolling branches. Handles are constructed of twisted ram horns over female masks. 20 in tall x apx. 13 in wide. Provenance: Sotheby's ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Italian Majolica Covered UrnLarge Italian majolica glazed covered urn or jar on pedestal base. Approx. height 61" Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auction and all items must be picked up by buyer or shipper no later thanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Hand-Painted Majolica Covered UrnItalian Hand-Painted Majolica Covered Urn fourth quarter 19th century, the polychrome-decorated urn supported on a base molded with three dolphins, the main body featuring peasants toiling in a fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Majolica Urn with Lidlate 19th/early 20th century, goat head and horn handles, raised foliate and figural decoration, 19-3/4 x 14 x 12 in. Provenance: Sotheby's Arcade, New York (label); Collection of Steve Stewart, LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Majolica Covered UrnEnglish Majolica covered urn, in the style of George Jones or Minton, cobalt, brown and turquoise glazed, lid with relief Bacchus heads, scroll and floral designs, urn with molded Griffin and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Bottiglia Majolica Covered UrnAntique Italian Bottiglia majolica covered urn, 17" H x 14" W x 10" D. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four piece lot to include Majolica covered urn withFour piece lot to include Majolica covered urn with birds and rabbits, ht. 11", wd. 18" along with glass bird, Royal Doulton and lamb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental Covered Urn Lamps & anotherPair Continental Covered Urn Porcelain Lamps and another The larger to the finial 29" H Property from the Estate of Mariam S. PoserSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental covered urnContinental covered urn depicting a seascape and seated couple with floral accents, signed. Chips, crack to foot, and craquelure. 21''h.See Sold Price
2023Vintage Large 17 1/2" English Blue Majolica Covered Urn.Vintage Large 17 1/2" English Blue Majolica Covered Urn. This Urn is in Very Good or better condition as pictured. The urn measures approximately 17 1/2 inches tall and 10 1/2 inches wide. Marked withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large Italian Majolica covered urns withPair of large Italian Majolica covered urns with handles. ht. 36in., wd. 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Large Continental Majolica UrnsA pairing of two large Continental Majolica urns decorated with masks and crests and an overall foliate design. Apx. 33 in. tall x apx. 30 in. wide. Provenance: From a Philadelphia, PA Estate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Majolica Covered Urns20th Century Italian Pesaro Renaissance style Covered Urns with Painted Grotesques. Signed. Measure 13" H, 9" W. Domestic Shipping: $135.00 Min Est. $300.00 Max Est. $500.00 Condition: Repaired lid toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Urn w/ Dragon Handles & PedestalLarge Continental Majolica urn with relief scrolling foliate and mask decoration to the body and figural dragon or winged gargoyle handles, raised on a circular base, together with a Majolica pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Minton Majolica Figural Covered Urn, StoA Large Minton Majolica Figural Covered Urn, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, 1870 Marks: 1551 U (cipher) 27-1/2 x 20 inches (69.9 x 50.8 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica large covered urnwith griffin handles and four hooved feet, 21"h, 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN COVERED URNunderglaze blue Meissen-style "AR" mark to underside, hand-painted to each side with figures in landscape Condition: wear to gilt enamel on lid and decoration; residue throughout 14 inches diameter; 2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental majolica earthenware urnA Continental majolica earthenware urncirca 1900Drill hole and hardware to center.height 18in (45.5cm); diameter at top 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Early Majolica Covered Compote,1742Continental early majolica covered compote dated 1742 verso. 11" high, 7 1/2" wide. Condition: small chip to interior lid rim.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Continental Porcelain Covered Urn.A Continental Porcelain Covered Urn. Cobalt porcelain bearing gilt and painted decoration, and ormolu mounts Height: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN COVERED URN LADY HANDLESMeasures 15 1/2" tall, no apparent signature, we will not ship can refer local shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica Pear-Decorated Covered UrnItaly, Together with a Hutschenreutter, Dresden covered footed bowl, and a Meissen style candlestick with girl and chickens. 3 pieces One chicken broken off candlestick. Majolica: 15-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Continental Cast-Iron Covered UrnsPair of Antique Continental Cast-Iron Covered Urns, lobed and foliate design, h. 28 in., dia. 14 in., presented on later wooden pedestals, total h. 48 in. Provenance: Estate of Sybil M. Favrot, New OrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoyal Vienna Porcelain Covered Urn Lamp – Gilt Decorated Cobalt and Polychrome Porcelain$100