Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle. pat. 1878.Measures 13'' long with 4.25'' wide bowl. Monogrammed 'AH' on back of handle. Some scratches from use; overall very good condition. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tiffany & Co.Sterling Silver Olympian UtensilsTwo Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'Olympian' Pattern Serving Utensils, Designed by F. Antoine Heller/ Edward C. Moore in 1878. Comprising a 'Venus Born of the Sea' fluted sauce ladle, the DirectorshipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Olympian Patterned LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. Olympian patterned ladle. Marked "Tiffany & Co." and "Sterling" on back. MEASUREMENTS: 7-3/8". Approximately 3.79 troy ounces total. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce ladleTiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce ladle, executed in the "Olympian" pattern; total approx silver weight 4 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. and Steiff Sterling Silver FlatwareTiffany Olympian pattern 3 knives, fork and a spoon. Two Tiffany ladles and a set of tongs. Steiff, 17 pieces including teaspoons, two spoons, two knives and two forksSee Sold Price
Sold2021(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver serving pieces, including: (1) large ice cream slice, monogrammed, date letter M, 11.5"L; (1) fish knife, monogrammed, date letter M, 8.75"L; (1) horsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(24) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(24) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver fruit service, including: (12) hollow handle knives, each with monogram, date letter M, 7.5"L; (12) forks, no monogram, date letter M, 6.25"L. Each staSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks,(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks, no monograms, date letter T. 22.36 ozt. 7"L,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pc. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(2) Pc. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver salad set. Each monogrammed. Each stamped, "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1878". 9.26 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks with gilt wash, no monograms, date letter M. 26.10 ozt. 7"L,See Sold Price
Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling Silver Serrated Pie5 ozt. Impressed Tiffany & Co. L 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladleElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladle, c. 1984, Italy, stamped on back of handle, 13.5"l x 3.25"w, approx. 9.8ozt Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. OLYMPIAN STERLING ICE CREAM SERVERAmerican sterling silver ice cream server, Tiffany & Company, in the "Olympian" pattern, originally designed by Edward Chandler Moore (American, 1827-1891), monogrammed EM, wear to gilt wash, approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & Spoon. 6 3/4" Long (Ladle)See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Windham PatternA Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce ladle in the Windham pattern, 1923. Measures 6.75" long. Stylized 3-initial monogram EPG. Weighs 1.68 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling LadleAntique Tiffany & CO ladle from 1800's. Monogrammed on back. Dimensions: 8 inches long x 2 inches wide x 3 inches Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see more detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany "Olympian" Sterling Asparagus ServerTiffany & Co. "Olympian" Sterling Silver Asparagus Server the pattern designed in 1879 by Edward C. Moore (1827-1891), New York, New York, monogrammed on the bow "EBS". l. 7-1/2"; 5.86 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" Pattern Sterling SilverFlatware service for twelve, some pieces monogrammed "T", some monogrammed "D", service comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 flat handled butter servers, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 ice cream fSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2016Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Sauce Ladle Shell BowlDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Size: 6 inches Date: 1873 to 1891 Markings: M date mark Description: Features a shell design bowl Tiffany & Co's SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Punch Ladle GW w/ button 2 spouts 15"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsIvy aka Antique Ivy Eng by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Soup Ladle Round Bowl 13"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mustard Ladle GW 4 3/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Scalloped Bowl 6 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPalm by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/ Rose Gold Shell Bowl 7 3/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Rose Gold Original 5 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Scalloped Bowl 6 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Pie Crust Rectangular 12 1/2$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made Figural$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Orig 12 1/2" Serving$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Original 5 1/2" Serving Heirloom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 3/8" Server Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSalem by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Long 6 3/4" Serving Heirloom$10