Sold2022Andreas Mitterfellner (German,1912-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Andreas Mitterfellner (Germany, 1912 - 1972) NAME: Portrait of Man YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scrathes/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
2024Fine German Portrait of Elderly Man with Beard Enjoying a Smoke and Reading BookA Quiet Smoke by Fritz Muller (German, 1913 - 1972) signed oil painting on board, framed framed: 16 x 14 inches board: 14 x 11.5 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: very good andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Possibly German Impressionist Town Scene dated 1912 Oil Painting SignedAntique European Possibly German Impressionist Town Scene dated 1912 Oil Painting Signed, monogrammed lower right, dated 1912, 16 x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xavier Wolfle 1887-1972 Figural Oil PaintingFranz Xavier Wolfle (German, 1887-1972). An original antique oil painting on panel. A figural portrait depicting a venerable old Austrian, German, or Tyrolean style hunter, wearing traditional costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Muller, German (1913-1972), Two Genre Portraits,Fritz MullerGerman, (1913-1972)Two Genre Portraitsoil paintings on masoniteeach signed upper left, framed.9 1/2 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Carl Barromaus Ruthart PaintingAttributed Carl Barromaus Andreas Ruthart (German, 1630-1703). Oil on canvas painting depicting two deer in a wooded landscape. The painting has an illegible monogram along the lower left quadrant thaSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. German tavern scene by Anna BarthAnna Barth (German, 1813-1912) A very well painted oil painting in wood panel of a man sitting in tavern with pipe and dog by German female artist Anna Barth. Oil on beveled wood panel c.1880 MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Jacobi Oil on Canvas Painting, Harbor SceneRudolf Jacobi (German/American, 1889-1972) oil on canvas maritime landscape painting depicting a bird's-eye view of a harbor with a large dock house in the foreground flanked by piers and boats with fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Naumann (b. 1930) GermanUNTITLED, 1972, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 21 ¾ x 13 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Villa Grisebach Auktionen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Marc "The Tiger, 1912" Oil PaintingFranz Marc (1880–1916) was a German painter and printmaker who, along with Wassily Kandinsky, was a key figure in the development of the Blue Rider (Der Blaue Reiter) movement, an important avant-gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Johann Jacob Muller Madonna Painting 1866Andreas Johann Jacob Muller (German, 1811-1890). Oil on board painting depicting a portrait of the Madonna 1866. Signed, dated, and inscribed Ddorf (Dusseldorf) along the lower left. The Virgin Mary wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andreas Felbinger 1881 Oil on Canvas PaintingGerman artist Andreas Felbinger 1881 Oil on Canvas Painting. Mountain scene with river in foreground. 11 X 15 1/2 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021V. Liepold 19th Century Figural Scene Oil PaintingAntique 19th century oil painting on board by V. Liepold, possibly an instructor at the Academy of Art (Munich) and father in law of German painter Andreas Roth. A scene of German style figures celebrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Fortsch Oil Painting Boat on the WaterFortsch, Paul (German/American, 1888-1972), Boat on the Water, mid 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 18 x 25 inches, in a wood frame 21 x 29 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Klaus Rochel (German,born 1936) oil paintingARTIST: Klaus Rochel (Germany, born 1936) NAME: German Cityscape YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on copper CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 1/2 inches / 30 x 24 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klaus Rochel (German,born 1936) oil paintingARTIST: Klaus Rochel (Germany, born 1936) NAME: German Cityscape YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on copper CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damage to corner of frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ MULLER (1913-1972) BAVARIAN GENTLEMANFramed oil on canvas painting, Bavarian Gentleman with Stein, signed upper right Fritz Muller, Munchen (German, 1913-1972), sight: approx 8.5"h, 6.5"w, overall: approx 13.75"h, 11.75"w, 2lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ MULLER (German 1913-1972) A PAINTING, "Man withFRITZ MULLER (German 1913-1972) A PAINTING, "Man with Stein," oil on board, signed U/R. 9" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Fritz MullerFritz Muller (German, 1913-1972), Man with Pipe, oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Horatio Renteria RochaHoratio Renteria Rocha (Mexican, 1912-1972), Portrait of a Young Boy, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23.25"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Seitz, Still Life with Fruit, Signed O/COtto Seitz (German, 1846 - 1912), "Still Life with Fruit", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Still life painting depicting green and red grape clusters, apples and peaches on a table. Framed approximSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th century$280