2022Antique firkin bucket in gray paint - 7 1/2" tall x 9" diam openingAntique firkin bucket in gray paint - 7 1/2" tall x 9" diam openingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique wooden banded firkin bucket w cover in blue paint - 13 1/2" diam x 17" tallAntique wooden banded firkin bucket w cover in blue paint - 13 1/2" diam x 17" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chrome Orange Painted Wooden Firkin.Antique Chrome Orange Painted Wooden Firkin. Iron band supports with bentwood handle, having wood peg attachment. 11-3/4"h. x 12-1/2" diam. at base.See Sold Price
Sold20235pc. Lot of Painted Firkins 14"H, 15" diam. / 6 1/2"H, 7 1/2" diam. / 12"H, 13" diam. / 75pc. Lot of Painted Firkins 14"H, 15" diam. / 6 1/2"H, 7 1/2" diam. / 12"H, 13" diam. / 7 1/2"H, 8 1/2" diam. / 9 3/4"H, 10 1/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Trenchers - Bowls - Firkin- Pantry BoxLot of antique woodenware including trenchers L 21", 18-1/4", 18-1/8", turned bowls, firkin H 6-1/2", cutting board with original blue painted molded edge Dia 13" and an early pantry box H 4-1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Indian 18kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Bracelets2 Antique Indian 18kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Bracelets. Pair antique 19th century double lion head bangle bracelets in fitted box. Each set with 6 round and pear shaped rubies featured a floral and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Chinese Carved Very White Jades2 Antique Chinese Carved White Jades; a seal with Qilin Top and box, together with a striated white jade double ring. Good condition. Total height of Seal 1 1/2 inches (4 cm.). Provenance: The 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Paintings Oil Canvas Chinese River Scene2 Antique Paintings Oil on Canvas. Chinese River Scene. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Appears to have Original Frame.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 29" x 23" Each.Provenance: Sotheby's NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Antique Asian Scroll Paintings.Includes a scroll painting depicting swallows amongst prunus, and a scroll painting of flowering trees. From a Millbrook, NY estate. Dimensions: bird scroll (image only) measures approx. 15.125" h x 9See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings2 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings. Gouache on paper. Framed. Size: 1) 12.75'' x 10.25'', 32 x 26 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'', 39 x 32 cm (frame); 2) 12.75'' x 10'', 32 x 25 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Antique Chinese Carved Amber Plaques.Includes (1) gilt silver mounted Chinese carved oval amber plaque displaying a flower, and a second large Chinese dark amber oval plaque displaying a central flower with foliate surround. Total approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Jade Snuff BottlesLot of 2 Antique Chinese Jade Snuff Bottles. Basket Weave with Dragon Handles measures 3 inches H, carved net covered bottle measures 2.5 inches H. Provenance: From the estate of Major Susan Johnson.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 ) ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED PUTTI ARCHITECTURALS(lot of 2) Large Italian carved wood architectural elements, 18th/ 19th c., opposing winged putto with drapery, restoration, approx 22"l; 11lbs total **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estatSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Antique Tibetan Kapala Ritual Skull Cups(2) Antique Tibetan Kapala Ritual Skull Cups. One on stand.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique bronze sloop guns on carriage, 19th century, h.33 ...2 Antique bronze sloop guns on carriage, 19th century, h.33 x l.123 x w.30 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 antique religious icons on wood. 15"h x 10"w$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 antique religious icons on wood, tallest 11"h x7" smallest 6"h x 4"$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Antique Goofus Glass Serving Bowls in Beautiful Condition$6(1 bid)