Sold2024Antique English Tole Peinte Three-Piece Jardiniere GarnitureAntique English Tole Peinte Three-Piece Jardiniere Garniture, paw feet, faux marble bases, center piece h. 11 in., w. 13 1/2 in., d. 8 in. Provenance: Estate of Sybil M. Favrot, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pcs. Antique English Tole.Comprising A Pair Of 9 Inch Lamps, And A Small Biscuit Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique English Pottery Children's CupsAll monogrammed "George", comprising two Staffordshire examples and an 18th century caneware cup with blue trim. 2 1/4" to 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English tole tea canister lampAntique English tole tea canister lamp, 19th/20th c., Chinoiserie paint decorated reserve, 18"h x 10.5"w (excl. fittings) Provenance: Property from the Estate of a NY Financier, East HamptonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique English Side Tables19th Century, One Inlaid Mahogany, One Oak, One Walnut, All With Circular Tops, Carved Tripod Bases. Wear Commensurate With Age. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique English Teacups & SaucersSet of Three Antique English Teacups & Saucers. Figural hand decorated butterfly cup handles, yellow background. One with damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique English Inlaid Mahogany Tea CaddiesThree Antique English Inlaid Mahogany Tea Caddies second half of 19th century, each in rectangular form, the largest with inlaid escutcheon, linear dark wood inlay to lid and sides, lion ring handle mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique English Armchairs19th Century, Two George III Mahogany Chairs With Marlborough Legs, One With Needlepoint Seat, And An Arts And Crafts Oak Chair With Spindle Stiles, High Back With Wings, Rush Seat, Height 46, Width 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Tole Table ItemsEarly 20th Century, Small Painted Black Tray, Chinoiserie Shell Dish, Biscuit Tin In The Form Of Books, Height 5, Width 6, Depth 6.5 Inches, Small Areas Of Paint Loss And Oxidation Throughout. See PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of three Antique English sterling silver itemsA grouping of three Antique English sterling silver items including an Art Nouveau repousse and reticulated hinged box on paw feet, maker's mark for William Comyns & Sons (2"H x5.75"L x 3"D, Weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique English Platesa Staffordshire pottery cake platter (12.75 in.) (crazing); two 18th century plates, one marked "Chamberlain's Worcester" in the Bengal Tiger pattern ( 9 1/8 and 6 3/8 in.) Private Collection, RaleighSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF THREE ANTIQUE ENGLISH BLUE WILLOW TANKARDSLOT OF THREE ANTIQUE ENGLISH BLUE WILLOW PORCELAIN TANKARDS. Height: 5 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ANTIQUE ENGLISH SILHOUETTESA collection of three antique English silhouettes, including depictions of a gentleman, a woman with a bonnet from the late 18th to early 19th century, presented in oval frames within rectangular framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique English Porcelain PlattersThree Antique English Porcelain Platters. 15" X 12" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Tole Painted Metal Fire BinLate 19th century. Having a nicely detailed painted surface with hinged top and handle at front atop figural feet. Nice old surface. H25" W11 1/4" D11" Sold from the collection of a Camden lady.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ANTIQUE ENGLISH INDENTURE CONTRACTSTHREE ANTIQUE ENGLISH INDENTURE CONTRACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique English Mahogany Draftsman's BoxesMid to later 19th century group including three various sizes all fitted with tools at interior nicely. Largest: W8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Three Antique English Brass Snuffboxescomprising an oval box, small rectangular box, and a larger octagonal engraved box dated 1711. Largest: 1" high, 3" wide, 2" deep. Expected age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Tole BoxAntique English Tole Box , 19th c., domed top, bale handle, Lever latch, interior with blue paint, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 11 1/2 in., d. 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique English Engravings of a Fox HuntTrio of English Colored Engravings of a Fox Hunt. 2 are engraved by J. Harris - drawn by H. Alken, originally published in March 1851; other is engraved by R. Woodman, painted by J Berenger , originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique English Whiskey & Scotch JugsThree antique English Whiskey and Scotch crockery jugs. J.R.D. jug made by Royal Doulton and in excellent condition, Ramsay's unmarked and in very good with some crazing, Hawthorn good with one chip oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Tole Table Lamp w Cascading FloralAntique English Tole Table Lamp with Hand Painted Cascading Floral Motif. Lamp has been rewired. 33 inches x 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique English Tole & Brass Coach LampsPair of antique English tole and brass coach lamps, circa 1880, attributed to Coalbrookdale, with British Patents Office diamond registration mark verso. [21" H x 6 3/4" W x 7 1/2" D]. Typical oxidatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Tole Peinte Butter DishAntique English Tole Peinte Butter Dish, 19th c., painted with cattle and farm house, lacking liner, h. 4 1/2 in., w. 6 3/8 in., d. 5 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises withSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521684 HUDIBRAS by SAMUEL BUTLER antique in ENGLISH POLITICAL SATIRE poetry 1st ed$360
1 day LeftJasper52ODIOT 10pc FRENCH ANTIQUE 950 STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS + WRAPS, 1850-1899$22,000
1 day LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Condiment Set London 1865 George Fox$500