Sold2019TIFFANY STERLING LADLE "CENTURY" PATTERN 1937Vintage Tiffany sterling silver ladle. Measures 6 1/2" long. Signed Tiffany sterling. This pattern was made in 1937. Total weight is 48.4 grams. Third party shipping is requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Persian LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Sterling ladle in Persian pattern, designed in 1872 by Edward C. Moore. MEASUREMENTS: 7-1/4" long. 2.2 ozt. CONDITION: Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 12 1/2" 7.17 OztTiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 12 1/2" 7.17 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 10 3/4"" 5.64 OztTiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 10 3/4"" 5.64 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladleElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladle, c. 1984, Italy, stamped on back of handle, 13.5"l x 3.25"w, approx. 9.8ozt Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling LadleAntique Tiffany & CO ladle from 1800's. Monogrammed on back. Dimensions: 8 inches long x 2 inches wide x 3 inches Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see more detailSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Small Tiffany Sterling Serving LadlesThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Three small serving ladles.Length: 7 5/5". Total approximate weight: 234 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Persian"Ladle 12 1/2" 8.29 OztTiffany Sterling "Persian"Ladle 12 1/2" 8.29 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Silver & Brass Items, Including Tiffany1) Tiffany sterling silver ladle, in an antique pattern [7 inches]; 2) a Chinese brass fitting [1 3/4 inches], and 3) an Israeli sterling silver pen/pencil, engraved all over with Judaic motifs [5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG255 Antique TIFFANY & Co. Sterling Ladle, John Polhamus Diamond Pattern, Rare$80
900 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 11.5in Lap Over Edge Mixed Metals with Gold Frog$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Vine Pattern 7in Swirl Bowl Daisy Motif$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Heart Shape 8in Lap Over Edge Plain$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 Spouts$10
646 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 7in Sleeping Diana Motif$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato Motif$10